All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2022

Vuelta a Burgos 2022

SpainSpain - 2 August 2022 - 6 August 2022


General classification - 6 August 2022


1RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers19:00:23
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:35
3COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
4SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:41
5BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:42
6PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost0:47
7AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:52
8COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious1:06
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
10FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)1:18
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:22
12COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:27
13GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:36
14COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:50
15SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:52
16FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:04
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:07
18SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:09
19GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:11
20AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:20
22BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers2:37
23GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost2:58
24SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:10
25SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)4:12
26SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH4:14
27SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious4:37
28USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon5:33
29CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech5:35
30FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën5:40
31SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:04
32ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
33BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:40
34SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:52
35SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:20
36SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:24
37SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH8:38
38ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:39
39AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma8:56
40SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa10:32
41ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa10:48
42NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:56
43PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates11:45
44SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious12:49
45SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:55
46ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost13:06
47SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:22
48FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team13:28
49SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:32
50COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers13:52
51NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious13:57
52ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy14:01
53CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma14:21
54SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)14:26
55NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH14:45
56GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academy14:59
57ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech15:00
58SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:40
59SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH17:37
60KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team17:49
61ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:25
62ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost18:34
63SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo19:02
64FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën19:47
65SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:02
66SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21:14
67SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21:54
68KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team23:50
69SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25:22
70SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa26:09
71GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost26:14
72SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma26:57
73SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar27:20
74AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe28:20
75ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma28:27
76SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar28:34
77ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo29:22
78SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar29:31
79FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team31:38
80SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers31:42
81LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo32:20
82GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team32:27
83CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers32:40
84ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo32:53
85SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo33:11
86SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa33:14
87DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar33:15
88JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious33:36
89SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM34:07
90NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa36:26
91ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
92ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo38:00
93NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)39:04
94SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma41:18
95SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi42:51
96SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi45:29
97SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH46:12
98SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH49:32

Stage 1 - Burgos - Burgos - 157 km - 2 August 2022Medium mountain

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious3:43:31
2PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost0:03
3GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:05
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
8BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
13BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
15SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:10
16ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
28FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:19
29COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
30SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
36SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
42SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
44SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
49SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
51AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
54FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
55ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
56ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar0:38
63GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:43
65SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa0:46
66SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:50
67SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
68ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54
71SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:01
73ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
74SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:06
75USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:10
76ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:28
77SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)1:39
78GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost1:41
79SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:47
80AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:52
81ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:09
83JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious2:12
84NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa2:24
85FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team2:26
86ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:31
87GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
89DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar2:37
90SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates2:45
91SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa2:50
92ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma2:51
93NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:00
94SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
95NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
96ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe4:13
97SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
98SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
99SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100GBROliver Knight (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
101ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
102SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
103CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
104SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
106SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
108SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
109ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:21
110SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
111SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH16:39
112NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
114COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo27:31
117COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Vivar del Cid - Villadiego - 158 km - 3 August 2022Sprint

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:48:43
2ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
10FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
19ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
20NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
24SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
25SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
27SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
28ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
30GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
31ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
32SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
34LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
36ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
39SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
43FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
46RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
49COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
50CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
52JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
56SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
67SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
68GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
70ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
71GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
72SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:16
75NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
80SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
82ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
84SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
85CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
86ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
88KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
90SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
91SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
92NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
93GBROliver Knight (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
94BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
95COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
96NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
97SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
98SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa3:39
99DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
100SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious3:41
101SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
102GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:44
103ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
104SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH4:23
105ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior4:30
106SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa4:35
107NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)5:14
108ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:00
109SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates6:13
110NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost6:16
111SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:19
112SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
114GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
115FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
116SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Quintana Martín Galíndez - Villarcayo - 156 km - 4 August 2022Medium mountain

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team3:42:17
2RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:28
4PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
5GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
20BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious0:33
24AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:15
25ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost1:44
26GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
27CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:13
29CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
33SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
35NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
44SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious4:48
45SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH5:17
47BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
48SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
49ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
52SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
53ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
54ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
55SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:20
56ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:37
57SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:17
58ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa8:54
60FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:02
62SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
64BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
65KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
68GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:00
75SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
76SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar14:25
77KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78GBROliver Knight (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
79ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
81DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
82SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers16:59
83CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
86SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
88NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
89SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
92SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
93FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
94SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
95SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
96NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
97ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
98ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
99ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
103SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
104JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
106SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech23:52
108NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost24:43
109ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior
110FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën
111FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën
112VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
113SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
114COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates
115ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
116GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
117NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Torresandino - Ciudad Romana de Clunia - 169 km - 5 August 2022Medium mountain

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM3:36:18
2FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
3ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
6SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:12
8SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:57
9NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)1:10
10NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa1:16
11COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:01
12SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:03
13NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
16ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)s.t.
23SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
29ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
30SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
37PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
40GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
41SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
44ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
45SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
48SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
51SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
52AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
54ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
56SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
57SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:39
60SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)3:43
61SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa3:49
62GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost4:07
63ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
65ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
66SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
67FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
68GBROliver Knight (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence4:31
69ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
72LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:49
73SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:01
74SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
77NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
78RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH5:05
85SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
86SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
87SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
89SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
90COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
92CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
93NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
98BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
99DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
100ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:30
102ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:48
103ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma6:07
104FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech6:48
105SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:11
106SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
107NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost7:13
108AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma9:01

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lermas - Lagunas de Neila - 170 km - 6 August 2022Mountain

Image Vuelta a Burgos. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Burgos.


1PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:06:19
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
3RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:07
4SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:15
5BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:21
6PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost0:28
7AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
8FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)0:43
9GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:48
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:50
12COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
14SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:54
15SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)1:01
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
18COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:06
19SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:10
20COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:15
21SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)1:17
22GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:22
25SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious1:26
26ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
28FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:29
29AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious1:31
30SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:34
31SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:44
33GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:45
34AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:15
37BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers2:16
38FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën2:29
39ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:53
40SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma3:03
44BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:37
45SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:50
46SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa3:55
47SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa4:02
48SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH4:06
49SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:08
50ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo4:14
51SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:29
52SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH4:31
53KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:42
54SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma5:04
55SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:24
56SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:49
57ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy6:51
58SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa7:00
59SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:19
60KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:26
61PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates8:39
62SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
63COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates9:04
65SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:35
66GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
67NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
68SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers9:53
69SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
71FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team10:10
72FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
73FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost11:15
76LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo11:38
77ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma11:42
78SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar12:39
79ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
80SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
81SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
83ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
87SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
88AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
90SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH14:04
91CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers14:06
92DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar14:23
93SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:56
94NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
95SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17:37
98NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa19:02
99SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates
100ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe
101ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
102GBROliver Knight (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence
103COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates
104FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech
105NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost
106NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
107RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
108BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved