All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Haut Var - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Haut Var - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Tour du Haut Var 2010

FranceFrance - 20th February 2010 - 21th February 2010


General classification - 21th February 2010


1FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:02:43
2BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
3FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:05
4FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
5FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:10
6DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:17
7FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:19
8SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:22
9GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:26
10RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:29
12USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
13NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:00:31
14LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank0:00:38
15CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:00:39
16FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:41
17FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:42
19NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:00:44
20FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:46
21FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:52
22SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
24SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:54
25FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:07
26BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:01:09
27FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:17
28FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:18
29FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:01:33
30SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:38
31DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
32FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
33SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:48
34FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:20
35AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:30
37FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:33
38FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:35
39ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:02
40FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:13
41FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:15
42FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:17
43ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:03:31
44FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:04:46
45ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:04:49
46FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:05:39
47ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:09:15
48IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:09:42
49SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:09:49
50FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
51FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
52FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:09:59
53FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
54FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:23
55CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:10:37
56FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:12:44
57FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:12:47
58NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:12:52
59ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:12:54
60FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:04
61NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
62NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team0:13:25
63SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:30
64FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:13:48
65FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:14:23
66AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:14:27
67FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:15:04
68FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:15:15
69FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:15:30
70USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:15:32
71USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:15:43
72COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:15:53
73SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:57
74SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:04
75SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:08
76FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:16:09
77FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:16:11
78DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:18:31
79NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:18:38
80RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
81NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
82BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
83FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:18:43
84GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:18:48
85FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
86FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
87FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
88FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:18:54
89FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
90GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:19:00
91FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:19:11
92FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:19:21
93GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:19:28
94NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:19:48
95NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:19:57
96SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:24:14
97DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:24:45
98FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:27:15
99NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimano0:27:30
100USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:30:05
101FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:30:08
102NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Steps.t.
103NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:32:45
104FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:33:03
105SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
106GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
107FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
108GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing0:47:10
109BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Quick Step0:48:57

Stage 1 - 20th February 2010Escape


1ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:58:53
2FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:03
3BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
4FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:06
7FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
8NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
9DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
10FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
12SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
15FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
16FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:11
20DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:13
23NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
25FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Stage 2 - 21th February 2010Medium mountain


1FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:03:47
2FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
4FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:02
5FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:09
7FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:15
8GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:16
9RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
10FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:19
12FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
14CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
15LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank0:00:28
16NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
17FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:31
18FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
19NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:00:34
20SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:36
22SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:42
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
24FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:47
25BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:00:49

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved