All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - 2ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - 2ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 3 - Aix-en-Provence - Marseille - 171,4 km - 23th February 2017Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:05:17
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:02
3FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:02
4FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
5FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:09
6ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:11
7FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
8FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:11
9FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:11
10FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11
11ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
12BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:11
13FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
14FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:11
15ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:11
16FRADamien Touzé (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:17
17FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:17
18FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17
19FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:17
20NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:17
21ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:17
22SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros0:17
23USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:17
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:17
25ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:17
26FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)0:17
27FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:17
28FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:24
29FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:26
30POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:28
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:28
32FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:28
33FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:41
34ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:43
35FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:43
36FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:53
37FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:58
38FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:58
39CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie1:00
40FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
41VENEdwin Torres (VEN)Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:06
42FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:06
43SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:06
44ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:24
45FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:32
46FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:32
47BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:41
48ESTAlo Jakin (EST)HP Btp - Auber931:41
49FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre2:14
50ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:24
51FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber932:24
52FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber932:24
53FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie2:32
54ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)GM Europa Ovini2:32
55ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:32
56FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis2:32
57ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:32
58ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:32
59ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:32
60FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:42
61FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
62USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team2:42
63SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)2:42
64SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros2:42
65SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros2:42
66SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros2:42
67FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U2:42
68ALBRedi Halilaj (ALB)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:42
69FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique2:42
70SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros2:42
71FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:42
72ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)GM Europa Ovini2:42
73FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:54
74ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)GM Europa Ovini2:54
75SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:54
76FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:54
77ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:54
78ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:54
79MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP3:07
80FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:07
81FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:07
82FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber933:12
83FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Armée de Terre3:12
84FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie3:33
85ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:05
86FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:10
87FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie4:11
88FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie4:11
89FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie4:14
90FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:15
91ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:27
92FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre4:32
93BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:32
94FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:16
95FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)8:16
96FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie8:16
97ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:15
98FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10:01
99FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10:01
100LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:29
101FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre10:45
102FRARomain Feillu (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9311:05
103ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)GM Europa Ovini11:07
104FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:07
105SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:07
106BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille11:07
107FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team11:09
108FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre11:09
109SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:09
110FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)12:03
111FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs12:03
112BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP16:58
113ITARossano Mauti (ITA)GM Europa Ovini18:35
114SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)18:35
115GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuwait - Cartucho.es18:35
116BELLander Seynaeve (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:35
117FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terre18:35
118FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre18:35
119BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect18:35
DNFFRAJules Roueil (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique-
DNFFRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)-
DNFSWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Roth - Akros-
DNFSWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Akros-
DNFITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFBELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept-
DNFSWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team-
DNFFRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved