All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2015

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2015

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 3rd June 2015 - 7th June 2015


General classification - 7th June 2015


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energy18:12:51 
2ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompot0:08 
3NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot0:41 
4BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:42 
5FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:50 
6BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51 
7FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:54 
8FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
9ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka1:01 
10COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
11COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia1:04 
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energy1:07 
13ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:34 
14FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:52 
15AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin1:53 
16FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:54 
17GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka1:57 
18COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia2:01 
19BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:19 
20USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar2:27 
22NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot2:31 
23FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:42 
24ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:47 
25DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling2:52 
26FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar2:55 
27FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:57 
28COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia2:59 
29BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:00 
30COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia3:01 
31LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Cult Energy3:18 
32NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin3:34 
33GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energy4:21 
34BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Lösch4:44 
35BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:52 
36USACarter Jones (USA)Giant - Alpecin4:53 
37BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:00 
38COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia7:14 
39COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia7:31 
40DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy7:57 
41BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:18 
42RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka8:20 
43FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar8:37 
44BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:57 
45DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy9:31 
46ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis10:16 
47BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles10:40 
48LUXTom Thill (LUX)11:04 
49BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles12:59 
50BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:42 
51BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:57 
52NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompot14:49 
53BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles16:57 
54NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot17:08 
55GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
56BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:19 
57NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot17:50 
58ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:54 
59COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia18:44 
60GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal19:40 
61GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal19:59 
62FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar20:03 
63GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling20:43 
64BELThomas Wertz (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles21:14 
65FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement21:55 
66ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis22:31 
67DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling22:35 
68FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar25:19 
69GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling25:31 
70BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles26:02 
71FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar26:10 
72NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin27:43 
73FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar27:55 
74BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles28:35 
75BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis32:08 
76CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis32:34 
77BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles32:46 
78BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis34:00 
79NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot34:22 
80NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot35:53 
81GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energy42:28 
82HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch42:41 
83GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka44:48 
84LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling48:03 
85LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch48:32 

Prologue - Luxemburg-Stadt - Luxemburg-Stadt - 3rd June 2015Sprint


1FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis03:58 
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar0:03 
3FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:04 
4FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:06 
6NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:07 
7LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
8BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:08 
10BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:09 
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10 
16RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
20FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
21GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka0:11 
22ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12 
23FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecins.t.
25FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
26FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:13 
27GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
28GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
29FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:14 
31GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energys.t.
32BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15 
33BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
34LUXTom Thill (LUX)s.t.
35BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
36COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
37FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:16 
38BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
39GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energy0:17 
40FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 1 - Luxemburg-Stadt - Küntzig - 4th June 2015Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:25:07 
2ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
3ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
8GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
9BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
10FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
11DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
12NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
13BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
15FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
16GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
17BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
21BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energys.t.
23NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
26LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
27FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
28COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
30HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Löschs.t.
31LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
32COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
33FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
34BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.

Stage 2 - Ell - Walferdingen - 5th June 2015Medium mountain


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energy4:50:43 
2ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
4NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot0:37 
5BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:44 
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka0:47 
7NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
8GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
9FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
10LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
11FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
14BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51 
15GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energy1:26 
16BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:40 
17FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:42 
19FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
20LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
21CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcars.t.
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
26AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
27USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
28GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
29BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
30ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:45 
31NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:26 
32ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
33NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
34ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
35DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
36BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
37BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
38NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompots.t.
39FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
40FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
41BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
42USACarter Jones (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
43BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energys.t.
46LUXTom Thill (LUX)3:21 
47ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka4:34 
48BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:18 
49RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
50FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
51BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.

Stage 3 - Eschweiler - Diekirch - 6th June 2015Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:01:08 
2NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
3ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energys.t.
6DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
7BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
10FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
16NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
17BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
20GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
21GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
22FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
23LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Cult Energys.t.
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Stage 4 - Mersch - Luxemburg-Stadt - 7th June 2015Medium mountain


1BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:51:06 
2COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
3BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
5RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:02 
6DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling0:21 
7FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
8BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:29 
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:37 
10FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:43 
11NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
17USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
18GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
19ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
20FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
21FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
23ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
24BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved