All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var 2022

FranceFrance - 18 February 2022 - 20 February 2022


General classification - 20 February 2022


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic10:56:01
2BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:30
3FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:48
4FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:50
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:52
6ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo2:55
7FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergies2:57
8DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:52
9GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:56
10LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:58
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
13FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
15NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:06
16GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm4:11
17DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal5:12
18FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur5:36
19SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:01
20FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:11
21BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB7:31
22ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën7:59
23POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:27
25FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergies9:22
26AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm9:30
27DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic9:32
29FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën10:37
30FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies10:55
31FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic11:32
32AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj13:26
33FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM14:14
34NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team14:51
35FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis15:27
36FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:47
37FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis17:07
39ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies17:10
40LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo17:39
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
42FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9317:40
43ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB17:47
44SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma18:10
45BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB18:53
46FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9318:54
47FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique19:01
48FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur20:15
50SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma20:18
51FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole21:19
53ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Development Team Dsm21:27
54NORMagnus Brynsrud (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team22:18
55SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwal23:14
56FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
57FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM23:43
58MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur24:10
59AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal24:36
60SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma25:39
61FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:05
62FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies26:38
63DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo27:06
64NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma27:38
65FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole28:02
66FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM28:05
67BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:11
68BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
69NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal29:19
70GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
71SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma30:41
72BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:27
73FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique32:51
74FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur34:12
75FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique34:20
76NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team34:30
77FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur34:51
79POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost35:06
80SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies37:10
81JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Easypost38:20
82FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole38:28
83FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur39:07
84FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis40:22
85COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic40:40
86BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal41:14
87FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic42:24
88FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
89FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
90FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole43:29
91LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole45:15
92FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique45:18
93FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique45:36
94GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj49:53
95DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal51:10
96FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur56:07

Stage 1 - Saint-Raphaël - La Seyne-sur-Mer - 176,1 km - 18 February 2022Sprint

Image Groupe Nice-Matin. Source : Site officiel du Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:14:44
2FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
5LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
8FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
10FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
12BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
19FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
20DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
25FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
26FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
27FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
28FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
29FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
30FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
33FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
34FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
36POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
37SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
40GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm0:08
41COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
42NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwals.t.
43AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
44FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
47DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
48SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
49FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
50GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
51FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
52AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
54DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
57FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
58FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
59FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
60DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
61FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
62BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
63FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
64FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
65LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:34
66POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
67FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique0:36
68JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:39
70FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
71BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
72AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
74FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
75FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:05
76FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
77DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:15
78ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
79SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
80FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
81BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
82MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
83SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
84GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
85FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
86FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
87SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
88GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
90FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
91FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
93FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
95ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
97FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique2:54
98FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
99ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:49
100RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:13
101FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
102SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
103DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
104BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:43
105DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal6:43
106NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal6:44
107LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole7:52
108FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
110NORMagnus Brynsrud (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
111NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112DENSøren Vosgerau (DEN)Riwals.t.
113NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
114SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
115FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
116FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
117GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj10:46
118FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Puget-Théniers - La Turbie - 145,3 km - 19 February 2022Mountain

Image Groupe Nice-Matin. Source : Site officiel du Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var.


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:46:00
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
3FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:25
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:27
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
7DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:27
8FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
9GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost1:31
10DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal1:33
11FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
12FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
14ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
15FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
16LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
18NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1:38
20GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
21SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:36
22FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën5:34
25FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
26FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
27POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
28FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
31FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
32FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:57
34FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
36ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
37FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
39FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
40FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
41DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
43MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur8:47
44FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
45FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
46ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
47NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma8:53
48NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:41
50BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
53AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
55LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwals.t.
57DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
61FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
62SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
63FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
64FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
65FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
66POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost12:01
67NORMagnus Brynsrud (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
68FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique15:13
69FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
70FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
71JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
72SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
73SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
75FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
76FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
80BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
81NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
82LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
83BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
84FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
85FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole16:34
86FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur16:36
87FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
88FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:01
91SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
92COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
93FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9319:53
94GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
95DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
98LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
99SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
100FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
101FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
102FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
103FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
104FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
105FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
106DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal23:26
107SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma24:51
108FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic25:44
109FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
110DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal29:05
111NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
113DENSøren Vosgerau (DEN)Riwal
114BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
115FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique
116DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost
117FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Villefranche-sur-Mer - Blausasc - 112,6 km - 20 February 2022Sprint

Image Groupe Nice-Matin. Source : Site officiel du Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var.


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic2:55:17
2FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:21
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:30
4FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:37
7ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën2:25
8FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
10FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
11LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
13FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
14FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
15USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
16FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
20DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
24POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
25ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
28NORMagnus Brynsrud (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:35
31SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:49
32DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal3:31
33FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:50
34FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
36SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
38LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo5:58
39NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
41BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
42FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
43FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
44DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
46SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:11
47FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole10:13
48FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
51FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
53FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis10:43
54FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
55ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Development Team Dsm11:25
56NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
58ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
59FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
61FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
63SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
64FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM12:04
65SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
66AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal12:13
67BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:03
68MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur14:08
69FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM16:38
70GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easypost17:30
71FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
72BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwals.t.
74BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
75NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
77LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
78FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM22:31
79FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
80BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
82POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
84JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
85FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
86FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
87FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
88FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
89FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
90FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
91FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
92FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
93FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
94GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
96FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
97RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
98FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
99FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidis
100GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsm
101DENMorten Aalling Nørtoft (DEN)Riwal
102NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal
103NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
104BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
105AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
106FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique
107GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost
108FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
109SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
110DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
111LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved