All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Croatia - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Croatia - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Samobor - Zagreb - 147 km - 23 April 2017Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain

Stage

1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:16:52
2SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:02
3NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:02
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:02
5ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:06
6AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:06
7ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:06
8AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
9GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:06
10CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:09
11SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:09
12ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:12
13ITADavide Mucelli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:12
14NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
15ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)GM Europa Ovini0:14
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:14
17CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil0:17
18SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:19
19SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros0:19
20CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:19
21DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:19
22SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:19
23COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:19
24SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros0:19
25ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:19
26CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:19
27ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:30
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:31
29RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:31
30ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
31RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:34
32ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:36
33KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:36
34CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:36
35SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:40
36UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:42
37KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:54
38GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins1:05
39BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:05
40IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins1:10
41RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:12
42ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:16
43ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:21
44FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:28
45SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:31
46UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:31
47AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:33
48RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:33
49RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor1:33
50SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:33
51GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:33
52RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:33
53ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)GM Europa Ovini1:33
54ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen1:33
55PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:33
56UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:33
57ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:33
58CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen1:33
59TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:33
60ITAAndrea Borso (ITA)Adria Mobil1:33
61FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk1:33
62RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:33
63SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Akros1:45
64RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:45
65SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil1:45
66ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:45
67SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros1:48
68USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:50
69ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)GM Europa Ovini1:53
70ITAFrancesco Canepa (ITA)GM Europa Ovini1:53
71AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:53
72SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros1:53
73ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:02
74SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Adria Mobil2:02
75AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:02
76AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:02
77CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy2:02
78KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana2:13
79ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)2:18
80ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana2:18
81ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:18
82ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:24
83SLOUros Repse (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen2:43
84GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins2:56
85ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:58
86CROMateo Frankovic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen3:01
87SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)3:01
88ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)GM Europa Ovini3:04
89POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:04
90NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana3:04
91TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:04
92SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobil3:04
93AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk3:04
94NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk3:04
95GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins3:04
96JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:04
97GBRAshley Dennis (GBR)Wiggins3:04
98CRODavid Jabuka (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen3:12
99LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:15
100FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:15
101ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:15
102SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros3:15
103SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:15
104SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)3:15
105UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:15
106COLDaniel Andres Rozo Velez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:15
107SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Roth - Akros3:15
108SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:15
109SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Roth - Akros3:15
110SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:15
111KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:15
112SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:15
113UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:15
114COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:15
115SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobil3:15
116UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:15
117POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:15
118TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:15
119ITAGianfranco Visconti (ITA)3:15
120KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana3:15
121ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:26
122ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:26
123ITALeonardo Canepa (ITA)GM Europa Ovini3:26
124SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil3:29
125UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:35
126ITADavide Pacchiardo (ITA)GM Europa Ovini3:35
127ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:16
128MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy4:57
129RUSAnton Vorobyev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:05
130GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)Wiggins5:14
131USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:42
132SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:42
133SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:46
134ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:48
135ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:48
136AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk6:48
137ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini6:48
138COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman6:48
139ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Torku Seker Spor7:33
140ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:39
DNFJPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini-
DNFITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini-
DNFTURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor-

General

Points

Mountain

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved