All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2021

Vuelta a Burgos 2021

SpainSpain - 3 August 2021 - 7 August 2021


General classification - 7 August 2021


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious18:30:00
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:36
3UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious0:43
4RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:49
5SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:51
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:53
7COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:58
8COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious1:09
9FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:21
10SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:39
11COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:42
12COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:24
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious3:56
14AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix4:40
15SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
16SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:58
17NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH5:01
18CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation5:07
19GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:10
20SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH5:22
21SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech5:41
22SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:22
23NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm6:28
24NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm6:35
25SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie6:41
26SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:48
27FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:07
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:32
29DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation8:51
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech9:13
31SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:14
32GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa9:26
33GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange9:34
34RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech9:56
35KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
36NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj10:01
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech10:04
38COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers10:10
39LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj10:11
40SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)10:18
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo10:47
42COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Tech10:51
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange10:58
44SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar11:01
45COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic11:07
46SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:25
47SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:35
48FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:54
49BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix12:12
50SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:44
51AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:53
52SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange13:01
53SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:05
54FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:01
55SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:23
56FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:30
57BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo14:59
58FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën16:15
59SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16:23
60SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious16:27
61USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm16:32
62ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa16:51
63SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:00
64FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie17:32
65COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech17:44
66BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation17:59
67SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:02
68SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18:56
69COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates18:57
70AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange19:21
71POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic19:24
72SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar20:02
73SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:05
74USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo20:10
75USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo20:13
76NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team20:24
77ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo20:28
78SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:49
79SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa21:23
80SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH21:42
81ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:43
82AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm22:58
83NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental23:14
84CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation23:31
85RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos24:32
86SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma24:48
87ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe25:12
88BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix25:51
89SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa25:58
90ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers26:03
91SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:01
92FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:11
93GBRSimon Carr (GBR)27:16
94SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers27:18
95SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH27:24
96GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers27:42
97GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix28:39
98JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious29:18
99FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:41
100USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe30:11
102SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH30:22
103FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergie30:24
104JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippo30:34
105AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast30:52
106ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers32:35
107SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:14
108NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos33:26
109SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma33:40
110HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa33:43
111COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates35:01
112BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe35:08
113SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH35:18
114GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious35:43
115FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj36:00
116AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange36:19
117AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos36:58
118ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation37:16
119ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe37:18
120GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie37:35
121FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic38:23
122ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix39:20
123ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation42:06
124SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma42:58
125SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi46:40
126SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa48:03

Stage 1 - Burgos - Burgos - 161 km - 3 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:34:42
2SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
3ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:01
4COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:03
6AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:09
7COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
8NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
11SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:13
13GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
20SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
21UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious0:18
22RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:20
23AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar0:22
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
27ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
28GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie0:25
29SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:30
30GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa0:32
31SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:34
33AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:39
34KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
35LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:43
39SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo0:46
41ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm0:51
42ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
43SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:55
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:57
45COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Tech1:13
46NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
47NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
48ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
50RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
51AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix1:24
52NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
54FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
56SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:28
57SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie1:36
58CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix1:39
60SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:43
61FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1:48
64USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
65PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:53
66ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:59
67DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
68SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
69POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic2:13
70BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo2:16
71FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:22
72DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:28
73FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
75SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
76BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:43
77SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:48
78FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
79GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
80SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:54
81ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:59
82ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers3:09
83ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers3:28
84BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:51
85COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:01
86SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
87FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
88NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos4:37
89JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious4:43
90ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:56
91SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:48
92AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange6:56
93FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie8:04
94KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange8:21
95SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH8:23
96SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH8:37
97COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates8:40
98ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo8:48
99USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
100SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:49
101SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates9:00
103FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:05
104RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
105SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
107AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
108CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers9:18
110FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
111GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:30
112SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
113ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation9:40
114USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo9:48
115ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix9:50
116COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers9:51
117JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippo11:46
118FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergie11:53
119AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm11:56
120BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos12:08
121NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
122ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
123GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
125SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
126SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
127SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
128SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
130FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
131LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
133SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:15
134SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
135COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
136GBRSimon Carr (GBR)12:18
137FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergie12:21
138GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious12:23
139NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team12:34
140SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:23
141ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation15:31
142SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
143AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast18:26
144NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange
145BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
146SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tardajos - Briviesca - 175 km - 4 August 2021Sprint

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:55:39
2ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
7ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
9FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
11AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
12FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
14SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
16AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
22ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
29BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
32NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
33ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
34SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
39SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
42SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
44ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
49FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
52FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
53SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
55COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
56RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
58KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
59SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
60BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
61FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
64SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
65FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
69SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
70AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
71ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
72LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
76LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
77SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
78SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
79SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
84NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
85COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
86CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
87ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
88SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
89ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
90COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
92ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
93NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
94FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
95SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
97PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
98ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
99RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
100SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
101GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
102GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
103SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
106FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
107FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
108SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
109SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
110AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
111KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
112SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
114COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
116SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
118FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
119NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
120FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
121CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
122SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
123COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
126COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
127SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
128USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm0:17
129ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm0:20
131AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:25
132SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
133FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:59
134HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa2:00
135SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:44
136SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa2:47
137SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa4:07
138COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:23
139JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
140GBRSimon Carr (GBR)6:23
141FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
142SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
143DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Busto de Bureba - Espinosa de los Monteros - 173 km - 5 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm4:14:14
2ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:39
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
5AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix0:50
6UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
8RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
9SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
11FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:53
14COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:20
15SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:35
16SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
18GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
20GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
21KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
22FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
26SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12
27SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:33
28COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
34SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH2:49
38SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
41SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:58
42COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:28
44COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic4:32
45LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
47SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
48COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
49PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
50SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
51SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech4:37
52FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:51
54FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:37
56SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
57SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech6:19
62FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:11
63NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
64SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
65NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
67USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
68SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
69AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:54
70SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
71BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
72JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
73USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
74ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
76FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
77BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
78CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
79GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
80GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
81BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo8:06
82USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
83FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:25
84NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental8:57
85SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
86COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
87SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:45
88SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH11:19
89SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
90RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
91FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
92SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
95AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
96POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
97ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
98FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
99SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
100ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
101FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:44
102GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
103AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
104JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
106SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
107SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
108SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
109SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
110AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
111GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix13:26
112BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
113ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
114FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
116ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:01
117FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:22
118SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
120ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
121FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
122FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie16:59
123ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
125SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
126GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
128HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
129USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates17:17
131ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
133SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
134GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
135ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
136BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
137ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
138FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie19:54
139FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
140LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation
141ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic
142SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Roa - Aranda de Duero - 149 km - 6 August 2021Sprint

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:20:28
2SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
7ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
9ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
11ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
12SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
13SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
14FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
15FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
17BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
18SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
21SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
22NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
23FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
24AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
25NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
29FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
33RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
37SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
38GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
39COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
40POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
41UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
44SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
45JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
47DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
48COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
49SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
54RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
55COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious0:08
56GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
57FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
58GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
64SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
66KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
67COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
68PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
69COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
71FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
73FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
76FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
78NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
79COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
80KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
81ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:17
82COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
84FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:20
85FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
87SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
89NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
91LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
93GBRSimon Carr (GBR)0:28
94JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
95GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
96SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
97USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
98BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:58
99CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:05
100HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
101USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
102SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
103AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
104SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
106SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
107ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
109BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:36
110SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:46
111AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast1:57
112ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:00
113GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious2:10
114SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:18
115GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange2:24
116USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
118NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
119SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
120AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:11
121GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
123AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
124SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
125FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
126ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
128SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
129SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
130SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
131GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix5:32
132GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
133AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos5:43
134RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
135SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:03
136ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers7:16
137ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
138FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie
139COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Comunero de Revenga - Lagunas de Neila - 146 km - 7 August 2021Mountain

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo3:23:53
2COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:05
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange0:07
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:13
5AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:14
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:16
7COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious0:29
8ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:37
9UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious0:39
10SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:43
11GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:46
14SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:48
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:52
16SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:04
17RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech1:05
18SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange1:10
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:14
20FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo1:17
22NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:23
23COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:35
24SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:37
25SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
26SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
27COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech1:44
30COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:46
31SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:50
32DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
33SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:54
34FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
35CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange1:58
37BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:04
38NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:10
39SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:12
41USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:22
42FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
43SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:24
44SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:32
45ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
46FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:38
47SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46
48COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:52
49SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:59
50SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:05
52FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:07
53NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
54SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:16
55SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
56USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo3:18
57FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:30
58AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
60GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:35
61SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:45
62KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:54
63SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)4:11
64USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo4:15
65FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:21
67GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:38
68NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm4:43
69NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm4:44
70SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:01
71SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:10
72AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:16
73SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech5:23
74ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
75ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:27
76SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech5:34
77BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo5:41
78LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj5:44
79SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:07
80ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:22
81SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
82BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:24
83CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation6:31
84USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm6:46
85COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic6:52
86POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic6:56
87SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar6:58
88GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa7:01
89JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippo7:07
90FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:11
91RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos7:21
92GBRSimon Carr (GBR)7:36
93FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergie8:16
94SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH8:19
95GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious8:48
96GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix9:06
97FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:20
98FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:11
99NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos10:30
100AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
101SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:51
102ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:55
103ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
107SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
108SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
109HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
110SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
111SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
112SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
113JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
114ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix13:17
115BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix13:29
116AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange14:07
117COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates14:47
118SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
119FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
120BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:04
121ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
122AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange15:25
123GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
124SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa17:00
125SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17:04
126ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation19:29
127FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën
128GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm
129FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie
130ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm
131FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergie
132PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar
133ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos
134AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar
135BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos
136FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved