All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2015

Vuelta a Burgos 2015

SpainSpain - 4th August 2015 - 8th August 2015


General classification - 8th August 2015


1ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astana15:56:00 
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:02 
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:09 
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:12 
5FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34 
6COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:56 
7COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia1:23 
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:44 
9SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:57 
10RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha2:26 
11SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH2:42 
12PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha2:52 
13ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:54 
14ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:58 
16SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:09 
17COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia5:24 
18COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia5:50 
19SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:25 
20SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha12:03 
21SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement12:41 
23COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar13:24 
24ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:09 
25SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana16:05 
26SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar16:06 
27SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldea16:36 
28COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia16:38 
29ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast16:50 
30SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:01 
31ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast17:52 
32SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldea18:49 
33SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldea19:13 
34SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldea19:59 
35SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:56 
36ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeast20:57 
37BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast21:05 
38FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:29 
39ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Southeast21:36 
40FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement21:41 
41SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar22:13 
42SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldea22:40 
43COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia22:49 
44SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:54 
45SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:23 
46COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia25:44 
47SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:39 
48BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale26:53 
49ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Southeast26:58 
50COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)27:31 
51RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha27:47 
52ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini29:11 
53SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH29:16 
54SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH29:39 
55FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:46 
56FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)29:52 
57COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia30:01 
58ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini30:03 
59FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:33 
60SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldea31:57 
61FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement32:35 
62COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)32:40 
63COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia33:09 
64AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar34:16 
65SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Murias Taldea35:07 
66FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement35:15 
67SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH43:32 
68SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH47:10 

Stage 1 - Santo Domingo de Silos - Ciudad Romana de Clunia - 149 km - 4th August 2015Escape


1SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:34:43 
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:02 
5SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03 
6ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
7SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
8SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
10SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
11ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
12SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
14SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
15ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
16SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
17COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
18FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
21COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
24FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
26SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
28COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
30BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast0:14 
31SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:20 
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:23 
35FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:33 
36SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldea0:40 
37COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)s.t.
38SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:43 
39COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombias.t.
40SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 2 - Burgos (Fórum) - Burgos (Pza, de Sta, María) - 13,14 km - 5th August 2015Team Time Trial


1KAZ Astana (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Alessandro Vanotti, Miguel Angel López Moreno, Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev, Davide Malacarne, Michele Scarponi, Rein Taaramäe, Mikel Landa Meana)14:50
2SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, David Arroyo Duran, Amets Txurruka Ansola, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Omar Fraile Matarranz, Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet, Miguel Ángel Benito Diez)15:18
3SPA Movistar (Dayer Quintana Rojas, Giovanni Visconti, Rory Sutherland, Marc Soler Gimenez, Javier Moreno Bazan, Jesús Herrada Lopez, Rubén Fernández Andújar, Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez)15:18
4RUS Team Katusha (Vladimir Isaychev, Rüdiger Selig, Yury Trofimov, Ángel Vicioso Arcos, Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia, Egor Silin, Tiago Jose Pinto Machado, Daniel Moreno Fernández)15:22
5FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Alexis Gougeard, Quentin Jauregui, Matteo Montaguti, Sébastien Minard, Pierre Latour, Romain Campistrous, Johan Van Summeren, Blel Kadri)15:24
6SPA Burgos - BH (Igor Merino Cortázar, Jesús Del Pino Corrochano, Ibai Salas Zorrozua, Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez, Arnau Sole Vall, David Belda Garcia, Pablo Torres Muiño, Dario Hernandez Illana)15:28
7FRA Bretagne - Séché Environnement (Kévin Ledanois, Matthieu Boulo, Christophe Laborie, Jean-Marc Bideau, Maxime Cam, Florian Guillou, Benoit Jarrier, Eduardo Sepúlveda)15:32
8ITA Southeast (Luca Wackermann, Mauro Finetto, Andrea Fedi, Simone Ponzi, Giorgio Cecchinel, Matteo Busato, Manuel Belletti, Rafael De Mattos Andriato)15:33
9ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini (Daniele Colli, Alessandro Bisolti, Iuri Filosi, Damiano Cunego, Pierpaolo De Negri, Antonio Nibali, Genki Yamamoto, Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez)15:35
10COL Team Colombia (Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon, Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo, Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez, Carlos Julián Quintero Norena, Leonardo Fabio Duque, Edward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas)15:45
11SPA Murias Taldea (Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide, Beñat Txoperena Matxikote, Imanol Estévez Salas, Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro, Mikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel, Adrián González Velasco, Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza)15:46

Stage 3 - Cuatro Villas (Castrojeriz - Villadiego) - 165 km - 6th August 2015Escape


1RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha3:31:06 
2ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeasts.t.
3SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
5BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast0:15 
6ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
7SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
9GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
10FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
11COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
13SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
15SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
16SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
17COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
18COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)s.t.
19SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
23SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
26ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
27FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
29ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
31SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
32COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
33COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
34RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.

Stage 4 - Belorado - Pineda de la Sierra (Valle del Sol) - 161 km - 7th August 2015Medium mountain


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:11:17 
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:01 
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04 
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
5ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astana0:08 
6SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:10 
8COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:16 
9PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:21 
10RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:24 
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:32 
13ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:37 
14ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast0:40 
15ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:43 
16COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia0:55 
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:56 
18SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldea1:10 
19SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:16 
20COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
21ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Southeast1:18 
22COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia1:21 
23COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
24FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH1:28 

Stage 5 - Comarca Pinares (Comunero de Revenga) - Lagunas de Neila - 17 km - 8th August 2015Mountain


1SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha4:23:25 
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astana0:13 
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17 
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:19 
5COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:25 
6COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:33 
7COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
8SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:57 
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:32 
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:40 
11ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:50 
12RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:54 
13ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar1:56 
14SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldea1:58 
15SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:20 
16PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
17COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia3:21 
18ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast3:39 
19SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:48 
20SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:49 
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
22COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
23SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar5:50 
24ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:03 
25SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
26SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:10 
27ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Southeasts.t.
28SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:17 
29RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha9:26 
30SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldea9:41 
32FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement9:53 
33COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar10:27 
34SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:34 
35SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:41 
36ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast10:51 
37FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)11:06 
38COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
39SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH11:10 
40FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:21 

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved