All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2014

Vuelta a Burgos 2014

SpainSpain - 13th August 2014 - 17th August 2014


General classification - 17th August 2014


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar15:07:09
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:03
3SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana0:55
4ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli1:32
5SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka1:35
6SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
7ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana1:41
8NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano1:57
9ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana1:58
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:59
11SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:18
12RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo2:22
13SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:29
14SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:39
15SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iam3:11
16SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad3:23
17RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo3:31
18SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi3:32
19SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH3:59
20SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH5:10
21RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha5:22
22RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha5:25
23RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka6:25
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana7:36
25SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH8:34
26SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar9:43
27SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:36
28SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar11:46
29KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental12:25
30SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam13:19
31FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimano13:36
32FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:48
33ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:55
34RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha14:15
35FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:28
36BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha14:52
37ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottoli15:36
38ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka15:59
39ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottoli16:34
40SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)16:43
41RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo16:48
42FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:55
43USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Shimano17:21
44POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:35
45GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka18:19
46FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:28
47POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar18:30
48USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano19:10
49RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo19:30
50SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana19:46
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka20:06
52SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar20:21
53ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Neri Sottoli20:44
54KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana21:04
55SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH21:48
56SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Burgos - BH22:07
57USAThomas Peterson (USA)Giant - Shimano22:09
58RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo22:13
59RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka22:14
60KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental22:15
61FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:07
62RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha23:22
63RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo23:24
64RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha23:57
65SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar25:23
66RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo25:41
67RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka26:29
68SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:31
69SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi26:56
70SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi27:25
71RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelo28:51
72SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi29:14
73NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels29:37
74ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka30:00
75SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam31:04
76FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:10
77SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH32:30
78SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar33:10
79SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:56
80BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli35:48
81SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi36:43
82SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi37:08
83SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam38:19
84SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi41:06
85SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH44:33
86ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottoli45:12
87ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo45:28
88SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi47:30
89LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam48:23
90ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam54:19
91ITAMattia Pozzo (ITA)Neri Sottoli54:38
92COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale55:13

Stage 1 - Burgos - Burgos - 143 km - 13th August 2014Escape


1SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar3:29:37
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+0
3FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimano+3
4FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3
5SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam+3
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+5
7NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano+5
8SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+5
9RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo+5
10SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana+5
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+5
12SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+5
13ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana+9
14SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH+9
15BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli+9
16ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottoli+11
17ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+11
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+11
19SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha+11
20SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad+11
21SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam+11
22RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+16
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+16
24SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+16
25SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi+16
26SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+16
27SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH+16
28SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+16
29KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+16
30RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo+16
31SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar+16
32RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo+16
33SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iam+16
34SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH+16
35SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+23
36RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+23
37ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+23
38KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+23
39ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli+23
40SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+23

Stage 2 - Briviesca - Villadiego - 152 km - 14th August 2014Sprint


1ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam3:33:43
2NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
3FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
4SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
5ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
6FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottolis.t.
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iams.t.
10SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
11SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
12USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
13ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
19SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
21NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
22SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
24SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Comunero de Revenga - Lagunas de Neila - 17 km - 15th August 2014Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:27:34
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:06
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana0:10
4SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:19
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana0:35
6ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:41
7ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:46
8ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana0:48
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:58
10SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka1:07
11NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano1:34
12SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
13SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar1:44
14SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
15SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iam1:53
16SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:55
17RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo2:05
18SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH2:12
19KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental2:17
20SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroad2:34
21SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
22RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo2:44
23SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH3:36
24RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha3:49
25RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:50
27RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka5:18
28SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH7:20
29SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar9:07
30FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:29
31FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
33BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
34FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
35KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
36FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
38RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
39RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
40RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
41ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
43POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistars.t.
44ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
45RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo13:53
46ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka14:11
47SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana15:09
48GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka15:12
49SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)15:39
50SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 4 - Medina de Pomar - Villarcayo - 142 km - 16th August 2014Medium mountain


1FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:21:18
2SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
3FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
5ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
6FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
7ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:02
10RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:03
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
13NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
14SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
16ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
17SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
19SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
21SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
23SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
26SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
27ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
28RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
29SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
31POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
33RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
35SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
36RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
37RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
38RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
39SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
40SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.

Stage 5 - Aranda de Duero - Aranda de Duero - 12,5 km - 17th August 2014Time Trial


1LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam14:48
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:01
3SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:02
4USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Shimano0:03
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:04
6SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar0:05
7RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo0:07
8FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
9RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
10SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana0:10
11ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:15
12USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano0:16
13SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:18
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka0:23
15NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano0:24
16SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:26
17ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:29
18FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30
19NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
20SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:32
21SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:33
22SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:34
23SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:39
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:40
26SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
27KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental0:44
28SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
29RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo0:45
30SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi0:48
32SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
33RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo0:49
34ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:50
35RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha0:52
36SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadis.t.
37RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Rusvelo0:53
38SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadis.t.
39SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
40ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved