All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2011

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2011

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 1st June 2011 - 5th June 2011


General classification - 5th June 2011


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek18:35:32
2FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:02
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis0:00:03
4BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:00:05
5FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:08
6FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:10
7BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:00:11
8FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:12
10ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:13
11FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:14
12FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar0:00:15
13FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:18
14FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:55
15BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:00:57
16BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis0:01:00
17FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:01:41
18AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:01:47
19NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:01:51
20FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis0:01:53
21LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:55
22BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:56
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
24ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos0:01:57
25GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:02:00
26RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:03
27GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:04
28BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
29BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
30SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:02:05
31FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:02:06
32BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:08
33BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:02:09
34BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:18
35GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:02:19
36BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:02:24
37GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:02:32
38FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:02:33
39PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack0:02:50
40FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:02
41BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:03:04
42SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:06
43SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de0:03:07
44ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:03:09
45BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis0:03:18
46POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:23
47FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04:00
48GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano0:04:04
49FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar0:04:07
50FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar0:04:14
51FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04:20
52NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:38
53ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Geox - TMC0:05:27
54ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:34
55NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineos0:06:07
56LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis0:07:32
57FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:08:00
58FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:08:04
59FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:08:12
60SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:09:56
61FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcar0:10:06
62ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Team Ineos0:10:46
63GERNico Schneider (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de0:11:24
64RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:11:50
65LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Verandas Willems - Accent0:13:34
66SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:13:42
67SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:13:50
68RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Verandas Willems - Accent0:13:55
69SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
70DENMorten Knudsen (DEN)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de0:14:14
71GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:14:37
72BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:15:13
73ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:15:24
74BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:15:53
75RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:16:16
76FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis0:16:40
77ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:17:06
78LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de0:17:44
79FRARudy Lesschaeve (FRA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de0:19:05
80BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:19:28
81NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:20:04
82NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Radio Shack0:20:48
83BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:20:51
84RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
85NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack0:20:53
86AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:20:59
87LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de0:21:11
88SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:21:12
89BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:21:29
90FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:21:30
91BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:21:36
92BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:21:39
93SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:22:17
94BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:22:19
95SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:22:23
96NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:22:51
97FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
98BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:23:10
99RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katusha0:24:01
100FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:25:17
101GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:35:08

Prologue - Luxembourg-Ville - 1st June 2011Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:03:42.150
2FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:00:05.670
3FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:08.250
4FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:11.130
5AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:11.150
6FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:11.630
7SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:11.750
8DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:14.300
9FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:14.420
10SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:00:15.650
11GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:15.150
12LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis0:00:15.350
13NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:15.430
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:15.450
15NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:00:15.730
16FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis0:00:16.320
17SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de0:00:16.400
18AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:00:16.550
19LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Verandas Willems - Accent0:00:16.760
20FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis0:00:17.280
21FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:17.500
22ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Team Ineos0:00:17.560
23NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:18.350
24AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMC0:00:18.000
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:00:18.220
26BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:00:18.610
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:00:18.660
28RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:19.070
29LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:19.100
30BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:00:19.330

Stage 1 - Luxembourg-Bascharage - 2nd June 2011Sprint


1RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha4:48:32
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
3ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
4AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:03
5ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
12FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
14SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
17FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
24BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
25SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.

Stage 2 - Schifflange-Differdange - 3rd June 2011Escape


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek5:16:19
2FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:09
3FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
11FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
14FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
15FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:00
16BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
17BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos0:01:58
19GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
20BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
21GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
22NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
25BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Stage 3 - Eschweiler-Roost - 4th June 2011Sprint


1ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos4:44:31
2RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
12RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
14FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
16GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
17GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
19BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
20BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
21ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
22BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
23BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.

Stage 4 - Mersch-Luxembourg - 5th June 2011Sprint


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM3:42:06
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
3BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
10BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
15NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
19BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
20BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
23GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
24BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
25POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved