All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - 53rdTour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - 53rdTour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

53rdTour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var 2021

FranceFrance - 19 February 2021 - 21 February 2021


General classification - 21 February 2021


1ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:51:00
2CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:05
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:06
4FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:10
5AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:11
6FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:12
7FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:13
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech0:18
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:26
11FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:38
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:13
13AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm3:42
14BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:53
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
16RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
18COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
19GBRSimon Carr (GBR)4:06
20FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:09
21BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos4:14
22SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko4:29
23BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:42
24SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:21
25FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
26GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:27
27ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos6:33
28ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:19
29SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie9:03
30FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:05
31BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:46
32FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis10:49
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo11:35
34FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:36
35FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:23
36SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:27
37DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo12:33
38ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers12:35
39SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates12:47
40GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis12:49
41CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech13:18
42RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates13:48
43AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos14:18
44BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën14:26
45FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo14:29
46CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix14:45
47NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm15:39
48LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën15:58
49BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17:23
50BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën18:10
51ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech18:34
52GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)19:02
53FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:23
54PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates20:04
55BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix20:42
56FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie20:52
57LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation21:17
58FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM22:35
59BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22:57
60SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech23:40
61FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis23:49
62ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko23:59
63USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates24:48
64AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers25:31
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers25:41
66FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:42
67POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic27:52
68SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)28:21
69BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsm28:23
70RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation28:26
71FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic28:37
72SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma28:44
73FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM29:01
74DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
75COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates29:06
76ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM29:20
77FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko29:32
78BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation29:44
79FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën29:45
80MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH29:58
81FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie31:27
82FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM32:22
83LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo32:30
84FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation32:51
85COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates32:56
86BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix33:39
87SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
88GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm34:25
89LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles35:25
90SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma36:24
91FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)37:07
92GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)38:21
93FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis38:51
94FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos38:59
96BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic39:38
97SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis39:50
98NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH41:23
99SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma42:45
100NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation43:21
101SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH45:04
102ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delko46:50
103GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm47:37
104LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles48:07
105SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH48:13
106BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles48:36
107FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole48:48
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo49:22
109SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH51:45
110SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma54:05
111POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos56:23
112ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Delko57:04
113AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippo57:40
114NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo59:25
115GERMartin Salomon (GER)1:01:22
116AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:03:55
117FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)1:09:39

Stage 1 - Biot - Gourdon - 186,8km - 19 February 2021Medium mountain

Image Groupe Nice-Matin. Source : Site officiel du Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var.


1NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:50:20
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:01
3FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
7FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
13CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
14DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
15COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
17SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
20AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
25RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
27ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
30SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:14
31SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
33FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
34GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
35FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)s.t.
36COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
38GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
40BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
41BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
42FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:20
43LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
44FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
47ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:22
48SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:24
49SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:33
50GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:35
51RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:40
53NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm0:47
54MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH1:31
55USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:34
56FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko1:37
57COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delkos.t.
59LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën1:41
60FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:43
61SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
62ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech2:07
63BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:26
64BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
65SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:42
66BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:44
67BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
68FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
69RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
70ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko4:06
71FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis5:20
72FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
75FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
77BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:34
78BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
79ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delkos.t.
80SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
81COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
82BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
83SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
84SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
85FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
86GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)5:47
87FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:10
88FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
89FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
90GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
91FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
92FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
93POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
95BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation7:16
98FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
99GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
100LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
101FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
104CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
105LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo10:04
106AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers10:34
107ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
108USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
109SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
110NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation12:39
111SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH12:43
112SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:55
113GERMartin Salomon (GER)14:01
114GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
115NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
116SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
117SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
118LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
119POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
120ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
121CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
123BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
124FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
125FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
126FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
127BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
128FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
129BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
130AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
131SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)s.t.
132JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
133FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9314:42
134RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
135FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
136SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
137BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
138BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
139SWIReto Müller (SWI)s.t.
140SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
141NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
142AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
143BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
144NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
145FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
146ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Delkos.t.
147FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
148SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH15:39
149FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)22:45
150FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Fayence - Fayence - 168,9km - 20 February 2021Medium mountain

Image Groupe Nice-Matin. Source : Site officiel du Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var.


1CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:16:54
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:02
3ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:04
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:07
5FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:10
6FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:11
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:13
9BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
10RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
22COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
23GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:21
27DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:23
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:24
29FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
30BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:27
31FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
32ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:30
33ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:32
34BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:34
35AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm0:36
36FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:38
37SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:40
38CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:43
41SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko0:49
42BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
43BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:53
44BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsm0:55
45FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:57
46COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:03
47RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates1:04
48FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
51USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:20
52FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:32
54SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko1:37
56FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:40
57JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
58FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
59BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
60GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
61GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis1:43
62GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:47
63FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
64DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
65SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
66FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:54
67LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroën2:08
68BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:17
69BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
71FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech2:23
73CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
74POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic2:37
75LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:40
76SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:42
77AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:48
78RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
79BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic3:02
80FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:10
81GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
82BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo3:16
83FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:22
84SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie3:41
85NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers4:23
86BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH5:28
88FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
89COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
91BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:35
92SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
93COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
95SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
96FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole5:38
97FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko5:42
98FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delkos.t.
99FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)5:46
100SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH5:51
101FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko6:01
102GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)8:16
103FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole8:37
104LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
105SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)8:43
106NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation8:48
107LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
108SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)8:53
109BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:06
110ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech9:07
111ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delko9:11
112FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:41
113FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
114MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH10:11
115SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:17
116SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
117USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
118ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Delkos.t.
119POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
120LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën10:21
123FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
124SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
125SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
126SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
127LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
128FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)10:26
129SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH10:27
130GERMartin Salomon (GER)11:18
131FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
132BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos11:31
133BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates11:34
134SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
135AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
136SWIReto Müller (SWI)s.t.
137SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
138GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm11:42
139RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:44
140BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole11:49
141AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos11:52
142NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo11:59
143FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole12:50
144FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
145SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:44
146FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie
147SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie
148FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
149BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Blausasc - Blausasc - 136km - 21 February 2021Medium mountain

Image Groupe Nice-Matin. Source : Site officiel du Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var.


1ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:43:32
2GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:13
3AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
4FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech0:18
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:39
12FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:19
13AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm3:06
14BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:53
15GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
18SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
19CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
21RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
23COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
24SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
25GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:21
28FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos6:01
30NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers6:50
31FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis7:33
32FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:19
33ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm9:31
36BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:19
37GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
38FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën10:45
39GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
40SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates12:23
42AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
48LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
50FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix14:18
54BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
56SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
57AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
58PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
60BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
61FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
63FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
64ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko18:30
65MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
66ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:19
69POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM22:08
71SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
73FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
74FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
75FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
78BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
79COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
82BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
84NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
85SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
86FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
89BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
90GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
91BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
92DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
93BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
94FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM24:09
95GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
96FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
97SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
98SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
99GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm25:43
100FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
101BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
102LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
103SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
104LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
105FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
106SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
107SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
108POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos32:19
109ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delkos.t.
110AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
111BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
112ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Delkos.t.
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo32:58
114SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma34:43
115GERMartin Salomon (GER)36:17
116AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos37:35
117FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)41:22
118SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
119FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko
120JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippo
121SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)
122SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
123BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
124ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech
125SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)
126COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic
127FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
128BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
129BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates
130SWIReto Müller (SWI)
131USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm
132FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
133SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH
134FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie
135CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj
136BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
137SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
138FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko
139LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis
140FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
141FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
142FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
143RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
144FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)
145FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved