All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2013

Flèche du Sud 2013

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 8th May 2013 - 12th May 2013


General classification - 12th May 2013


1DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energy16:17:18
2SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)00:02
3USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Hincapie Sportswear00:04
4ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek01:08
5ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirols.t.
6LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
7LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)3Ms.t.
8ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
9DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Concordia - Riwals.t.
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)s.t.
11AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
12AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirols.t.
13USAOscar Clark (USA)Hincapie Sportswear01:10
14GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Lösch01:15
15GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
16SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
17SWISimon Zahner (SWI)01:18
18AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirols.t.
19BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
20USANathaniel Wilson (USA)Bontragers.t.
21DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
22BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willems01:21
23AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswear01:22
24RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Helicopters01:33
25USAStephen Leece (USA)01:38
26USARobin Carpenter (USA)Hincapie Sportswear01:57
27BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
28DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy03:56
29DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Concordia - Riwal04:48
30DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Cult Energy07:08
31NEDBart Harmsen (NED)08:15
32RUSMikhail Akimov (RUS)Helicopters10:02
33SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Tirol10:31
34SWIThéry Schir (SWI)10:52
35AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol11:10
36JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Nippo - De Rosa11:46
37NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg12:22
38AZETural Isgandarov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project12:29
39BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems12:30
40NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus12:31
41GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)s.t.
42LUXBenn Würth (LUX)12:32
43RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Helicopters12:56
44SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)13:03
45USATyler Magner (USA)Hincapie Sportswear13:11
46GBROwain Doull (GBR)13:27
47LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)Differdange - Lösch13:45
48GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg15:19
49SWIMoreno Angst (SWI)15:48
50LUXLex Reichling (LUX)17:01
51GERPatrick Lechner (GER)17:20
52RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Helicopters17:33
53BELTimothy Vangheel (BEL)3M17:42
54LUXClaude Wolter (LUX)19:02
55GERFranz Schiewer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg19:33
56DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energy19:47
57NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg21:14
58BELNicolas Mertz (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
59GBRJoseph Kelly (GBR)s.t.
60RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Helicopters21:43
61SWIPatric Kottmann (SWI)21:47
62LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
63POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vitas.t.
64AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project21:51
65NZLMyron Simpson (NZL)Differdange - Lösch22:05
66USAAlister Ratcliff (USA)3M22:15
67GERJan Deutschmann (GER)22:21
68DENMartin Lind (DEN)Concordia - Riwal23:12
69BELTom Goovaerts (BEL)3M23:37
70USAConnor O'Leary (USA)Bontragers.t.
71USAAlex Darville (USA)Bontrager24:26
72USAEamon Lucas Franck (USA)s.t.
73RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Helicopters24:45
74NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project26:35
75NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)27:46
76LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek28:02
77NEDNiek Boom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg28:09
78ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Amore & Vita30:27
79DENStig Hemmingsen (DEN)J.jensen - Ramirents.t.
80NEDNick Stopler (NED)Kogas.t.
81SWEPatrik Ericsson (SWE)J.jensen - Ramirent30:35
82ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo - De Rosa32:59
83LUXPascal Triebel (LUX)37:00
84GERRichard Stockhausen (GER)s.t.
85GERTobias Knaup (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg37:06
86LUXMassimo Morabito (LUX)37:09
87NEDNicky Gieskens (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg37:49
88SWEHakan Nilsson (SWE)s.t.
89NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)37:54
90ITAAlessio Camilli (ITA)38:14
91LUXPhilippe Faber (LUX)41:15
92LUXJérôme Theis (LUX)41:38
93LUXRobert Schmitt (LUX)43:50
94LUXTom Weyer (LUX)44:01
95USAAlder Martz (USA)Hincapie Sportswear44:30
96GERMichael Wiegerling (GER)44:56
97BELMaxime Bourguignon (BEL)46:56
98BELGlenn Waerzeggers (BEL)57:44
99BELBartolo Pollizzoto (BEL)59:05

Stage 1 - Roeser - Roeser - 81,6 km - 8th May 2013Sprint


1DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek1:47:18
2USAAlexandre Darville (USA)+0
3ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo - De Rosa+0
4ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirol+0
5GBROwain Doull (GBR)+0
6NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
7PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+0
8MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
9RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Helicopters+0
10ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
11GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Lösch+0
12SWIThéry Schir (SWI)+0
13BELLewis Rigaux (BEL)3M+0
14NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)+0
15USATyler Magner (USA)Hincapie Sportswear+0
16SWIThéry Schir (SWI)+0
17DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Concordia - Riwal+0
18NEDBart Harmsen (NED)+0
19LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek+0
20DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cult Energy+0
21RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Helicopters+0
22RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Helicopters+0
23SWISimon Zahner (SWI)+0
24CANDavid Boily (CAN)Amore & Vita+0
25DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Riwal+0

Stage 2 - Schifflange - Rumelange - 145,5 km - 9th May 2013Sprint


1ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo - De Rosa03:34:05
2DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
3ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Riwals.t.
5ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
6AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
7NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
8GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Löschs.t.
9ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirols.t.
10NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
11GBROwain Doull (GBR)s.t.
12GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
13LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)3Ms.t.
14GERPhilipp Becker (GER)s.t.
15PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
16USAConnor O'Leary (USA)Bontragers.t.
17SWISimon Zahner (SWI)s.t.
18SWIThéry Schir (SWI)s.t.
19NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
20DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
21SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
22AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23BELThomas Vanhaecke (BEL)3Ms.t.
24GERPatrick Lechner (GER)s.t.
25BELNicolas Mertz (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.

Stage 3 - Bourscheid - Clervaux - 146,3 km - 10th May 2013Escape


1DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energy03:41:18
2SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)00:02
3USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Hincapie Sportswear00:04
4ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Nippo - De Rosa01:08
5ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
7SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
8BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)s.t.
10GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Löschs.t.
11SWISimon Zahner (SWI)s.t.
12DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
13BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
14LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
15DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
16GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
17SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Tirols.t.
18AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirols.t.
19DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
20USAOscar Clark (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
21AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
22AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirols.t.
23LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)3Ms.t.
24DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
25ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirols.t.
26DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Concordia - Riwals.t.
27DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)J.jensen - Ramirents.t.
28DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
29DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Concordia - Riwals.t.
30USAStephen Leece (USA)s.t.
31USANathaniel Wilson (USA)Bontragers.t.
32DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
33RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Helicopters01:20
34AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswear01:22
35AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol01:27
36SWIThéry Schir (SWI)01:29
37USARobin Carpenter (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
38DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Concordia - Riwal04:35
39DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Cult Energy05:42
40SWIMoreno Angst (SWI)s.t.

Stage 4 - Kayl - Soleuvre - 157,5 km - 11th May 2013Escape


1ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Nippo - De Rosa03:50:50
2ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)s.t.
5AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
6RUSMikhail Akimov (RUS)Helicopterss.t.
7DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
8AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
9DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Concordia - Riwals.t.
10AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirols.t.
11LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
12LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)3Ms.t.
13ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirols.t.
14SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)s.t.
15USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
16BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems00:06
17NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus00:07
18NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
19GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
20USAOscar Clark (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
21GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Löschs.t.
22SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
23GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)s.t.
24DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Synergy Baku Cycling Project00:10
25USANathaniel Wilson (USA)Bontragers.t.
26USAStephen Leece (USA)s.t.
27SWISimon Zahner (SWI)s.t.
28AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirols.t.
29BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
30RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Helicopters00:13
31AZETural Isgandarov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
32BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
33DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Concordia - Riwals.t.
34DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)J.jensen - Ramirent00:16
35NEDBart Harmsen (NED)00:18
36LUXBenn Würth (LUX)00:24
37USARobin Carpenter (USA)Hincapie Sportswear00:28
38RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Helicopters00:32
39LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
40SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)00:39

Stage 5 - Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzette - 136,6 km - 12th May 2013Escape


1USAOscar Clark (USA)Hincapie Sportswear03:23:42
2RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Helicopterss.t.
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)00:05
4NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
5ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
6ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7USATyler Magner (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
8GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
9BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
10NZLMyron Simpson (NZL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
11SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Tirols.t.
12NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
13GERPatrick Lechner (GER)s.t.
14USAAlex Darville (USA)Bontragers.t.
15ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirols.t.
16RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Helicopterss.t.
17NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
18RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Helicopterss.t.
19BELNicolas Mertz (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
20USAEamon Lucas Franck (USA)s.t.
21NEDBart Harmsen (NED)s.t.
22LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)3M00:03
23RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Helicopterss.t.
24AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
25ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Amore & Vitas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved