All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2010

Vuelta a Burgos 2010

SpainSpain - 4th August 2010 - 8th August 2010


General classification - 8th August 2010


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16:15:38
2SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:01
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:21
4SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:37
5ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:00:41
6SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:44
7ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:45
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:00:56
9SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:57
10NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:01:10
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:42
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:44
13ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:49
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:04
15SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:02:05
16SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:40
17SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:02:48
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:03:22
19SPADidac Ortega Orts (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:03:27
20FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:35
21BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:47
22ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
23SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:04:12
24COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:04:16
25SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea0:04:35
26SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:04:58
27RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:03
28RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Ineos0:05:07
29ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:05:59
30FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:02
31BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank0:06:22
32ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step0:06:25
33ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:06:28
34SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:06:58
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbeas.t.
36SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:02
37SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:07:33
38CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:07:55
39SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:08:27
40BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:09:02
41SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:09:06
42RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:07
43ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:09:15
44SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:09:38
45SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:10:47
46SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:12:07
47ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:12:11
48BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:12:18
49RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:12:26
50BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:34
51NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:12:53
52AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servetto0:13:00
53COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:13:32
54BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:47
55NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step0:14:26
56ITADamiano Margutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:16:12
57SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:16:38
58BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:58
59BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
60ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Footon - Servetto0:17:15
61FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Team Ineos0:17:17
62SPADavid Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:17:19
63ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:17:28
64ITASanto Anza (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
65SPAJoseba Larralde Alzugaray (SPA)Orbea0:17:52
66ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:18:04
67BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:18:05
68BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step0:18:09
69ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:19:00
70BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas - Doimo0:19:02
71SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:19:32
72FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:19:58
73SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:20:19
74NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:20:35
75SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:21:10
76ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Andalucía - Cajasur0:21:25
77SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:21:36
78SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:21:48
79SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:23:10
80SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:15
81BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:24:19
82BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:24:31
83SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:25:02
84SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattoli0:25:04
85SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:25:28
86SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:25:45
87FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:25:52
88SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:25:56
89ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha0:26:08
90SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:27:02
91NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:28:21
92ITALuca Solari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:29:04
93SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:30:44
94ITAThomas Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:31:47
95SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea0:33:26
96SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:33:33
97SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:34:56
98ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:34:59
99SPAMikel Ilundain Tirapu (SPA)Orbea0:38:14
100SPABenat Urain Epelde (SPA)Orbea0:40:42
101SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea0:47:05

Stage 1 - Villasana de Mena - Medina de Pomar 143 km - 4th August 2010Sprint


1SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:34:03
2BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
6SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
7ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
8AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servettos.t.
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - Burgos - San Juan del Monte 165 km - 5th August 2010Escape


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:14:19
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:04
4ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:06
5SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:09
6ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
7SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
8SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:16
9SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
10ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
11SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
12ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:20
13NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
15ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.

Stage 3 - Quesos de Sasamon - Melgar de Fernamental 21.3 km - 6th August 2010Team Time Trial


1RUS Team Katusha0:21:42
2ITA Liquigas - Doimo0:00:07
3NED Rabobank0:00:11
4SPA Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:12
5SPA Caisse d'Epargne0:00:15
6BEL Quick Step0:00:22
7SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:28
8GBR Team Ineos0:00:32
9BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:34
10ITA Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:37
11IRL Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:00:42
12ITA Androni Giocattoli0:00:50
13SPA Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:16
14SPA Footon - Servetto0:01:20
15SPA Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:01:32
16SPA Orbeas.t.
17NED Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:31

Stage 4 - Vivar del Cid - Salas de los Infantes 173 km - 7th August 2010Sprint


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4:05:27
2RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
4ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
5SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6BELTim Mertens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
9ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10SPAOscar Grau Jorda (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
11ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
12BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
14GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
15ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 5 - Ereniscas de los Pinares en Vilestre - Lagunas de Neila 155km - 8th August 2010Mountain


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:59:39
2SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:01
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:16
4SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:24
5ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:00:28
6SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:49
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:00:53
8SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:57
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:07
10ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
11NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:37
13CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:51
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:56

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved