All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2014

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 4th June 2014 - 8th June 2014


General classification - 8th June 2014


1DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17:59:04
2LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:20
4FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:21
5RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo0:26
6GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stölting0:35
7FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:43
8BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:48
9LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:56
10BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:01
11ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:04
13DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Differdange - Lösch1:06
14COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol1:24
16LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka1:30
17COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia1:36
18GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting1:39
19ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottoli1:44
20FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch1:54
21RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelo1:56
22LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch2:15
23BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:22
24GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting2:30
25RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:38
26SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:03
27ITACorrado Lampa (ITA)Differdange - Lösch3:23
28BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:24
29GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka4:15
30RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:29
31RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:39
32LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling4:59
33RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo5:35
34RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo5:50
35BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:56
36BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles5:58
37BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol6:10
38BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol6:21
39LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing6:29
40GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol6:34
41RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo6:36
42COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia7:05
43SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stölting7:13
44NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol8:52
45BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling9:55
46RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka10:19
47BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:42
48BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Lösch11:57
49RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo12:23
50LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing14:53
51COLJonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (COL)Team Colombia14:56
52GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisol15:17
53BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:26
54SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing18:16
55LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling18:17
56BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles18:45
57BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles19:13
58BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles20:00
59FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:11
60DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling21:02
61GERMatthias Plarre (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling25:55
62BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:01
63LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling29:51
64GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stölting37:57

Prologue - Luxembourg - Luxembourg - 2,55 km - 4th June 2014Time Trial


1NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing03:58
2LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03
3LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
4FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:07
5FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:11
6GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stölting0:12
7GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisol0:13
8DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo0:14
11BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:15
12BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:17
13FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:18
14RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo0:19
15SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing0:20
17NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
19GERNils Politt (GER)Stöltings.t.
20BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:21
21GERChristian Mager (GER)Stöltings.t.
22BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:22
23LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
24COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Team Colombias.t.
25LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
26DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli0:23
28NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
29ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:24
30BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
31GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)Stöltings.t.
32BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25
33LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
34GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26

Stage 1 - Luxembourg - Hesperange - 172,6 km - 5th June 2014Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol4:34:03
2DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
5NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
7BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
9LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
10SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
11RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
13GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16BELFlorent Mottet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
17GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
19ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
21FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
22GERChristian Mager (GER)Stöltings.t.
23BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
24DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Differdange - Löschs.t.
25BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottolis.t.
26BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
27BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
28BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
29SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
31BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
32RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
34FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
35COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Team Colombias.t.

Stage 2 - Rosport - Schifflange - 157,4 km - 6th June 2014Escape


1DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:48:49
2RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
3LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
5FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Differdange - Lösch0:04
8BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
9BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
10FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
11FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:07
12SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
13RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo0:08
14BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
15BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
17BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
21FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
22LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
23COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
24FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch0:12
25ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:17
27COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
28GERChristian Mager (GER)Stöltings.t.
29ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
30GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting0:23
31BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottolis.t.
32NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol0:25
33LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
34LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:31
35BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.

Stage 3 - Eschweiler - Differdange - 205,8 km - 7th June 2014Escape


1DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:27:10
2FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
3RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:18
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Differdange - Löschs.t.
10COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
11GERChristian Mager (GER)Stöltings.t.
12ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
13BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
14BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
15BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
17LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18ITACorrado Lampa (ITA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
21COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
22BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
24GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
25RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
26FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
27NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30ITALuigi Miletta (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
31GERThomas Koep (GER)Stöltings.t.
32RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
33RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
34NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol1:00
35FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch1:03
36LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
37BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
38RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
39SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stöltings.t.
40ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:08

Stage 4 - Mersch - Luxembourg - 168,2 km - 8th June 2014Escape


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol4:04:54
2DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:14
3ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
4FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
5GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
6BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
10BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
11LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
13FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
14COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
16FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
17DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Differdange - Löschs.t.
18BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:28
19LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia0:39
23LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch0:41
24ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:46
25BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
26GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting0:52
27GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting1:08
28RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:12
30BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
31ITACorrado Lampa (ITA)Differdange - Lösch1:33
32SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:37
33RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka2:11
36BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Lösch2:20
37LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:25
38RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
39LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:30
40COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia2:38

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved