All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2019

ItalyItaly - 27th March 2019 - 31th March 2019


General classification - 31th March 2019


1AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:57:33
2AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:12
3AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
4SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:22
5SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:26
6NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:26
7RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:37
8RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:37
9ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:39
10ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
11ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:42
12ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
13ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
14SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:43
15COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:43
16SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:43
17COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:45
18USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:47
19DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:48
20BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:51
21FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:59
22BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:21
23COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:34
24ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:37
25ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:41
26FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:51
27SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:54
28ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos2:00
29ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:01
30SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:04
31SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:05
32COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:06
33ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:40
34ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:50
35ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:51
36USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:28
37COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman4:26
38HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development4:48
39SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy5:34
40ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:15
41AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:21
42COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar6:57
43ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team7:17
44ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:38
45COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè8:41
46ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir9:00
47USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott9:15
48FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos10:02
49ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir10:21
50IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)11:12
51SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy11:26
52PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon11:41
53SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:26
54BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect12:55
55ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar13:06
56POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC Development13:23
57POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC Development13:40
58POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos14:19
59RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:21
60ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack14:28
61ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:58
62USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First15:31
63LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir15:31
64ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:43
65COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze16:16
66DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon16:27
67ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)17:03
68ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:12
69ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis18:17
70ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera18:25
71USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:14
72SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez20:14
73POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Development20:39
74ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis20:42
75BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect20:46
76NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez20:57
77ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:26
78PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon22:01
79ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack22:32
80AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First23:26
81ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir24:26
82ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè24:48
83SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:05
84ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka25:19
85MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka25:20
86SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:37
87ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze26:23
88ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze26:28
89ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:29
90BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect26:49
91SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:41
92USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First28:50
93ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis29:15
94ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis29:22
95ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy29:44
96ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè31:00
97DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First31:37
98RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo32:23
99USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon32:35
100ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools33:45
101ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis34:29
102ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox35:21
103POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC Development36:54
104BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect37:43
105ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar37:48
106BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect38:48
107FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic39:40
108COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze40:21
109ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè40:35
110ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera42:15
111ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack42:18
112RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo43:09
113COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman43:36
114ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka44:21
115ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka44:37
116ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar45:16
117POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development46:20
118LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect47:25
119ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy49:32
120ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis49:42
121ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera49:58
122ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar54:42

Stage 1a - Gatteo - Gatteo - 97,8 km - 27th March 2019Sprint


1LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect2:17:27
2ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
3ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
7USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
8ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
9ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
10ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
11ITADavide Plebani (ITA)s.t.
12POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC Developments.t.
13ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
14ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
15SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
17ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
18ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
19FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
21ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
22POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC Developments.t.
23ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)s.t.
24ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
25ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
27USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
28RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
29ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
30ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
31POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Developments.t.
32COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
33BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
34BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
35RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
36DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education Firsts.t.
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
38SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
40USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
41FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
42ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
43ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)d'Amico - UM Toolss.t.
44AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
45DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
46USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
47IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
48ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
49ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
50ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
51SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Developments.t.
54COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
55ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
56ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
57COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
58COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
60ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
61ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
62USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
63AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
64SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
66ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
67ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
68BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
69COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
70ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
71ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
72ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
73SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
74ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
75COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
76COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
77BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
78ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
79DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
80ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
81SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
83SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
84RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
85AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
86ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
87ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
88ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
89PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
90USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
91CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
92ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)s.t.
93SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
94ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
95ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
96URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
98BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
99RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
100SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
101ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
102POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC Developments.t.
103RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
105ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
106FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
107LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
108CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
109COLBrayan Hernandez Gomez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
110NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
111USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
112COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
113COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
114ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
115ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
116FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
117BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
118COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
119ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
120FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
121MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
122ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
123COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
124ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
125ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
126COLDiego Fernando Cano Malaver (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
127ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
128ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
129ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
130AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
131SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
132NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
133DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
134RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
135ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
136NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
137ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
138ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
139POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
140HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Developments.t.
141SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
142AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
143COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
144ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
145ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
146RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:55
147ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:34
148COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:35
149ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack1:35
150ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:35
151ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:35
152CZERichard Holec (CZE)Team Colpack1:35
153ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:35
154ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack1:35
155ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:35
156ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:35
157ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:35
158ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack1:35
159JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar3:23
160ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera3:23
161SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera3:23
162GERRobert Wagner (GER)Arkéa - Samsic3:23
163ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze6:13
164ETHMillion Beza Ejgu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:13
165LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir6:13
166DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:13
167ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar6:13
168ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)Amore e Vita - Prodir6:13
169POLPiotr Pekala (POL)CCC Development6:49
170FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:13
171ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1b - Gatteo a mare - Gatteo - 13,3 km - 27th March 2019Team Time Trial


1AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Robert Stannard, Damien Howson, Lucas Hamilton, Cameron Meyer, Sam Bewley, Nichola Schultz, Brent Bookwalter)14:17
2GBR Team Ineos (Dylan Van Baarle, Kenny Elissonde, David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Diego Rosa, Michal Golas, Eddie Dunbar)14:27
3RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Anton Vorobev, Evgeny Shalunov, Alexander Evtushenko, Aleksey Rybalkin, Artem Nych, Aleksander Vlasov, Vladislav Kulikov)14:38
4USA Hagens Berman - Axeon (Karel Vacek, Mikkel Bjerg, Kevin Vermaerke, Ian Garrison, João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves, André Rodrigues Carvalho, Jonathan Brown)14:41
5ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (Mattia Cattaneo, Fausto Masnada, Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez, Matteo Montaguti, Marco Frapporti, Manuel Belletti, Francesco Gavazzi)14:43
6SPA Movistar (Mikel Landa Meana, Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez, Eduardo Sepúlveda, Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez, Antonio Pedrero Lopez, Rubén Fernández Andújar, Daniele Bennati)14:44
7ITA Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM (Dayer Quintana Rojas, Giovanni Visconti, Simone Velasco, Davide Gabburo, Liam Bertazzo, Luca Pacioni, Edoardo Zardini)14:46
8USA EF Education First (Alex Howes, Sean Bennett, Lachlan David Morton, Matti Breschel, James Whelan, Gregory Lawson Craddock)14:48
9BEL Wallonie - Bruxelles (Emils Liepins, Dimitri Peyskens, Eliot Lietaer, Ludovic Robeet, Kenny Molly, Kevyn Ista, Julien Mortier)14:52
10ITA Italia National Team (Davide Plebani, Michele Gazzoli, Alessandro Fedeli, Jacopo Mosca, Mauro Finetto, Stefano Oldani, Carloalberto Giordani)14:56
11DEN Riwal - Readynez (Rasmus Christian Quaade, Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen, Alexander Kamp Egested, Lucas Eriksson, Sindre Skjøstad Lunke, Krister Hagen)14:57
12ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (Damiano Cima, Filippo Zaccanti, Joan Bou Company, Nicola Bagioli, Alejandro Osorio Carvajal, Marco Canola, Ivan Santaromita)14:59
13FRA Team Arkéa Samsic (Robert Wagner, Thibault Guernalec, Jérémy Maison, Elie Gesbert, Clément Russo, Romain Le Roux)15:00
14POL CCC Development (Szymon Tracz, Michal Paluta, Attila Valter, Piotr Pekala, Piotr Brozyna, Patryk Stosz, Kamil Malecki)15:06
15ITA Team Colpack (Filippo Rocchetti, Giulio Masotto, Andrea Toniatti, Richard Holec, Davide Botta, Jalel Duranti, Alessandro Covi)15:08
16SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Jonathan Lastra Martinez, Julen Amezqueta Moreno, Matteo Malucelli, Alex Aranburu Deba, Mauricio José Moreira Guarino, Jon Irisarri Rincon, Jon Aberasturi Izaga)15:110
17COL Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman (Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas, Óscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala, Diego Fernando Cano Malaver, William David Muñoz Perez, Eduardo Estrada Celis, Victor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo, Brayan Hernandez Gomez)15:13
18ITA Dimension Data - Qhubeka (Matteo Sobrero, Samuel Mugisha, Samuele Battistella, El Mehdi Chokri, Alexander Konychev, Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit, Million Beza Ejgu)15:17
19ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Lorenzo Rota, Daniel Savini, Vincenzo Albanese, Enrico Barbin, Luca Covili, Giovanni Carboni, Francesco Romano)15:18
20ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Rubén Plaza Molina, Ben Hermans, Benjamin Perry, Riccardo Minali, Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel, Guy Niv, Matteo Badilatti)15:22
21ITA Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis (Gianni Pugi, Antonio Di Sante, Paolo Totò, Dario Puccioni, Filippo Zana, Niccolò Salvietti, Leonardo Bonifazio)15:29
22ITA Biesse Carrera (Giovanni Pedretti, Matteo Bellia, Michel Piccot, Filippo Conca, Simone Ravanelli, Lorenzo Delco, Alberto Amici)15:36
23ALB Amore & Vita - Prodir (Federico Nicolas Vivas, Kaspars Sergis, Marco Bernardinetti, Viesturs Luksevics, Danilo Celano, Marco Tizza, Pierpaolo Ficara)15:37
24ROM Giotti Victoria - Palomar (Federico Zurlo, Riccardo Stacchiotti, Daniel Crista, Simone Sterbini, Marino Kobayashi, Emil Dima, Emanuele Onesti)15:46
25ITA Team Beltrami TSA - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze (Wilson Estiben Peña Molano, Davide Ferrari, Thomas Pesenti, Matteo Furlan, Sebastian Alexander Castano Munoz, Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya, Filippo Baroncini)15:57

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone - 14 km - 28th March 2019Medium mountain


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar3:51:54
2AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
3DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:11
4RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:11
5ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
6ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11
7FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:11
8SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:11
9USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:11
10AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:11
11RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:11
12COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:11
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:11
14NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:11
15AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:11
16BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:11
17COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:11
18ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:11
19SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:11
20SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:11
21BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:11
22ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11
23ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:11
24ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11
25SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:11
26ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:23
27AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:56
28USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:59
29ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:00
30ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos1:01
31COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:02
32COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:03
33FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:03
34COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:05
35BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:05
36ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:05
37SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:05
38COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:05
39ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar1:05
40SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy1:09
41ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:13
42ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:27
43HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development2:11
44SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:23
45ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team3:17
46ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:17
47PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:26
48SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez3:26
49FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos4:12
50POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC Development4:36
51POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC Development4:39
52USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott4:44
53RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:44
54ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:51
55ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir6:51
56ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:51
57COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:51
58ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:51
59ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:51
60ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:54
61POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos8:14
62IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)8:14
63DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon8:14
64ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar8:14
65ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:33
66ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera8:33
67RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:33
68ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis8:33
69SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:33
70SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy8:33
71BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:33
72FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:33
73USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First8:33
74ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack8:33
75ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:39
76POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Development8:39
77AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First8:39
78NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez8:39
79ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:12
80ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis11:39
81LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir11:42
82COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze12:16
83RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:16
84NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez12:22
85USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon12:22
86USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First12:22
87PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon12:22
88USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon12:22
89SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:22
90ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:22
91ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:30
92DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez12:30
93ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:32
94BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect14:59
95BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect14:59
96BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect15:06
97ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools16:11
98DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First16:11
99ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis16:11
100ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis16:11
101ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:11
102ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:11
103ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze16:11
104ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:11
105ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera16:11
106ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir16:11
107SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:11
108AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First16:16
109AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:16
110ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka16:16
111POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC Development16:16
112ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack16:16
113ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:16
114ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze16:16
115COLBrayan Hernandez Gomez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman16:16
116POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development16:49
117RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:39
118NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott19:28
119RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka20:15
120ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar20:15
121ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka20:15
122CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:15
123ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka20:19
124ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar20:19
125ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar20:19
126ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis20:19
127ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)20:19
128MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka21:51
129LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect22:49
130ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera22:49
131FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic22:49
132FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic22:49
133ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera22:49
134JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar22:49
135ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar22:49
136ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack22:49
137ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack22:49
138ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack22:49
139ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack22:49
140URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:49
141ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)22:54
142CZERichard Holec (CZE)Team Colpack22:54
143ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:54
144ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy22:54
145ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis22:54
146COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze22:54
147COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman22:54
148COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman22:54
149ITADavide Plebani (ITA)22:54
150COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze22:54
151COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman22:54
152RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:54
153SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera22:54
154ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar23:01
155ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera23:03
156ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)24:31
157ETHMillion Beza Ejgu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka27:27
158DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez27:28
159ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)Amore e Vita - Prodir31:20
160ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze31:21
161LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir31:21
162GERRobert Wagner (GER)Arkéa - Samsic31:21
163ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze31:21
164ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir
165ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar
166COLDiego Fernando Cano Malaver (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
167ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis
168ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Forlì - Forlì - 166,2 km - 29th March 2019Sprint


1ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:01:50
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
4ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
5ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
6ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
7COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
8SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
10ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
11COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
12AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
14RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
17ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
18ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
19USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
20AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
22ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
23ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
24COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
25BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
26FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
29SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
30ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
33AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
35ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
36COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
37RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
38ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
40CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
41BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
42USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
43SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
44SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
45SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Development0:59
47ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team0:59
48POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC Development0:59
49ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:59
50ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:59
51USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:59
52ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:59
53ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:59
54ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:59
55USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:59
56ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:59
57PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:59
58SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy0:59
59HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development0:59
60ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:03
61ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack1:03
62POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC Development1:03
63BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:03
64ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar1:03
65NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez1:03
66POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos1:03
67ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:03
68RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:03
69COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:03
70COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:03
71RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:03
72ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:03
73ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack1:03
74AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:03
75COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:03
76ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:03
77ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:03
78BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:03
79DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:33
80ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:40
81ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis1:40
82ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:40
83SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
84ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:40
85ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:40
86LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:40
87MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:40
88PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:40
89ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis1:40
90USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:40
91SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
92AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:46
93ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:50
94ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:50
95COLBrayan Hernandez Gomez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
96ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack5:35
97ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:35
98POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC Development5:35
99RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:35
100ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir5:35
101COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze5:35
102SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:35
103USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon5:35
104FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos5:35
105ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:54
106SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:54
107ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools6:54
108ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis6:54
109BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect9:16
110FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:16
111BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect9:16
112SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez9:16
113ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:17
114ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:17
115ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar11:17
116AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:17
117NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott11:17
118ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack11:17
119BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect12:54
120RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:54
121ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:54
122URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:54
123ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:54
124ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera12:54
125FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:54
126ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar12:54
127ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis12:54
128ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack12:54
129ETHMillion Beza Ejgu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka12:54
130ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka12:54
131POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development12:54
132LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect12:54
133JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar12:54
134ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera12:54
135COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze12:54
136ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka12:54
137DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez12:54
138ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack12:54
139ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera12:54
140SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera12:54
141COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman12:54
142DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First12:54
143COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman12:54
144COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman12:54
145USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First12:54
146RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:54
147ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)12:54
148ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:54
149ITADavide Plebani (ITA)12:54
150ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze12:54
151CZERichard Holec (CZE)Team Colpack12:54
152ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar12:54
153ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze12:54
154ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy12:54
155ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)12:54
156AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First12:54
157DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez
158RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
159LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir
160FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
161ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)Amore e Vita - Prodir
162GERRobert Wagner (GER)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Crevalcore - Crevalcore - 171,4 km - 30th March 2019Escape


1BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect3:43:34
2DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:01
3ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools0:01
4POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC Development0:31
5AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First0:31
6ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:31
7ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:31
8FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
9ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
10LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect0:31
11SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
12ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
13ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
14ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:31
15ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:31
16FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
17ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:31
18ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:31
19ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:31
20ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:31
21POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Development0:31
22ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:31
23ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
24AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
25ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
26USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
27AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
28ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
29AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
30ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:31
31ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:31
32PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
33ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:31
34COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:31
35ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:31
36ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
37ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:31
38SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
39MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:31
40POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC Development0:31
41POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development0:31
42ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:31
43USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First0:31
44SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:31
45RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
46LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:31
47RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
48DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:31
49ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:31
50USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
51NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:31
52ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:31
53AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
54ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:31
55SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:31
56ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:31
57ITADavide Plebani (ITA)0:31
58USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First0:31
59BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:31
60BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:31
61COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:31
62COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:31
63ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:31
64COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
65ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:31
66COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:31
67COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:31
68COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:31
69ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
70SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:31
71BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
72FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
73SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:31
74RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
75COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
76RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
77FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
78POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC Development0:31
79SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:31
80ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
81COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:31
82ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
83BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:31
84IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:31
85USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:31
86POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:31
87ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:31
88NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:31
89BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:31
90USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
91ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:31
92ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
93ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
94RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
95ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:31
96ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team0:31
97ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
98RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
99ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
100SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
101COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:31
102COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:31
103RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
104ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
105SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
106ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
107COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:31
108COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:31
109ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
110ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:31
111ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:31
112ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:31
113SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
114SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
115ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:31
116JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:31
117PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
118DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:31
119USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
120HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development0:31
121ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack0:31
122ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
123ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)0:31
124ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
125FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos0:31
126ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack0:31
127ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:31
128ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack0:31
129AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First0:31
130ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:31
131NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
132AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:31
133SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
134SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
135ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:31
136BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect2:20
137ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar2:27
138DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First0:31
139ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
140CZERichard Holec (CZE)Team Colpack0:31
141ETHMillion Beza Ejgu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka5:19
142ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir6:35
143ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:35
144ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:35
145ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze6:35
146ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:35
147ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack6:42
148ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack6:42
149SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:06
150ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:06
151ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)7:19
152ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar8:44
153CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon11:28
154URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
155COLBrayan Hernandez Gomez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
156SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo - 153,4 km - 31th March 2019Medium mountain


1ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:48:02
2ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:03
3AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
4DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:03
5ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:03
6ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
7AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
8COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:03
9BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:03
10COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
12SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:03
13ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:03
14ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:03
15COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:03
16ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
17RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
18SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
19USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:03
20NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:03
21RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
22FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:03
24AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
25SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:03
26COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:03
27FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
28COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:03
29SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:03
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos0:03
31ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:03
32ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
33ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:47
34ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:47
35DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First0:47
36USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:47
37ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:47
38SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy0:47
39HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development0:47
40ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:47
41MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:47
42LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:47
43ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:47
44ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:47
45ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:47
46SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy0:47
47SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:47
48SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:47
49IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:47
50USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First0:56
51COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:15
52ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:18
53ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:17
54ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team2:20
55BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect2:20
56ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack2:20
57RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:22
58ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:26
59COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:26
60SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:35
61USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott3:35
62AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:20
63ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack4:20
64COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar4:20
65POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos4:20
66AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First4:51
67USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:27
68ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:50
69RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:50
70ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis6:50
71ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:50
72ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:50
73ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:50
74ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis6:50
75ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:50
76ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis6:50
77ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:50
78ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:50
79ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze6:50
80ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze6:50
81PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:50
82DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:50
83FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:50
84POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC Development6:50
85PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:50
86POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC Development6:50
87SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:50
88SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:50
89NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez6:50
90SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez6:50
91ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar6:50
92ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:50
93ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:50
94ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:50
95SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:50
96USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First6:50
97ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack6:50
98COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman6:50
99ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis10:10
100ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis10:10
101ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:10
102COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze10:10
103ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè10:10
104ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka10:10
105BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:10
106BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:10
107BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:10
108ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera10:10
109ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)d'Amico - UM Tools10:10
110POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC Development10:10
111ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka10:22
112ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar10:56
113ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis10:56
114BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:59
115LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect11:11
116ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy11:11
117RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:13
118ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar14:08
119ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:08
120POLSzymon Tracz (POL)CCC Development14:12
121POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC Development14:12
122USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon14:12
123AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First
124JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar
125ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera
126DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez
127ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)
128ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack
129ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
130ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar
131ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera
132ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)
133ITADavide Plebani (ITA)
134CZERichard Holec (CZE)Team Colpack
135FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
136ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar
137COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
138CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon
139NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
140ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack
141ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
142ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
143RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
144COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
145ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
146AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
147ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack
148ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
149ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
150RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
151COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
152ETHMillion Beza Ejgu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
153ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved