All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2022

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2022

ItalyItaly - 22 March 2022 - 26 March 2022


General classification - 26 March 2022


1IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadiers20:38:18
2GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:09
3SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:24
4GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:30
5ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)0:45
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:48
7SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:23
8ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:25
9ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:38
10ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:59
12ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:02
13BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:21
14ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech2:45
15GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:14
16NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:26
17GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:29
18COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:24
19ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
20NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:29
21NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:19
22ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli6:32
23ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli7:41
24BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:18
25GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm9:59
26ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè11:07
27ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:50
28ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco14:41
29ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB16:23
30NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix18:09
31SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18:27
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco19:14
33COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team23:51
34BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB25:20
35ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco25:42
36COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas26:01
37GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy26:51
38ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:57
39ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech27:46
40HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa28:56
41ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team30:37
42NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco35:03
43ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix35:38
44LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB36:44
45DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe38:37
46ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)40:25
47FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo40:42
48FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team43:19
49SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa44:09
50GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost47:18
51NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco48:26
52NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix48:40
53NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma52:47
54CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team54:08
55ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carrera55:38
56NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost56:31
57ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carrera56:35
58BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix56:59
59COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas58:29
60ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due58:39
61AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe58:50
62GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm59:16
63ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost1:02:24
64ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli1:03:16
65ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:03:20
66ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
67NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa1:03:57
68BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
69ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:04:03
70COLCristian David Rico (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:04:22
71ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:05:04
72SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
73ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:06:50
74ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:07:33
75AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:07:49
76ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek1:08:27
77ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
78GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:08:28
80KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:11:38
81BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:12:01
82ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek1:12:32
83BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers1:12:37
84ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:13:07
85NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:15:20
86GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech1:16:09
87DENMattias Nordal (DEN)Biesse - Carrera1:16:37
88ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
89USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
90PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometa1:17:38
91ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
92BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:17:51
93LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:21:08
94ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
95ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
96GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
98ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli1:25:02
99ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli1:25:06

Stage 1 - Riccione - Riccione - 164,6 km - 22 March 2022Escape

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:12:58
2IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:16
4NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
5ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
6ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
9ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
12ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
14GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
18BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:14
24SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
25NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
28ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
29COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
30ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
31BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
32ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
33DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
35ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
36ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
37NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
38GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
39ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
40ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
41FRASergio Meris (FRA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
42NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
44HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
47COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
48NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
49NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
50ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
52ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
53ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
54ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
55COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
56ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
57COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
58ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
59ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
61ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
62GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
63COLCristian David Rico (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
64LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
65ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
66FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
68NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:31
69ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:38
70ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:53
71SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
73ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
74ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
75ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
77BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
78ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
79NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
80ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
81ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
82FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
83BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:18
84ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
85ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
86ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
87ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
88DENMattias Nordal (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
89SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
91NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
92ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
93DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
94AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
96ITALorenzo Balestra (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
97ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
98ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
99NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
100KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
102GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
103ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
104ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
105USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
107ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
108COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
109ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
110COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
111COLAndrés Libardo Mancipe (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
112BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
114ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
115ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
116BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due13:40
118COLBrayan Stiven Vargas (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
119ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
120LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo14:49
121ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
122ITASimone Olivero (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
123SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratecs.t.
124ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
125ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
126ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
127ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
128ITAFrancesco Cali' (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
129ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
130ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
131ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
132ITAGiacomo Villa (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
133SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
134PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
135ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
136AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
137GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
139COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
140ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
141CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
142ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
143ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
144ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
145ITAMichael Vanni (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
146ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
147NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
148GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
149BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
150BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
151ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due18:49
152NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
153ITALuca Marziale (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
154ITAMatteo Lovera (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
155ITAEgidio Karim Raviele (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Riccione - Longiano - 165,9 km - 23 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:11:46
2ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
5ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
9ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
12ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
13SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
15IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
17GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
18ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)0:10
19ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
20COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:21
21ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:27
23SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa0:34
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:39
25BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
26NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
27NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:44
28NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:47
29ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:53
30NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:09
31ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
32GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:20
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:31
34BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:43
35ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
36ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:47
37ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:16
40ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
41GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy6:47
42COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas7:09
43HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa8:53
44COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas10:48
45AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:32
46COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team14:23
47ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
48NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost16:00
49NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
52ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
53ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
54ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
55FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
56AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
60ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek21:09
61ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
62ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
63ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
64ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
65PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
66NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
67SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
68NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
69LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70ITAGiacomo Villa (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
71ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
72ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
73ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
74GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
76FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
78COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
79DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
80ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
81ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
82BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
83ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
84ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
86DENMattias Nordal (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
87ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
89ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
90COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
91BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
92ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
93ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
94COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
95KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
96COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
97ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
98ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
99ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
100ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
101ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
102ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
103COLCristian David Rico (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
104GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
106ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
107ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
108BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
109ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
110GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
111NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
112ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
113ITAMichael Vanni (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
114GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
115USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
116BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
118ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
119FRASergio Meris (FRA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
120ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
121NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
122ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
123GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
124ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
125LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
126BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
127AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
128SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
130CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
131NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
132ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
133ITADaniel Savini (ITA)28:48
134COLBrayan Stiven Vargas (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
135ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
136ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
137ITASimone Olivero (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
138HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
139SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratecs.t.
140GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa28:54
141ITAMatteo Lovera (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
142NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
143UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates
144NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma
145ITALorenzo Balestra (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
146ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
147ITAFrancesco Cali' (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
148ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm
149BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech
150ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
151COLAndrés Libardo Mancipe (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
152ITALuca Marziale (ITA)Team Corratec
153BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
154SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - San Marino - San Marino - 147 km - 24 March 2022Mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:12:34
2IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadiers0:03
3SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:05
4GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:07
5ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)0:12
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:25
7BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
8ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
9ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:51
10ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
11SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:00
12GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:09
13NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:12
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
16ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:15
17GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:24
19NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:26
20ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
21LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:00
22NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:05
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
25SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech3:14
27COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
28ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
29COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:16
30ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:39
31ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:37
32NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:03
33BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:16
34GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
35ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
37SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa5:39
38ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carrera7:10
39ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
40COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team7:43
41ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
42HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa9:32
43FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:31
44GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
45NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
46ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carrera11:12
48BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB13:10
49ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team14:55
50ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:43
51NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix16:45
52NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
53BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
54ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:46
55GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy18:19
56ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
58SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli22:36
60ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
62ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
63DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
64AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
66NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
67DENMattias Nordal (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
68ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
69COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
70ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
71COLCristian David Rico (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
72ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
73FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
74PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
75ITAGiacomo Villa (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
76ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
77BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
78LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
80ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
81ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
82SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
85ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
86ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
87ITAMichael Vanni (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
88ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
89ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
90ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
91GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
92NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
93COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
94ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
95BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
96CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
97GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
98ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
99NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
100ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
101ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
102NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
103ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
104GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
106ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
107USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
108ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
109DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
111ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
112ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
113ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
114NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
115BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117ITASimone Olivero (ITA)Team Corratec26:08
118COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
119ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli26:30
120ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli26:34
121ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
122ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
123ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
124ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix
125ITADaniel Savini (ITA)
126COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
127ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
128ITAMatteo Lovera (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
129ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
130HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
131COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
132COLBrayan Stiven Vargas (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
133ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
134ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratec
135SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates
136ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
137ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
138FRASergio Meris (FRA)Team Colpack Ballan
139GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa
140ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec
141SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Montecatini - Montecatini - 158,7 km - 25 March 2022Sprint

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix3:59:49
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
4NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
5NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
9HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
10ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
11ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
13IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
15ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
18GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
19ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
20ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
21ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
22BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
23GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
26ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
27AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
31COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
32NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
34ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
35BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
36GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
37ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
38NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
39ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
41FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
43COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
45BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:10
46FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:12
47ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:25
48SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
49ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:44
50GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:45
51NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:04
52GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
53LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
54ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
55ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
57ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD5:42
58ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
61COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
62ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:44
63ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carrera6:36
64NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
65NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
67SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
68BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
69AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
71SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
72ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
73COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
74COLCristian David Rico (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
75ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
76BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
77AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
79GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
80GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
82NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9:47
83LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
85PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
86DENMattias Nordal (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
87ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
88NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
89SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
90ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
91SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93ITASimone Olivero (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
94GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
95USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
96ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
97ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
98ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
99ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
100ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
102DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
103ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
104ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
105GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
107ITAGiacomo Villa (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
108ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
109ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
110ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
111ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
112ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
113NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm9:55
114BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:00
115BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
117ITAMichael Vanni (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
118ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
119ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
120ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
121ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)Biesse - Carrera
122ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Casalguidi - Cantagrillo - 160 km - 26 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:56:55
2FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech0:14
4NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost0:46
5DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03
6BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
8ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:05
9ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:23
10ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
12SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
13ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
14NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
18NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
19SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:25
23ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team4:47
24BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
30COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
31ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:50
33NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:25
34GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
35ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
38ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
39NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
40GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
41BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
42ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
43NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa8:06
45ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due11:20
46ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost12:04
47ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
48ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
49ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
50ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
51GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
52COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
53AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
55ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
56SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
58GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
61FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
63GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
64AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
66ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
67ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due13:33
71PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
72ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
73ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
74BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
75LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
76ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
78ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
79HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
81ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB16:11
82BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers16:14
83GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe17:03
84LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
86DENMattias Nordal (DEN)Biesse - Carreras.t.
87COLCristian David Rico (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
88ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
89ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
90ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
91ITAGiovanni Bortoluzzi (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
92ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
93ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
94USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
95ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
96BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
97NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
98ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
99ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
100AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
101NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team
102BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
103ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers
104SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Tech
105ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo
106ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior
107ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo
108ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
109ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
110SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa
111ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
112ITASimone Olivero (ITA)Team Corratec
113ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
114ITAGiacomo Villa (ITA)Biesse - Carrera
115DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carrera

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved