All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - VOO-Tour de Wallonie - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - VOO-Tour de Wallonie - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Chièvres - Thuin - 182,6 km - 26th July 2017Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:13:03
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
3BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
4BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
5FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:05
6LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:05
7BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:05
8BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:05
9NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport0:05
10NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:05
11FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
12FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:10
13BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10
14NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:10
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10
16FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10
17RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:10
18FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10
19BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:10
20FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:17
21NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:20
22FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie0:20
23FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:20
24FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
25RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:24
26BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:24
27FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24
28BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:24
30BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Cofidis0:24
31FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24
32SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:24
33SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30
34BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30
35NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33
36FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre0:33
37FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:33
38BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:33
39FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33
40FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:33
41FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33
42FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:43
43BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
44BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:45
45BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:45
46BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:45
47LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:45
48NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
49RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:57
50FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:15
51RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:15
52RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:15
53RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:15
54NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19
55NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19
56NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:19
57BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)1:19
58FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1:19
59FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:21
60FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:21
61FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:21
62FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:21
63ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29
64NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:29
65FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:29
66BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
67BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:49
68FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:49
69LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49
70NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:54
71RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:54
72BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:05
73BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:05
74FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:09
75BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:17
76BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:17
77BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:32
78BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:32
79LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team2:54
80ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:58
81FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre2:58
82NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:58
83DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport2:58
84BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development3:23
85BELGordon De Winter (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice3:26
86FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:45
87NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team3:45
88SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team3:45
89BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice3:45
90NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport3:45
91FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:45
92BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:45
93BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:45
94FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre3:45
95FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:45
96BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:45
97BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis3:45
98BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3:45
99BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:45
100FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:45
101FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie3:45
102BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:56
103BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:56
104NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:29
105NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:40
106DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin4:50
107BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin6:20
108BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:25
109BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice6:25
110GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport6:47
111NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:51
112NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:51
113BELAnthony Debuy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice7:59
114BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:59
115AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport7:59
116BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:59
117FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terre7:59
118FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre7:59
119FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre7:59
120NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport7:59
121AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team7:59
122NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux7:59
123FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Armée de Terre7:59
124RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:59
125RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:59
126FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie7:59
127BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions7:59
128BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions7:59
129FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis9:02
130BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice10:13
131RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:13
132RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:13
133IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport10:13
134BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice10:16
DNFBELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice-
DNFBELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNFNEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNFNEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNFFRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie-
DNFFRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie-
DNFFRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNFBELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux-
DNSFRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNSBELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved