All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda Tour Luxembourg - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda Tour Luxembourg - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2022

Skoda Tour Luxembourg 2022

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 13 September 2022 - 17 September 2022


General classification - 17 September 2022


1DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:43:29
2FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:05
3FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:17
4NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:23
5LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj0:31
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:40
7DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:53
8FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:55
9NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling0:56
10BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:57
11SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:59
12FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:02
13FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:20
14SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team1:23
16FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:43
17BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:04
18FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:06
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates2:16
20FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:17
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:22
22SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal2:31
23NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:52
24ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix2:53
25AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën2:54
26LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsic3:03
27BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:07
28FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:26
29SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:33
30NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling3:34
31FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:37
32NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling3:38
33ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:40
34AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:44
35FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:45
36LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com3:46
37ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:47
38SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)3:51
39BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis4:03
40GERJason Osborne (GER)4:11
41AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix4:20
42FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:28
43GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence4:30
44NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj6:05
45PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates6:06
46BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:47
47FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:49
48BELGil Gelders (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team8:29
49ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:44
50BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:51
51LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB8:52
52BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling9:05
53SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH9:17
54DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal10:14
55LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:55
56ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:57
57BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:23
58SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:48
59BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:04
60COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates12:14
61FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cycling12:28
62NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling12:32
63GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:19
64FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM15:01
65BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:03
66NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo17:32
67DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal17:47
68VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:10
69ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo18:18
70SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:02
71SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis20:12
72DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team20:18
73DENSimon Dalby (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team20:32
74SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH22:23
75DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team22:39
76SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24:08
77BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)24:19
78FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team24:29
79SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH24:48
80SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)25:16
81SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:05
82LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling26:16
83NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling26:27
84LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling26:28
85SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH27:24
86ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic27:30
87NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal27:49
88FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:03
89NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling29:13
90SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga29:14
91NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling29:30
92GERJustin Wolf (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling30:50
93BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team31:15
94SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj35:34
95BELStijn Siemons (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com37:58
96SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BH38:10
97DENKasper Viberg Søgaard (DEN)Riwal38:39
98LUXAlexandre Kess (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com40:33
99SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi47:23
100LUXJacques Gloesener (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com49:03
101BELThéo Bonnet (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com51:55

Stage 1 - Luxembourg - Luxembourg - 163,8 km - 13 September 2022Medium mountain

Image TDL Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Luxembourg.


1FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:00:25
2NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:03
3FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:07
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:08
5FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
8FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
16LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
19ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
24NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
29FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
31SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
33NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34GERJason Osborne (GER)s.t.
35LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
36FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
37NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
38BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
40BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
41GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
42SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
44NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
45AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
46SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
47NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
48FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
49PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:15
52SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:18
53LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:25
54COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH2:42
56BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:07
57FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cycling3:11
58BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
59SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61BELGil Gelders (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
62FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
63BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
64SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
66FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:48
68FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
69SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
72NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:06
74ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:32
76NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
77DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal4:35
78SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79GERJustin Wolf (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling6:54
80BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)7:41
81BELThéo Bonnet (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
82LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
83LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
84BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
85GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
86GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
87SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
88FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
89LUXJacques Gloesener (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
90DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92DENSimon Dalby (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
93SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
94BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
95DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
99NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
100NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
101FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
102NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
103BELStijn Siemons (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
104NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling9:09
105DENKasper Viberg Søgaard (DEN)Riwal9:26
106FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:35
107SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
108FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH9:39
109SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:54
110SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
111LUXAlexandre Kess (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com16:38
112SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
113FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Junglinster - Junglinster - 163,4 km - 14 September 2022Sprint

Image TDL Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Luxembourg.


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:51:51
2FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
5DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
13DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
16GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
17SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
19BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
20BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
23FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
25NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
26BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
30SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
35GERJason Osborne (GER)s.t.
36BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
38GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
40AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
41NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
45DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
46SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
47BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
48FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
51SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
52FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
53LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
56NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
57SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
59FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
62BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
63SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
64NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
65BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
66ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
68DENSimon Dalby (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
69SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
70DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwals.t.
71DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
73FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
75NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
76BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)s.t.
77SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
78BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
79ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
81BELGil Gelders (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
82NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:13
84NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:18
85DENKasper Viberg Søgaard (DEN)Riwal1:44
86BELStijn Siemons (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com2:01
87SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:11
88SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89LUXAlexandre Kess (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com2:41
90FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
91NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
92DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
93NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
94NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
95FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
96SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:28
99FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:30
100SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:31
101BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:54
102DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:05
103GERJustin Wolf (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
104ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
105LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
106LUXJacques Gloesener (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com13:59
107SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
109SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
110BELThéo Bonnet (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
111FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Rosport - Diekirch - 188,4 km - 15 September 2022Sprint

Image TDL Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Luxembourg.


1NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling4:40:58
2FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
11BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
13FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
16FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18GERJason Osborne (GER)s.t.
19SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
20NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
24FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
26ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
29SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
32BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
33SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
35POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
38FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
40ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
41GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:52
42BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
43SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
45SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
46LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
47SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
48BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
50BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
51AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
52ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo0:55
53NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56BELGil Gelders (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
57BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
58NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
59GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
60NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:06
62GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
63SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47
66FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
67BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
69ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
70VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)s.t.
72LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
73DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74DENSimon Dalby (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
75COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:35
77FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
78FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
79BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:44
80NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:41
81SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj7:10
82SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
83SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
84FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
85NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
86NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
87LUXJacques Gloesener (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
88LUXAlexandre Kess (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
89DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90GERJustin Wolf (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
91SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
93SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
94NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
95DENKasper Viberg Søgaard (DEN)Riwals.t.
96DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwals.t.
97FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
98BELStijn Siemons (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com7:44
99SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
100SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
101BELThéo Bonnet (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
102ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
103NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
104SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
106DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal7:48
107FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:50
108DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
109BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Remich - Remich - 26,1 km - 16 September 2022Time Trial

Image TDL Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Luxembourg.


1DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:34:05
2FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:03
3DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:13
4FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:15
5NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:25
6LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7GERJason Osborne (GER)0:26
8BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27
9DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:37
10FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:39
11ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:41
12SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:43
13FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:45
14FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:46
15NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling0:50
16FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:51
17SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:55
18LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:59
19GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:08
20FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:11
21FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team1:21
22FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:27
23FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:29
24BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:36
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:39
26FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:40
27SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:43
28BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:45
29NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:46
30DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal1:49
31ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:51
32FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
33NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:52
34NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
35SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:53
37NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:55
38FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:56
39SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis1:57
40GERJustin Wolf (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:58
41DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:59
42LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com2:10
43AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën2:12
44LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
45ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:13
46FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team2:14
47SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal2:15
48BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
49AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:17
50SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:21
51ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo2:22
52SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
53SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)2:29
54ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:30
55SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:32
56COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:34
57NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:36
58ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix2:37
59FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:46
60NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling2:48
61SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:50
62AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix2:51
63SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:53
65DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:56
66NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
67BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:57
68GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence2:58
69BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:00
70FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:08
71FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:09
72BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:23
73DENKasper Viberg Søgaard (DEN)Riwal3:25
74ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:31
75DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal3:32
76LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:34
77SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH3:36
78BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:39
79NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:41
80GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling3:46
81VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:47
82SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:56
83FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:04
84BELGil Gelders (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
85BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:08
86LUXAlexandre Kess (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com4:15
87FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cycling4:21
88LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:28
89SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)4:30
90BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling4:33
91BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)s.t.
92NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling4:34
93FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:37
94SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:45
95DENSimon Dalby (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team4:53
96SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH5:07
97SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:08
98SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:20
99LUXJacques Gloesener (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
100BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:26
101SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH5:33
102BELStijn Siemons (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com5:39
103NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:44
104NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling6:06
105LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling6:11
106BELThéo Bonnet (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com6:58
107ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo
108SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Mersch - Luxembourg - 178,4 km - 17 September 2022Medium mountain

Image TDL Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Luxembourg.


1FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:36:08
2DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:03
6FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
8FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
10NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Team0:05
12SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:10
13NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
14SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
15FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
21SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19
22BELGil Gelders (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team0:22
23BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:24
25SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
26SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
27BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:31
29FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
30DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
31AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
33FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
35POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.com0:38
38LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:40
39AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsic0:45
41BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis0:51
42NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
43FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
44SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
45NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:15
47NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:21
48AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:29
51ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:36
52NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
53FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:41
54ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:48
55COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:49
56BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:08
57FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cycling2:11
58FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:24
59SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
60SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:27
62BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
63PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:40
64NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
65DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:32
66DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwals.t.
67SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BH2:44
68ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:57
69SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis3:26
70GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
71GERJason Osborne (GER)3:39
72NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling3:52
73VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:57
74SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
75NZLJames Fouché (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling4:23
76LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling4:49
77FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
78ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
79DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:13
80DENSimon Dalby (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
81BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:40
82SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH6:28
83BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)9:20
84SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj9:33
85SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:45
86GERJustin Wolf (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling9:51
87NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
88LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
89LUXAlexandre Kess (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
90SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
91SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
92NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal10:04
93NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:50
94BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:55
95BELStijn Siemons (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
96LUXJacques Gloesener (LUX)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
97SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
98BELThéo Bonnet (BEL)Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - Velo.coms.t.
99ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:11
101DENKasper Viberg Søgaard (DEN)Riwal16:58
102FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
103NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
104DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
105FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
106GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved