All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - 51ème tour cycliste international du Haut Var - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - 51ème tour cycliste international du Haut Var - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

51ème tour cycliste international du Haut Var 2019

FranceFrance - 22th February 2019 - 24th February 2019


General classification - 24th February 2019


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:39:44
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
3GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:05
4FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
5FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:13
6SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:27
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:51
8ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
9FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:54
10FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:10
11USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First2:53
12FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:12
13FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:13
14BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect3:19
15FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:41
16FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis3:43
17SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:56
18NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez3:57
19FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:03
20COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo4:04
21FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:31
22ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:54
23FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:00
24DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:02
25SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez6:06
26FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:34
27FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:46
28CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:14
29CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:24
30ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy8:51
31ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:00
32FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:17
33CROJosip Rumac (CRO)10:05
34COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:22
35LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect10:43
36ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac Algeria10:58
37FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:36
38ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:38
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First14:50
40FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie15:12
41FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:14
42FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:05
43FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:20
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:31
45FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:50
46BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect17:07
47ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:44
48COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:40
49FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:23
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:06
51BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First20:44
52FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:55
53FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole23:15
54BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole24:31
55FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9325:27
56ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo26:06
57BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac Algeria26:33
58FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:01
59FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels30:32
60FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic31:50
61BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect32:21
62FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic32:33
63SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH32:35
64FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels32:35
65MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH33:04
66SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias33:30
67FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie33:56
68NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy34:01
69NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy34:32
70FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic35:12
71AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First36:46
72FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie37:49
73SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj37:56
74FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis38:01
75FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis38:11
76SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj38:18
77FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie39:03
78DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez39:31
79FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels39:55
80FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo40:11
81AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj40:45
82FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis40:53
83FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole41:21
84LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM41:48
85FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:51
86FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9342:03
87BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH42:25
88SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias43:42
89JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo44:41
90DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First44:41
91RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9344:41
92BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect44:51
93FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM45:18
94DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez45:23
95BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect45:23
96BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect46:03
97FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9347:28
98SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias47:44
99ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47:45
100FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM51:34
101FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels55:36
102ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria58:56

Stage 1 - Vence - Mandelieu-la-Napoul - 154,5 km - 22th February 2019Medium mountain


1BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First4:00:22
2FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
3ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
7LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
11FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
15SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:14
16FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:30
17FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:30
18FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:30
19ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:38
20COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:38
21ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
22DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:52
23NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:52
24FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:52
25ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:52
26FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:14
27USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:14
28FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:14
29FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:14
30ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:40
31CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:40
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:40
33DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:40
34SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:40
35COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:40
36FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:40
37ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:40
38FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:40
39FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:32
40ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac Algeria2:32
41NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy2:32
42BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:32
43ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:32
44FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:32
45FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:32
46FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:32
47LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect2:32
48CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:32
49FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:35
50ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:58
51BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect2:58
52FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:01
53FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
54FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:10
55FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:10
56FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
57FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:10
58FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole3:10
59AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First3:46
60AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo4:12
61CROJosip Rumac (CRO)4:12
62FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis5:32
63DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:20
64MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH6:20
65DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:52
66FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:03
67FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:03
68FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:03
69FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:03
70NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy7:03
71FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 937:03
72SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj8:42
73AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj8:42
74JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo8:42
75FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:42
76SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:42
77SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:42
78FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:42
79FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:42
80FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie8:42
81FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:42
82GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH8:42
83DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First8:42
84FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:42
85FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:42
86BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:42
87FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 938:42
88BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac Algeria8:42
89RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 938:42
90FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:42
91FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:42
92FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels8:42
93FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:42
94ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:01
95FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis12:44
96SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:44
97DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez12:44
98SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH12:44
99BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH12:44
100PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH12:44
101FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:44
102FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole12:44
103LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:44
104ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria12:44
105BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect12:44
106BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect12:44
107BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect12:44
108FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:44
109FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9312:44
110FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels12:44
111SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj12:44
112FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:44
113FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:44
114ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria14:44
115GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
115SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
115SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:34
118ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria
119ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria
120NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First
121SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
122ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Le Cannet-des-Maures - Mons - 201,4 km - 23th February 2019Mountain


1ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:19:30
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
5FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
9SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
11FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:10
12USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:35
13FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:43
14FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:45
15FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:45
16SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:08
17COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:10
18NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez1:10
19DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:23
20BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:27
21FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:37
22ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46
23ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:57
24FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:04
25FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:06
26FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:08
27FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:26
28CROJosip Rumac (CRO)2:26
29CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:38
30CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:38
31ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac Algeria3:12
32SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez3:31
33FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:40
34ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:47
35FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:03
36BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect5:03
37FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:03
38FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:03
39LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect5:38
40DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez5:38
41COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:33
42FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:33
43ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:53
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:25
45FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:25
46FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:23
47FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:23
48FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:30
49ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First11:16
50ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:16
51FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9312:21
52FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:21
53BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac Algeria12:59
54ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:17
55FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole13:35
56FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels13:35
57SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH14:34
58COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:44
59FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:56
60NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy17:51
61BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First17:51
62FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:51
63BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole17:51
64FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo17:51
65SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj17:51
66FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis17:51
67FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:51
68FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:51
69AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj18:25
70BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect18:25
71LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:25
72FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:31
73FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9319:31
74FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:31
75FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:58
76FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9322:05
77SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj22:15
78NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy22:15
79BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH22:20
80AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First22:21
81FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole22:21
82DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First22:21
83DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez22:21
84SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:21
85BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect22:21
86JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo22:21
87RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9322:21
88FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis22:21
89SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:21
90FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9322:21
91MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH22:21
92BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect22:21
93SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:21
94DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez22:21
95BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect22:21
96FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels22:34
97FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie22:34
98FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis25:11
99FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels32:34
100FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM32:34
101ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:34
102ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria32:34
103FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM32:34
104DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez
105FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
106ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
108GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Burgos - BH
109FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
110SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
111ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria
112LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy
113FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
114AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo
115PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - La Londe-les-Maures - Mont Faron - 136 km - 24th February 2019Mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:19:52
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
3GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:05
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:11
5FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
6SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:13
7FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:13
8FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51
9FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:51
10FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
11FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:58
12USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:04
13FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:06
14SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:08
15FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:11
16ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
17FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:16
18FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:17
19FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:25
20FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis1:25
21FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:44
22FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:46
23BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:52
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:54
25NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez1:55
26FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:58
27FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:02
28COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo2:16
29COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:16
30FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:23
31SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:27
32ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:27
33LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect2:33
34FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:35
35SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez2:35
36FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:40
37COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:49
38BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First2:53
39DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:59
40CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy3:04
41FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:05
42FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:15
43BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect3:22
44FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:24
45CROJosip Rumac (CRO)3:27
46ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:30
47ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:33
48FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:41
49FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:45
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:56
51FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:56
52FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:02
53CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:06
54BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:08
55MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH4:23
56BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac Algeria4:52
57ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac Algeria5:14
58ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:14
59NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy5:14
60FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:17
61SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH5:17
62FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:34
63FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:00
64ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:07
65SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj7:21
66SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj7:21
67BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH7:21
68BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect9:46
69FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:18
70FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:18
71DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez10:18
72DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez10:18
73FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis10:18
74FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9310:18
75FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis10:18
76FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:18
77FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis10:18
78FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:18
79FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:18
80FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole10:18
81BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:18
82FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:18
83AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First10:39
84LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:39
85BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:58
86BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:58
87FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie11:23
88ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:57
89FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9312:39
90FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9312:39
91SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:39
92SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:39
93ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:39
94FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels12:59
95FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo13:38
96FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:38
97JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo13:38
98NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy13:38
99ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria13:38
100DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First13:38
101AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj13:38
102RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:38
103DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved