All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Croatia - Cro Race - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Croatia - Cro Race - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Results 2021

Tour of Croatia - Cro Race 2021

CroatiaCroatia - 28 September 2021 - 3 October 2021


General classification - 3 October 2021


1GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious25:45:17
2NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:17
3NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:28
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange0:34
5SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:35
6SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:36
7SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg0:38
8SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
10FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
11NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:48
13AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious0:53
14AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)1:01
15KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange1:06
16NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:47
17GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik4:50
18SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:52
19CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:55
20POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)4:59
21NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
22AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange5:06
23SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil5:10
24SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)5:17
25POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
26GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
27AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange5:24
28SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:37
30POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)6:03
31NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team6:05
32AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)6:11
33COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious6:51
34BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:35
35CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASD7:49
36AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz8:12
37NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma8:41
38SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious9:19
39SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:05
40SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:11
41AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma11:44
42ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD13:17
43GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation13:31
44BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles13:44
45POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats14:13
46DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team17:15
47SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)17:26
48ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange17:51
49BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:07
50SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:19
51LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:37
52POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats20:38
53SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil21:12
54RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma24:06
55SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil24:47
56ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk25:13
57NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma25:31
58GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious25:33
59ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation25:52
60SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)26:12
61SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26:14
62SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)26:21
64BIHVedad Karic (BIH)Meridiana - Kamen27:06
65NEDOlav Kooij (NED)27:35
66NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team27:45
67POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats28:01
68CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen29:01
69SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil29:33
70AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange29:42
71POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats30:20
72SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk31:02
73AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz31:05
74GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik31:09
75ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD31:14
76GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik31:28
77NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team31:30
78CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen31:40
79SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg31:44
80AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlberg32:13
81SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga32:27
82ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Development32:33
83SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
84GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk32:49
85ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:52
86AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Graz32:55
87BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles32:57
88POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)33:28
89ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD33:30
90POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)33:39
91SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil34:02
92ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia34:39
93NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team34:51
94GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg34:54
95ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD35:58
96SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil36:03
97SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36:08
98SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:22
99ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk36:26
100AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz36:59
101BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles37:16
102CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy37:27
103ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)38:06
104AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)38:20
105NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma40:28
106NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team44:08
107ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD44:12
108ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy46:52
109LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation47:12
110AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy56:37

Stage 1 - Osijek - Varaždin 237km - 28 September 2021Sprint

Image © Top Sport Events. Source : Site officiel de la Cro Race.


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious5:52:06
2NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
3NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
6ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
8SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
10SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
11POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
12NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
14CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
16SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
17ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
18POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
19ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)s.t.
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
25NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
26POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
27ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
28SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
29NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
32NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
35POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
36SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
38AUTValentin Götzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
39RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
42SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
44SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)s.t.
47NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
49SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
51NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
52AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
53BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
54CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
55NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)Vorarlbergs.t.
56SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
57GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
58NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
59SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
60CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
61LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
62POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
63AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
64NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
66SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)s.t.
68ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
69POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
70AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
71SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
73GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
74SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
75AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
76SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
77BIHVedad Karic (BIH)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
78POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
79AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
80SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
81SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
82SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
84BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
85POLDamian Papierski (POL)s.t.
86KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
88DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
89SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
90COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
92ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
93ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
94ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
95POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
96AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
97CROLorenzo Marenzi (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
98LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
99POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
100POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
101SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
102CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
103POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
104ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
105GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
106ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
107SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
108ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
109ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
110SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
111HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
112AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
113GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
114UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
116GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
117SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
118BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
119GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
120AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
121AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
122AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:35
123AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)0:45
124GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:20
125CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
126NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:39
127ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
128GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
129NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
130POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)2:13
131SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
132AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
133SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
134FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Slunj - Otočac 187km - 29 September 2021Sprint

Image © Top Sport Events. Source : Site officiel de la Cro Race.


1NEDOlav Kooij (NED)4:22:07
2ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
6ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
8SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
12GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13AUTValentin Götzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
14POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
15SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
16BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
17SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
18GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
19ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
20ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)s.t.
21GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
22NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
23POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
24SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
25SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
26NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
29SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
31NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
33FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
34SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36BIHVedad Karic (BIH)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
37AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
39LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
40SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
41POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
42SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
45POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
46SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)s.t.
47NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
49SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
51AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
52POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
53RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
54NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
55DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
56NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
58SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
60GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
61BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
62GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
63CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
64NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
66SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)Vorarlbergs.t.
68ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
69KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
70AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
71SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
72AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
74SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
76CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
77POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
78SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
81SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
83COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
85NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
86SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
87POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
88SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
89AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
90SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
91CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
92POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
93POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
94CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
95ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
96SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
97AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
98NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:21
99SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil0:25
100ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:28
101SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)s.t.
102CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
103SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
105AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz0:49
106GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
107ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
108AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
109ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:53
110NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:26
111SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:28
112BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
113BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:30
114UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
116GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:32
117CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:34
118AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)1:37
119NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:29
120LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation6:20
121ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
122CROLorenzo Marenzi (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
123AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
124POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
125GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
126GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
127POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
128GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
129POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
130POLDamian Papierski (POL)s.t.
131AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
132HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Primošten - Makarska 167km - 30 September 2021Sprint

Image © Top Sport Events. Source : Site officiel de la Cro Race.


1BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:58:33
2NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
3NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
8SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
9SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
11AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
12POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
13SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
15POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
16AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
17SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
18LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
19SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
20BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
21GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
23SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
26SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
27SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
28AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
30KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
31POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
32AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
33GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
34NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
38NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
39SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
44AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
45GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
46AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
47SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:53
48CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
49SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
50POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
51SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
52ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
53SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)s.t.
54SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
55SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)s.t.
56POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
57SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62BIHVedad Karic (BIH)Meridiana - Kamen3:42
63GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
64ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk5:54
65GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
66RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
68POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
69AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
70AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
71NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)Vorarlbergs.t.
72SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
73SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
75NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Development6:21
77SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
78SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
80CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
81CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
82ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
83CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
84ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
85BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
86SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
87LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
89AUTValentin Götzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
90SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
91AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz6:27
92ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange8:25
93ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD8:42
94ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
95ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)s.t.
96ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
97GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
98GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
99AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
100GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
101AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)s.t.
102NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
103NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
104POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
105ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
106POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
107SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
109POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
110NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
112AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
113ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
114SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
115AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
116NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
117NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team8:49
118AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
119AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz9:08
120GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
121NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:11
122POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)10:56
123POLDamian Papierski (POL)11:05
124CROLorenzo Marenzi (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen11:48
125NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk15:54
126GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Metalltechnik19:05
127POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
128POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
129GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
130ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
131UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Zadar - Crikvenica 167km - 1 October 2021Sprint

Image © Top Sport Events. Source : Site officiel de la Cro Race.


1NEDOlav Kooij (NED)4:49:16
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
3CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
5ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
8ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
9GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
12SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
13GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
14NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
15SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
16NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
18CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
21SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
22GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
23SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
24AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
25FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
26POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
27SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
30GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
31SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
32AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
38NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
39ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
40SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
41AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
42SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
43AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
45SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
46NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
47LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
48BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
49SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
52RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
53COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
55KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
56AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
57NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
58SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
59SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:00
61SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
62SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:02
64AUTValentin Götzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
65AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
66ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
67SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
68AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
69ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:05
70ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
71BIHVedad Karic (BIH)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
72AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlberg1:09
73POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
74ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
75SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)s.t.
76POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
77POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
78CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen1:12
79SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:16
80SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
82CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
83NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
84NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:49
86GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
87GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk2:33
88SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89CROLorenzo Marenzi (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
90SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
91AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
92ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
93GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
94GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Metalltechnik3:02
95LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation3:18
96SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22
97AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy3:37
98AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)s.t.
99ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
100ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
101POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
102POLDamian Papierski (POL)s.t.
103POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
104AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
105SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
106GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
107CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
108POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)4:15
109NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk4:18
110POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats4:32
111NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:33
112CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
113SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)s.t.
114DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team5:44
115NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
116GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik5:46
117NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)Vorarlbergs.t.
118GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
119ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)s.t.
120ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
121AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
122POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
123BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
124BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
125SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil5:51
126NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team6:04
127SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg8:05
128SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)
129GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
130AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Rabac/Labin - Opatija 137,5km - 2 October 2021Medium mountain

Image © Top Sport Events. Source : Site officiel de la Cro Race.


1GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious3:20:35
2NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:10
3NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
4SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
6SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
8SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
9SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
10COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
15AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)0:16
16KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange0:20
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team2:04
19GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik4:06
20CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASD4:24
21SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
22SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:31
24NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
25BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
26POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
27NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
29SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
30SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
32AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
33GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
34SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
35AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:38
38NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
40ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
41AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
42ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
43DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team6:51
44AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma6:56
45GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation12:38
46POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
47SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
48POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
49BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
50RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma16:39
51SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation16:55
53AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz18:32
54SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)s.t.
55ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:39
56AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
57GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk18:45
58POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats18:51
59AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)s.t.
60AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
61POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
62SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63BIHVedad Karic (BIH)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
64ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
65CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
66NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
67ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
68BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
69BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
70LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
71SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
72ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
73POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
74ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
75POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
76SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
77SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
78ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
79ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
80ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
81ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
82SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
83ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
84NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
86ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
87SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
88AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
89POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
90NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
91SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
92SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
94NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
96NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
98NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
100GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
101ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)s.t.
102AUTValentin Götzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
103GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
104NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
105GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
106CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
107SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
108SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
109CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
110SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
111ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
112SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil19:03
113GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
114SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)
115CROLorenzo Marenzi (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen
116GERTim Oelke (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
117CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)
118POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats
119POLDamian Papierski (POL)
120NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk
121GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
122GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
123NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)Vorarlberg
124POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats
125AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz
126SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
127POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Samobor - Zagreb 156,5km - 3 October 2021Sprint

Image © Top Sport Events. Source : Site officiel de la Cro Race.


1NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:23:03
2GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:05
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
7NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
9SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
11SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
12SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
14SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
15NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
16FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
17SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
21NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
23POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
24NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
27SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil0:23
28ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
30GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
31NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
34LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
35KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
36POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
37SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
39AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
41GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:30
42BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:35
43POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)0:42
44AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:44
45POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats1:12
46POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
47CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
48RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
50AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)1:17
51POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)1:55
52CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
53BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:24
54GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:32
55GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
56BIHVedad Karic (BIH)Meridiana - Kamen3:05
57SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious3:18
58AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
59SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
61SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
64ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
65SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
66AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlberg3:21
67NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:40
68NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
69NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
71SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)3:50
72POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats4:08
73DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team4:17
74NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:20
75SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil4:25
76ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
77ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
78ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
79AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
80ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
81AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
82SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
83SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
84GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
85SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
86ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
87ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
88CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
89SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
90POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
91LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
92BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
93ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
94SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
95CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
96AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
97SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
98COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
99SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
100SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
102SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
103SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
105ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)s.t.
106ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
107NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)s.t.
110AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
112AUTValentin Götzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz
113ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved