All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2021

ItalyItaly - 23 March 2021 - 27 March 2021


General classification - 27 March 2021


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma19:03:47
2DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
3AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:32
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:36
5SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:39
6BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:40
7BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:08
9ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
10BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm1:18
11ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange1:21
12SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:24
13COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Tech1:48
14ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:49
15ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballan2:24
18GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpm2:39
19ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy2:45
20ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:59
21ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:20
22ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:33
23ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka3:49
24SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:32
25ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:38
26ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:48
27GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:12
28ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:31
29CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation5:38
30USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar6:18
31BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsm7:06
32COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers7:54
33GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm8:04
34UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)8:47
35ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek9:03
36ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation9:17
37SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:33
38ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:31
39SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:44
40ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:50
41COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar15:08
42VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:38
43NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team17:47
44COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar19:42
45SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:50
46ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa20:32
47AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange20:34
48ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:26
49SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:10
50ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù22:16
51RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx23:07
52ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo23:16
53PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar23:41
54SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24:21
55AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange24:37
56KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech25:08
57ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo26:21
58SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar26:57
59COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè28:20
60ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa28:55
61NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma33:59
62ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo35:21
63NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:15
64ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubeka37:31
65DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo37:52
66ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè38:04
67COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:07
68ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli39:23
69AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation44:53
70RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo47:11
71ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due48:23
72HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa48:24
73POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabù50:03
74RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo50:42
75ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa51:03
76ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek52:02
77ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm58:43
78ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia59:40
79DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar59:42
80USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step59:49
81GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:00:47
82RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:01:06
83ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek1:03:11
84ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm1:05:33
85ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:06:10
86GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06:12
87ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù1:11:17
88ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.

Stage 1 - Gatteo - Gatteo - 97,8 km - 23 March 2021Sprint

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù2:19:05
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
4ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
7ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
8ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
11ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)s.t.
12ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
15COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
16PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
17BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
18GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
20KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
21SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
23DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
25USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
26GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
28NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
29BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
30ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
31UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
32COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
33COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
35ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
36ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
37RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
38DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
41CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
43ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
45POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
46COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
48ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
49ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
52ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
53ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
54ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
55SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
56RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
58ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
59DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
61ITADavide De Pretto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
62AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
63BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
64SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
66ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
67RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
68NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
69ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
70COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
71ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
72NZLDrew Christensen (NZL)Team Qhubekas.t.
73ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
74COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
75AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
77NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
78CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
79SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
80SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
82SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
83ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
84SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
86IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
87ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
89ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
90ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
91ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
93KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
94ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
95HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)s.t.
96ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
97ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
98AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
99SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
101COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
102ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
103SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
104ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
106MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
107GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
108ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
110CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
112ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
113ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
114ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
115ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
116KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
117ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
118ITALorenzo Balestra (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
119ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
120ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
121RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
122POLDominik Gorak (POL)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
123ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
124SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
125ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
127DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
128AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
129ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
130ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
131ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
132ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
133AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
134GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
135NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
136SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
137HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
138ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
139CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
140ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
141BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
142ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
143RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
144AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
145RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
146ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm1:01
147SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:54
148NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
149COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
150GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
151USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
152USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
153ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabù2:43
154ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
155ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
156ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
157VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
158ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek3:43
159ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
160NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange3:45
161ITANicolò Pencedano (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
162COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
163ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
164ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
165ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
166SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
167SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
168SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
169SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
170KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange
171ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Gatteo - Gatteo - 14 km - 23 March 2021Team Time Trial

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1ISR Israel Start-Up Nation (James Gene Piccoli, Sebastian Berwick, Alessandro De Marchi, Alex Dowsett, Matthias Brändle, Guy Niv, Ben Hermans)11:36
2KAZ Astana - Premier Tech (Rodrigo Contreras Pinzón, Nikita Stalnov, Manuele Boaro, Yuriy Natarov, Javier Romo Oliver, Gleb Brussenskiy, Fabio Felline)11:37
3BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Shane Archbold, Mikkel Frølich Honoré, Ian Garrison, Mauri Vansevenant, Mark Cavendish)11:38
4AUS Team BikeExchange (Nichola Schultz, Kevin Colleoni, Andrey Zeits, Sam Bewley, Michael Hepburn, Damien Howson, Cameron Meyer)11:42
5GBR Ineos Grenadiers (Ben Swift, Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Eddie Dunbar, Sebastián Henao Gómez, Ethan Hayter, Gianni Moscon, Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo)11:44
6NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Rick Pluimers, Finn Fisher-Black, Gijs Leemreize, Mick Van Dijke, Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen, Michel Heßmann)11:47
7ITA Italia National Team (Andrea Vendrame, Luca Colnaghi, Michele Scartezzini, Tommaso Nencini, Marco Frigo, Alex Tolio, Manuel Senni)11:50
8SPA Movistar (Abner González Rivera, Héctor Carretero Milla, Juan Diego Alba Bolivar, Albert Torres Barceló, Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes, Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen, Matteo Jorgenson)11:57
9ITA Team Qhubeka (Henok Mulubrhan, Antonio Puppio, Drew Christensen, Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, Mattia Guasco, Dylan Sunderland, Luca Coati)11:58
10USA Trek - Segafredo (Niklas Eg, Jacopo Mosca, Antonio Nibali, Amanuel Gebrezgabihier, Antonio Tiberi, Nicola Conci)11:59
11ITA Vini Zabù (Kamil Gradek, Riccardo Stacchiotti, Edoardo Zardini, Marco Frapporti, Jakub Mareczko, Liam Bertazzo, Simone Bevilacqua)12:00
12RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Cristian Scaroni, Simone Velasco, Evgeny Shalunov, Mathias Vacek, Petr Rikunov, Damiano Cima, Anton Kuzmin)12:06
13SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria, Alejandro Osorio Carvajal, Héctor Saez Benito, Jonathan Lastra Martinez, Jokin Murguialday Elorza, Alvaro Cuadros Morata, Oier Lazkano Lopez)12:06
14GER Team DSM (Marco Brenner, Ilan Van Wilder, Kevin Vermaerke, Leo Hayter, Marius Mayrhofer, Henri Vandenabeele, Felix Gall)12:08
15ITA Eolo - Kometa (Vincenzo Albanese, Edward Ravasi, Lorenzo Fortunato, Márton Dina, Alessandro Fancellu, Erik Fetter, Mattia Frapporti)12:08
16ITA Team Colpack Ballan (Alessio Martinelli, Juan Ayuso Pesquera, Mattia Petrucci, Davide Boscaro, Gidas Umbri, Francesco Della Lunga, Nicola Plebani)12:11
17RUS Russian National Team (Nikita Bersenev, Dmitry Mukhomediarov, Ivan Smirnov, Arseny Nikiforov, Alexander Vdovin, Gleb Syritsa, Kirill Sveshnikov)12:14
18ITA General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia (Lorenzo Visintainer, Dominik Gorak, Abderrahim Zahiri, Matteo Baseggio, Riccardo Lucca, Cristian Rocchetta, Ricardo Tosin)12:18
19SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi (Txomin Juaristi Arrieta, Antonio Angulo Sampedro, Mikel Aristi Gardoki, Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun, Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide, Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza, Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna)12:18
20ITA Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli (Lorenzo Balestra, Andrea Piras, Lorenzo Milesi, Davide De Pretto, Thomas Pesenti, Nicolo Parisini, Luca Cretti)12:19
21ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (Simone Ravanelli, Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz, Andrii Ponomar, Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit, Abner Santiago Umba López, Eduardo Sepúlveda, Josip Rumac)12:19
22ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè (Luca Covili, Alessandro Monaco, Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas, Giovanni Carboni, Davide Gabburo, Andrea Garosio, Kevin Rivera Serrano)12:36
23ITA MG.K vis VPM (Nicolò Pencedano, Guido Draghi, Paul Wright, Paul Double, Raffaele Radice, Francesco Carollo, Niccolò Salvietti)12:38
24ITA Work Service - Marchiol - Vega (Giacomo Garavaglia, Davide Rebellin, Federico Burchio, Raul Colombo, Francesco Zandri, Stefano Di Benedetto, Michael Zecchin)12:40
25ROM Giotti Victoria - Savini Due (Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez, Gergely Szarka, Emil Dima, Paolo Simion, Emanuele Onesti, Andrea Guardini, Raul-Antonio Sinza)12:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone - 163,5 km - 24 March 2021Medium mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma4:17:43
2COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:04
4BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:10
7BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
8GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
10SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
11ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:13
12SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:15
16ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
18ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
19SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:28
20USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar0:31
21GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpm0:33
22ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:42
23ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
26SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:53
29ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù0:56
30ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
31SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:04
33ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:06
34AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm1:08
35ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
36ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:10
37ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
38SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm1:13
40SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballan1:15
42ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:18
43ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
46ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka1:32
47ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
48ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:55
49ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek2:00
50COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:04
51GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
53KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2:16
54ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:34
55ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:54
56AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:12
57CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:00
58HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa4:51
59ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
60BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsm4:55
61NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team5:30
62SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar5:32
64ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Amore & Vita6:14
65AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange6:20
66ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:44
67ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
68ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
69ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
70RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
71PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar7:59
72KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech8:57
73SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar9:20
74VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:21
75ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli10:22
76GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm11:53
77RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
80ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
81NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
82ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
83RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
84GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
85AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
86AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team13:08
89GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
90NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa13:12
92RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)Lokosphinx13:50
93CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:20
94CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:22
95MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia14:23
96ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli14:53
97ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia14:55
98ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
99CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
100ITALorenzo Balestra (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
101GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
102ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
103DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo15:27
104ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan15:58
105COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
106NZLDrew Christensen (NZL)Team Qhubekas.t.
107ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
108ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
109ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
110DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
111KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
112NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
113AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
114NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
115ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
116SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
118KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
119RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
120NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
121ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek16:09
122ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
123ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
124COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
125POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabù16:18
126GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation16:55
127COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar17:06
128RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)Lokosphinx18:50
129RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)Lokosphinx18:51
130ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:53
131ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
132ITANicolò Pencedano (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
133ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
134ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
135AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
136ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
137ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
138ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
139ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
140ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
141POLDominik Gorak (POL)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
142ITADavide De Pretto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
143USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
144HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)s.t.
145ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
146ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
147ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
148ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
149SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
150ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)19:02
151ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
152ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek19:03
153ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli19:14
154ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan19:21
155ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm19:45
156ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù20:38
157ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
158ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
159ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabù21:07
160ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)21:39
161RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx29:54
162RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
163IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)
164ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
165ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
166ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Riccione - Riccione - 145 km - 25 March 2021Sprint

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:49:21
2NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
9ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
11SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
12GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
14ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
18ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
19ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
20SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
22DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
24POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
25ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
29ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
32SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
34ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
37ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
39PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
40COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
41GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
42COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
43RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
44COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
47COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
48ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
50SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
52GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
53ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
54DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
56ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
57ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
58SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
60ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
62NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
63ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
64SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
65SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08
66AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
67UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
68BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
69NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:19
70ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:29
71SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
72ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù0:35
73COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
74COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
75SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:53
76AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:19
77HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
78ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia1:48
79SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:08
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:26
81CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:04
82COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:50
83ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:20
84ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan10:14
85ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
86ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
87KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech10:22
88RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
89ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
90SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
92CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx15:07
94GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
95NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
96AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
97KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
98ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
99RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)Lokosphinx17:58
100AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
101ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
102ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
103ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
105ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
106ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
107DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
108ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
109ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
110COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
111ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
112RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
113ITADavide De Pretto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
114ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
115NZLDrew Christensen (NZL)Team Qhubekas.t.
116SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
118ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
119CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
120ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
121ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
122GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
123GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
124MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
125USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
128ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
129ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
130ITALorenzo Balestra (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
131ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
132ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù18:39
133ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
134RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
135NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
136ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
137ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
138ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
139ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
140ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia17:58
141ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia18:39
142ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
143POLDominik Gorak (POL)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
144KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
145ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
146HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
147AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
148ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
149NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
150ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
151ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
152HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)s.t.
153ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
154ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
155ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
156RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx
157ITANicolò Pencedano (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm
158ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
159ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)
160ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka
161ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)
162RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - San Marino - San Marino - 154 km - 26 March 2021Sprint

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma4:26:37
2SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
3AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
7BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
8ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
10ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
14ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
16COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:05
17SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
18ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange0:09
19ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:13
20COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Tech0:14
21ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:19
23GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpm0:30
24SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:31
25ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:37
26AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm0:40
27CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
28BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
29ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:47
30ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
31NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
32COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
33ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka1:04
34RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
35ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
36SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:30
37ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:07
38ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek2:08
39GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:09
40COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due2:20
41ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Amore & Vita3:28
42ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:35
43AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
44ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
45ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli3:41
46SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:51
47SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
48COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
49COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers4:04
50SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:22
51ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech4:27
52ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation4:28
53AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)5:47
55ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:31
56GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
57ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm6:56
58ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
59NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
61ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
62NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
63DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
65HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
66SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
69KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
70AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange8:40
71KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech9:31
72USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
73AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
74ITALorenzo Balestra (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
75USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
76MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
77NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpm9:57
78PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
79ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:19
81RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)Lokosphinx10:59
82GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsm11:09
83ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
84ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan11:51
85ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
86ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
88ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
89ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
90ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
91ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
92ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
93DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
94COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96NZLDrew Christensen (NZL)Team Qhubeka13:45
97COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:47
98KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:48
99ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:01
100CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
101ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
102ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
103CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
105ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
106POLDominik Gorak (POL)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
107GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm15:08
108RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)Lokosphinx15:15
109ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek15:55
110ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm16:07
111ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
112GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team16:24
113NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team17:32
114ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù19:56
115ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
116ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
117ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
118ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
119GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
120ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
121ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
122ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
123ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
124ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
125ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
126ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
127ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
128HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
129ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
130POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
131NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
132AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation20:01
133ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due27:12
134ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
135ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabù33:14
136ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
137ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due34:29
138ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
139ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
140KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech
141HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)
142RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)Lokosphinx
143NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange
144ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
145RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx
146COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
147AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos
148ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
149CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
150SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers
151ITADavide De Pretto (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
152SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
153ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech
154ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
155ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Forlì - Forlì - 166 km - 27 March 2021Sprint


1DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:59:40
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:19
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
6SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
8SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
9GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
10BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
13AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
14BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:36
18ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
21SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
23ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
25UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
26ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
27ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
28COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
29ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
30ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
32VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
34COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
36ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
37ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:43
42SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:21
43SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:26
44SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:09
45ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm3:36
46ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
47ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:09
48USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
49KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
51COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
52ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:57
53ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
55AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
56ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
57ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek13:10
58ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
59DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
60NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
64RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
65RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
66COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
68SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
71ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
72ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
73USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
74SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
75ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
76ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpms.t.
77ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
78ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
79DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
82ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
83HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
84AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
85SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
87RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
88ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
89GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation
90ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù
91ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
92SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
93ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
94ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
95GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm
96ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
97ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
98NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team
99ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabù
100COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
101COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers
102SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
103ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
104ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
105GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsm
106ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
107ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
108NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team
109ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Amore & Vita
110ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm
111ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech
112KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo
113ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
114CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
115ITALorenzo Balestra (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
116ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubeka
117AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange
118ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)
119ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis Vpm
120KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech
121CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo
122MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
123ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
124ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli
125NZLDrew Christensen (NZL)Team Qhubeka
126AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm
127ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior
128NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis Vpm
129AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation
130ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù
131ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
132HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa
133POLDominik Gorak (POL)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
134ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek
135USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm
136RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)Lokosphinx
137ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved