All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2013

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2013

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 12th June 2013 - 16th June 2013


General classification - 16th June 2013


1GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team16:45:38
2FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun00:04
3BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard00:06
4AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
5LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard00:13
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:15
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasun00:20
8SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam00:21
9NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits00:22
11FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar00:24
12RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar00:25
14ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:26
15BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:27
16NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team00:31
17ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia00:32
18BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:37
20SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits00:38
21SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka00:52
22DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:54
23LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale01:08
24JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar01:09
25COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia01:16
26LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wanty02:14
27BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Lösch02:27
28PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Leopard03:30
29BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits03:53
30NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank04:23
31ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard04:56
32COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia05:25
33ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia06:04
34GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard06:41
35SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi06:53
36FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasun07:19
37COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia07:49
38FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam08:09
39SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam08:39
40SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi09:42
41NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM10:15
42SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam10:17
43RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka10:29
44LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard - Trek10:44
45BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia11:02
46FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar11:16
47FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch11:29
48FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:38
49LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek12:20
50RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha13:12
51LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard13:19
52GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubeka13:40
53SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:57
54NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team14:06
55RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha14:23
56LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale15:08
57KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)AG2R - La Mondiale15:33
58GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar16:26
59CANWill Routley (CAN)Accent Jobs - Wanty18:07
60BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale18:24
61BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty19:38
62GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:43
63USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Leopard20:15
64FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar20:24
65BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty20:35
66ITALuigi Miletta (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia20:39
67ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:40
68FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar20:41
69GERDominik Klemme (GER)Iam20:48
70LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)Differdange - Lösch22:10
71ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Team Colombia22:30
72COLJuan Sebastian Arango Carvajal (COL)23:23
73SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23:44
74GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha23:56
75BELJerome Gilbert (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty24:01
76GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale24:25
77RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka24:55
78USATimothy Duggan (USA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank25:04
79NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team25:14
80BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty25:55
81LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch29:25
82RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka29:48
83COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia30:23
84RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha32:00
85COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Team Colombia40:43

Prologue - Luxembourg - Luxembourg - 2,5 km - 12th June 2013Time Trial


1FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Sojasun3:42
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1
3FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun+1
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wanty+3
5AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam+3
6GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4
7FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar+6
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+7
9FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Iam+7
10ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+7
11NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+8
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+8
13FRARony Martias (FRA)Sojasun+8
14BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+9
15FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+9
16ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+10
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam+10
18LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek+10
19CANWill Routley (CAN)Accent Jobs - Wanty+10
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+10
21RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+11
22GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale+12
23SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+12
24FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasun+12
25BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+12
26BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+13
27ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+13
28BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+13
29FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+13
30NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+13
31LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+13
32AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+14
33RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+14
34NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+14
35BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+14
36BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+14
37SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+14
38SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam+15
39FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Sojasun+15
40FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar+15

Stage 1 - Luxembourg - Hautcharage - 183,8 km - 13th June 2013Sprint


1RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha4:40:50
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
5ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam+0
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
7COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+0
8BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+0
9LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wanty+0
10NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
11SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
12FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam+0
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+0
14ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
15GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
16ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+0
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+0
18AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+0
19RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
20LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)+0
21AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam+0
22SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
23BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+0
24SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
25BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
26FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun+0
27LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+0
28FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun+0
29RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha+0
30FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasun+0
31FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch+0
32FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
33LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek+0
34GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
35FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar+0

Stage 2 - Schifflange - Walferdange - 173,1 km - 14th June 2013Sprint


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard04:10:24
2SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
8RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
11ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
16SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
17BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iams.t.
19AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
20BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
21NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
23BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:15
27LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka00:25
29NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wantys.t.
31BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
32BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
33DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.

Stage 3 - Eschweiler - Diekirch - 178,8 km - 15th June 2013Sprint


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard04:25:59
2RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
4GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
7SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
8JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
11BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
13SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
14BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
16ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
18GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
19NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
22LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
24DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopards.t.

Stage 4 - Mersch - Luxembourg - 143,6 km - 16th June 2013Escape


1LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard03:24:39
2GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
4FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasun00:07
5AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
6SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam00:10
7BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:12
8FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
10BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
11RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
13ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team00:16
16NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team00:17
17COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
18ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Lösch00:21
20FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
21LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale00:22
22LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wantys.t.
23FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
24SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits00:24
25BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team00:27
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
28JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
29COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia00:37
30BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits00:50
31PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Leopard00:54
32GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard01:22
33SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iams.t.
34LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek01:33
35BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia01:37
36ITALuigi Miletta (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
37COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia01:47
38FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar01:49
39USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Leopard01:52
40GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:50

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved