All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Vuelta a Burgos 2019

SpainSpain - 13th August 2019 - 17th August 2019


General classification - 17th August 2019


1COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos18:53:44
2SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:31
3ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:42
4SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:46
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:13
6ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:18
7FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:39
8SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:44
9RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:52
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)2:05
11PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:49
12SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:39
13SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:54
14SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:16
15SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:44
16COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:48
17SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:21
18RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:27
19HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Pannon6:59
20ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:02
21FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:32
22RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data7:50
23COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:13
24FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos8:13
25BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:02
26ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos9:07
27FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:50
28PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH10:07
29NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH10:21
30COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos10:55
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH11:15
32PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto11:30
33SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior12:51
34SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:52
35SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:55
36SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:44
37SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH14:07
38SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:45
39SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team14:50
40BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates15:16
41FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:31
42SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:30
43COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar16:48
44FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:19
45RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:44
46SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy18:02
47FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:04
48SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsior18:30
49ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:36
50BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:03
51RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:14
52NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:50
53SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH20:12
54SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH20:43
55CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:05
56ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar21:05
57COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè22:22
58PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto22:32
59FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior22:39
60ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy22:54
61RSAMatthew Beers (RSA)24:08
62FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels24:17
63FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM24:17
64SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates25:08
65SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar25:27
66SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar26:03
67CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy27:40
68RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo27:42
69ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)27:46
70ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:21
71SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM30:03
72BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos30:33
73SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Iam - Excelsior30:57
74SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:59
75FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs31:04
76SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team31:16
77SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi32:53
78FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau33:32
79FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels33:59
80ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:43
81SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)35:07
82SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)35:38
83ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy36:06
84BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels36:10
85SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:25
86NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy38:04
87SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè39:16
88SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi40:24
89ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior42:12
90AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates42:53
91SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team42:56
92ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka43:36
93SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team44:06
94SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi44:17
95RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data45:25
96SWIDylan Page (SWI)Iam - Excelsior46:49
97ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè46:53
98USACorey Davis (USA)Skyline46:55
99ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team48:10
100BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi48:41
101GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos49:00
102JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè49:18
103RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo52:29
104BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels52:50
105PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team56:49
106SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)1:00:37

Stage 1 - Burgos - Burgos - 162 km - 13th August 2019Escape

Image © Diputación de Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data3:39:17
2SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:05
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
5RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
7FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
9SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
10BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
12FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
13SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:12
14ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
15NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:14
16ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:15
17SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
18RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
19PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
20SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
21SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
22SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
23SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
26COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
29ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
32COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
34SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
35BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
36FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
37SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
38RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:25
40SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
41SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
42RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
43FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
44COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:29
45PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:32
46SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)s.t.
47SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
48RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:36
49RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
50SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)s.t.
51SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
52FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
53PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:41
54PORJosé Ferreira (POR)0:43
55SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:46
56SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:47
57SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
58SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
59PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
60SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
61FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
62BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:52
63HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Pannons.t.
64SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:54
65FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior0:57
66NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:01
67SWIDylan Page (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
68AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
69SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
70ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior1:16
71BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:21
72SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:27
73NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy1:34
74ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
75ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:39
76SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:41
77COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:43
78BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:48
79FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
80FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:51
81ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:58
82FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideaus.t.
83SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:17
85ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:19
86SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:32
87RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:43
88ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
89AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:46
90RSAMatthew Beers (RSA)s.t.
91GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
92BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
93FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos2:50
94FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:57
95SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH3:25
96RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data3:39
97PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
98CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:44
99CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy3:46
100LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:00
101SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
102ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
103JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
104ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
105FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:59
106BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
107USACorey Davis (USA)Skylines.t.
108RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
109SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:19
110RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data6:25
111ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
112SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
113PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
114JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)AVC Aix-en-Provence6:45
115SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:06
116ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:07
118GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data10:13
119SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi10:31
120SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)13:09
121BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi13:44
122RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:04
123SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi15:24
124SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Gumiel de Izán - Lerma - 155 km - 14th August 2019Escape

Image © Diputación de Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:33:49
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data0:02
3ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:05
7ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
9SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
10SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
12SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
13FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
14NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
15RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
20FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
21RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
22ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
25HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Pannons.t.
26SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
27SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
28SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
33SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
34ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
35ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
37FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
38PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
39PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
40COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
41COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
43COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
44SWIDylan Page (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
45SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
46SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
47BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
49SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
50SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
51RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
53RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
54SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
55BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
56FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
57PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
58FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
59PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
60SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
61SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)0:25
62RSAMatthew Beers (RSA)0:27
63FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
64RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
65FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
66SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
67NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
68SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
69ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
70SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
71SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
72ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
73SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
75SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
77PORJosé Ferreira (POR)s.t.
78FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
79SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
80SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
81SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
82JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
83ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
85SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
86ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
87USACorey Davis (USA)Skylines.t.
88COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
89CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
91JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
92GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
93ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
94FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau0:45
95BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
96ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
98ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
99COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
100SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
101RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
102BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:56
103CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:01
104SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)1:20
105SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:05
106BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi1:23
107SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:40
108FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:44
109ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:04
110AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy2:06
111FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:16
112FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior2:20
113SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:23
114AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:24
115RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
116SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)2:33
117NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy3:54
118BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:45
119PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team4:52
120RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:02
121GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data7:30
122RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
123ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sargentes de La Lora - Picón Blanco - 15 km - 15th August 2019Mountain

Image © Diputación de Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos3:58:21
2SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:17
3SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:24
4SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:30
5CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:37
7FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:49
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:07
9ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:10
10PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:12
11COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14
12RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
13SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:27
14SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
15ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:37
16SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:59
17SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
18SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:01
19SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:16
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
21RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
22SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
23FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:27
24PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:29
25SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi2:34
26PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH2:38
27RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:40
28HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Pannon2:46
29SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:09
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos3:18
31ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:23
32SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi3:44
33SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior3:46
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos3:56
36NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH4:00
37SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
38FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:11
39SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team4:12
40COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:19
41FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior4:32
42PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:44
43SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
44RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
45ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
46FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:05
47BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates5:58
48FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
49RSAMatthew Beers (RSA)s.t.
50SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:18
52SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH6:23
53COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar7:07
54ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:11
55FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:25
56SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH7:32
57ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar8:37
58ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:46
59SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
61BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos9:44
62RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
64BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
65NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
66ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
67SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
68SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)s.t.
69CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
70SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
72FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs11:18
73COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:07
74ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:02
75SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar14:13
76SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
77FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
78PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
79SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
80SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
81LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:49
82RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:13
83FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels15:55
84BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:08
85SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
86AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy16:10
87SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)17:57
88SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka18:33
90ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data18:34
91RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
92USACorey Davis (USA)Skyline18:36
93AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
95FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
96FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideaus.t.
97JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
98SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè19:33
99ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
100ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy20:26
101NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
102GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
103BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
104RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
105ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
106SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
107PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
108BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadis.t.
109SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
110SWIDylan Page (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
111BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:43
112SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi21:37
113SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
114ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior24:53
115PORJosé Ferreira (POR)25:02
116ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
117JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)AVC Aix-en-Provence
118GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data
119RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data
120RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
121SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Atapuerca - Ciudad Romana de Clunia - 174 km - 16th August 2019Medium mountain

Image © Diputación de Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:07:55
2BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
4FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
5ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
7FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
8ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data0:06
9RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:06
10PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:06
11ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
12ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:06
13FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09
14SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:09
15COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos0:09
16SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09
17NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09
18SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:09
19SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:13
20SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:13
21NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:13
22NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:17
23SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:17
24COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
25COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
26SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:20
27SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:20
28FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:20
29HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Pannon0:20
30SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:20
31COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:23
32SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:23
33SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:23
34SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:27
35SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:27
36RSAMatthew Beers (RSA)0:30
37PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH0:30
38BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30
39FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:30
40PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:30
41ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:30
42RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:30
43SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:30
44SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:30
45RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:30
46SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:30
47SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:35
48COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:36
49USACorey Davis (USA)Skyline0:42
50ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:45
51PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:09
52SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:52
53SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:52
54SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:52
55BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
56SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:05
57SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:07
58FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos1:07
59SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:09
60SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:07
61ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
62CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:25
63ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy1:25
64RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:25
65BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi1:25
66FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior1:25
67FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
68ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
69BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:34
70AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy1:34
71ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:34
72RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:45
73SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
74SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
75CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45
76FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:48
77FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09
78SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team2:10
79ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:20
80RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:20
81SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)2:20
82SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:20
83COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:20
84BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:20
85SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:20
86BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:20
87ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior2:32
88ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs2:46
89RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:03
90LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:03
91SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)3:15
92FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:43
93SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi3:45
94PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:45
95FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:45
96FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:55
97SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team3:55
98PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team3:55
99ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:03
100SWIDylan Page (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:03
101ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team4:03
102AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates4:09
103GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos4:10
104FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:19
105SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:19
106RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data4:27
107SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:29
108FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau4:32
109BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:44
110SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi4:56
111SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)4:56
112JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:04
113ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka5:18
114ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
115SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH
116PORJosé Ferreira (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Santo Domingo de Silos - Lagunas de Neila - 146 km - 17th August 2019Mountain

Image © Diputación de Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos3:33:53
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:08
3ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:14
4ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:14
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14
6SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:14
7SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:22
8SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:37
9RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
10FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:43
11FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos1:00
12RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data1:09
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:14
14SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:29
15PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:37
16SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:41
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:07
18ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:31
19RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:41
20SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:41
21ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:18
22SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:25
23HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Pannon3:25
24COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:25
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:25
26SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:43
27ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar3:45
28COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:45
29SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:09
30BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:18
31FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:44
32SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:54
33SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi5:32
34SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH5:32
35FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:54
36COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:56
37COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos5:56
38NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH6:14
39PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH6:14
40RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:11
41SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:17
42FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:54
43SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior7:54
44BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:54
45FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:54
46FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau8:10
47NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:58
48ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:01
49FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:33
50COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar9:33
51SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy9:33
52SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar9:33
53BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates9:33
54SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team9:33
55SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar9:33
56RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:40
57FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:44
58FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:10
59RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:28
60ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:28
61FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:59
62SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:18
63ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)11:18
64BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)Equipo Euskadi12:12
65SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:12
66SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:12
67ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:13
68SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Iam - Excelsior12:13
69SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)12:13
70CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy12:13
71SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team12:13
72SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH12:26
73NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy12:26
74ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior13:33
75FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior13:54
76FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs14:24
77ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy14:24
78SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Equipo Euskadi14:54
79RSAMatthew Beers (RSA)14:56
80CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:08
81BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos15:27
82ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka15:27
83BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels15:27
84AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates15:27
85SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Equipo Euskadi15:27
86SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates15:27
87RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:28
88SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:02
89SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team19:17
90SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè19:25
91ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:25
92ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team19:25
93PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto19:25
94SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:25
95SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi21:40
96SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)21:40
97JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:40
98PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa Cycling Team21:40
99SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team21:40
100ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:40
101USACorey Davis (USA)Skyline21:40
102GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos21:40
103SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)21:43
104RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data21:43
105SWIDylan Page (SWI)Iam - Excelsior21:43
106BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels21:48
107LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
108ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
109FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
110ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data
111BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto
113AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved