All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2015

Flèche du Sud 2015

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 13th May 2015 - 17th May 2015


General classification - 17th May 2015


1SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlberg16:39:10 
2NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:08 
3BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems0:24 
4GERSascha Weber (GER)0:25 
5SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Trefor - Blue Water0:27 
6GBRScott Davies (GBR)s.t.
7BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
8DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
9GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadro0:33 
10FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée U1:04 
11HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMC1:09 
12FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
13GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins1:25 
14FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée U1:27 
15DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:29 
16SWILukas Müller (SWI)s.t.
17BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
18FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée U1:42 
19SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi1:52 
20ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skoda1:54 
21SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
22BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
23SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)1:56 
24LUXTom Thill (LUX)s.t.
25BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Aqualitys.t.
26AUTAndreas Umhaller (AUT)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
27BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Color Code - Aqualitys.t.
28SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
29SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)s.t.
30BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
31FRAKévin Couture (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
32AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
33DENMartin Herbaek Grøn (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
34LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)s.t.
35AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
36NOREven Rege (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
37DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquick2:10 
38SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Joker2:19 
39SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
40BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games2:29 
41FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée U3:30 
42DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform3:39 
43BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems5:01 
44NEDKai Reus (NED)Verandas Willems5:25 
45GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling6:05 
46BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems7:10 
47BELJulien Kaise (BEL)Color Code - Aquality7:47 
48GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg7:54 
49GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Madison - Genesis9:17 
50DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling10:00 
51LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch10:12 
52BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
53AUTAndreas Walzel (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
54GERMarco König (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
55BELTom Goovaerts (BEL)Cct - Champion Systems.t.
56NZLJames Judd (NZL)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
57GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne10:19 
58GERRobert Retschke (GER)Kuota - Lotto11:43 
59DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water11:47 
60DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick11:50 
61GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Kuota - Lotto11:54 
62GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg13:22 
63DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water14:30 
64LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)17:13 
65GBRJames Spragg (GBR)17:38 
66BELThomas Deruette (BEL)Differdange - Lösch17:54 
67NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccn18:29 
68RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Leopard Pro Cycling19:36 
69GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Wiggins20:11 
70PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)22:34 
71DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water22:35 
72SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)s.t.
73SWISimon Zahner (SWI)23:03 
74GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne23:15 
75BELLoïc Hennaux (BEL)Color Code - Aquality23:52 
76FRAGwénnaël Tallonneau (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne24:55 
77ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Roth - Skoda25:10 
78GBRJake Kelly (GBR)26:07 
79SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker26:11 
80SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skoda26:34 
81GERYannick Eckmann (GER)Roth - Skoda27:02 
82SWIKilian Moser (SWI)29:53 
83BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems30:00 
84GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling30:26 
85SLODejan Bajt (SLO)Amplatz - BMC31:31 
86DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Coloquick33:28 
87GERAndreas Fliessgarten (GER)Kuota - Lotto35:31 
88GERRick Ampler (GER)38:24 
89NORTorstein Stokkenes (NOR)Fixit.no38:38 
90LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)Cct - Champion System38:54 
91SWEMarcus Svensson (SWE)39:05 
92NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Cct - Champion System45:27 
93BELAngelo Van Den Bossche (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games45:28 
94LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch49:21 
95BELTom Galle (BEL)Color Code - Aquality49:39 
96SWITristan Marguet (SWI)Roth - Skoda53:11 
97LUXTim Diederich (LUX)53:50 
98PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)56:32 
99PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)56:55 
100LUXJerome Ewen (LUX)58:05 
101LUXMike Diener (LUX)1:00:02 
102LUXClaude Wolter (LUX)1:02:16 

Stage 1 - Bourscheid - Bourscheid - 93,9 km - 13th May 2015Medium mountain


1BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems1:58:24 
2BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games0:03 
3DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
4SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
5SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
6GERSascha Weber (GER)s.t.
7GBRScott Davies (GBR)s.t.
8GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadro0:11 
9NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
10FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée U0:40 
11FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée U1:18 
12ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skoda1:32 
13GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wigginss.t.
14AUTAndreas Umhaller (AUT)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
15BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
16SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
17DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
18BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
19BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Color Code - Aqualitys.t.
20LUXTom Thill (LUX)s.t.
21BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
22BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Aqualitys.t.
23BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
24FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
25AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.

Stage 2 - Rumelange - Roeser - 165,7 km - 14th May 2015Escape


1GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Wiggins3:49:04 
2DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
3SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
4NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
5HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
6FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
7BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games0:18 
8GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wigginss.t.
9FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
10ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
11GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadros.t.
12SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
13GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14GERSascha Weber (GER)s.t.
15BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
16DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
17GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
18DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
19BELJimmy Duquennoy (BEL)Color Code - Aquality0:20 
20GBRScott Davies (GBR)s.t.
21PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
22NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
23FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
24LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
25GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
26SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Jokers.t.
27NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
28LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Löschs.t.
29GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
30SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
31SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
32SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
33DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
34SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
35LUXTom Thill (LUX)s.t.

Stage 3 - Echternach - Clervaux - 143,7 km - 15th May 2015Escape


1GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins3:42:51 
2FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
3BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Games0:29 
4FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
5GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadros.t.
6GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
7ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
8NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
9SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
10FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
11BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
12LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
13BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
14SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
15SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Jokers.t.
16GERSascha Weber (GER)s.t.
17GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
18SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
19SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
20BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Color Code - Aqualitys.t.
21NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
22GBRJake Kelly (GBR)s.t.
23HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
24BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
25DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.

Stage 4 - Mondorf - Redange sur Attert - 152,7 km - 16th May 2015Sprint


1GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins3:35:16 
2DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
3GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadros.t.
4BELTim Merlier (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
5SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
6GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
7FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
8SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
9BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
10BELJulien Kaise (BEL)Color Code - Aqualitys.t.
11ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
12SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
13FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
14NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccns.t.
15SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
16ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
17BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
18DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
19GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
20GERSascha Weber (GER)s.t.
21HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
22GBRScott Davies (GBR)s.t.
23SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
24SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
25SWERichard Larsen (SWE)s.t.

Stage 5 - Bascharage - 16 km - 17th May 2015Escape


1DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water3:32:43 
2SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
3FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
4NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
5BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
6HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
7DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
8DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
9SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
10SWILukas Müller (SWI)s.t.
11GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins0:27 
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
13ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
14GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadros.t.
15BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Napoleon Gamess.t.
16GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
17GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
18GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Wigginss.t.
19GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
20SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
21BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Aqualitys.t.
22GERSascha Weber (GER)s.t.
23GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
24SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
25LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved