All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Croatia - CRO Race - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Croatia - CRO Race - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Results 2019

Tour of Croatia - CRO Race 2019

CroatiaCroatia - 1st October 2019 - 6th October 2019


General classification - 6th October 2019


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott20:57:05
2ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:22
3SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:29
4KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:42
5SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:50
6FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:09
7FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:25
8USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:42
9NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:45
10CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil2:09
11BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC3:03
12KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:33
13COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate3:46
14FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:30
15ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:11
16ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:43
17FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac7:37
18UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7R7:39
19USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC11:19
20AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy11:30
21FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)12:32
22SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:04
23SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy13:11
24KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana14:30
25GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik15:18
26SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida15:33
27GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol15:42
28POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R16:41
29COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate16:47
30NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel16:50
31SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:51
32AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:54
33FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels17:22
34COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminate17:32
35GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol18:01
36AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida18:26
37CROJosip Rumac (CRO)19:11
38SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)19:27
39SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida19:48
40NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel20:31
41SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy20:31
42ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:48
43SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum21:21
44ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:29
45AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:46
46POLBartosz Warchol (POL)22:47
47AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC22:55
48SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:24
49SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels24:15
50NEDLars van den Berg (NED)24:28
51NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel26:04
52ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:21
53SLOAljaz Prah (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum27:08
54SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida28:07
55GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Metalltechnik28:21
56AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum28:53
57ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:27
58POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R29:27
59SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum29:48
60POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R30:03
61GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang30:48
62FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels30:51
63AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels30:55
64SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil31:12
65SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum31:50
66CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:22
67NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel32:30
68ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox32:38
69BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels32:47
70KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana33:07
71CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy33:43
72SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil33:51
73POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R34:40
74AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol34:41
75AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol36:00
76AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol36:05
77AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels37:29
78NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC37:58
79GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik38:31
80AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels38:46
81KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana39:18
82ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox39:31
83SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil40:44
84SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil40:44
85KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana41:04
86AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang41:21
87GERJonathan Dinkler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik42:59
88NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col43:06
89AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol44:34
90ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol44:39
91GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang49:33
92AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum51:07
93ITAClaudio Longhitano (ITA)51:42
94AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang55:35
95GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Ratisbona58:05
96ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:03:25

Stage 1 - Osijek - Lipik - 20 km - 1st October 2019Sprint


1SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil4:27:29
2KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
4GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
5AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
7FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
8SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
9CROJosip Rumac (CRO)s.t.
10SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
11GERJonathan Dinkler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
12CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
14ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
16AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirols.t.
17KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
19SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
22NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
23BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
24KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
25COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminates.t.
26SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
27USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
28GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirols.t.
29FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
30CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
31SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
32SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
33NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
34NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
35COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminates.t.
36ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
37AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
38POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
39USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
40COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
41NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
42SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)s.t.
43AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
44CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
45NEDLars van den Berg (NED)s.t.
46KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
48AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
49SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
51ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
52MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Tirols.t.
53ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
54BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
55SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
56SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
57ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirols.t.
58ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
59FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
60FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéacs.t.
61BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
62AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
63UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
64SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
65AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
66KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
67AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirols.t.
68GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
69ITAClaudio Longhitano (ITA)s.t.
70SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
71NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCCs.t.
72SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
73SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
74SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
75POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
76ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
77FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
78AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCCs.t.
79GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
80SLOAljaz Prah (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
81SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
82FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
83SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
84KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
85GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
86ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
87SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
88ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
89AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirols.t.
90POLBartosz Warchol (POL)s.t.
91AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
92SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
93NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
94POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
95HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academys.t.
96FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
97GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirols.t.
98SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
99GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Ratisbona0:18
100AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:26
101ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:01
102AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol1:05
103AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:19
104GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:23
105AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:39
106AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:39
107AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:39
108NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:22
109NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col2:22
110ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:24
111GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik4:24
112ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
113AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Sunshine Coast
114ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
115COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Slunj - Zadar - 183 km - 2nd October 2019Escape


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:24:39
2AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
3SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil0:03
4ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
5NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:03
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:03
7SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:03
8GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:03
9ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
10GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:03
11AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:03
12BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:03
13SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:03
14AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:03
15USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
16KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:03
17USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:03
18ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:03
20KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:03
21SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:03
22SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:03
23NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:03
24SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:03
25ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:03
26GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
27BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC0:03
28NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:03
29KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:03
30SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:03
31FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
32CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil0:03
33NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:03
34GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol0:03
35ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
36FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)0:03
37POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:03
38ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
39SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:14
40AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
41SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil0:22
42GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:33
43GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:33
44ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
45FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:36
46COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate0:36
47GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:36
48AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:36
49SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
50POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:36
51SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:36
52SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:58
53GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol0:58
54UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:58
55AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:58
56HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy0:58
57NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:58
58COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:58
59POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:58
60POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:58
61AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:58
62SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil1:14
63GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:38
64SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:48
65AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:48
66FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:57
67ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:25
68KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana3:20
69KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana3:23
70AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:23
71POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R3:23
72SLOAljaz Prah (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:23
73KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:29
74PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC3:29
75AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol3:29
76ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:29
77SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:29
78AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:29
79AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC3:37
80NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:09
81SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:09
82NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col4:09
83NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC4:09
84FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac4:09
85NEDLars van den Berg (NED)4:39
86COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminate4:43
87SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy4:58
88SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:58
89CROJosip Rumac (CRO)6:39
90AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:39
91CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy6:56
92SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum7:41
93AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy8:32
94AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol8:36
95ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol8:36
96AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol8:37
97SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil8:49
98SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)8:49
99SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil8:49
100GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Ratisbona9:05
101GERJonathan Dinkler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik9:05
102ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:37
103GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang14:19
104AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang14:19
105BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy16:08
106ITAClaudio Longhitano (ITA)17:04
107ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:15
108CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:21
109NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel
110MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Tirol
111AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Okrug - Makarska - 155 km - 3rd October 2019Sprint


1KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:32:21
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
5POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
6NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
7ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
10USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
11FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
12CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
13ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
14BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
15GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
16ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
17GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirols.t.
18KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
20SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
21COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminates.t.
22FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
23FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéacs.t.
24NEDLars van den Berg (NED)s.t.
25AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:12
26KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:22
27GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:22
28FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)0:22
29UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:22
30KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:22
31POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:22
32NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:22
33GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol0:22
34FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:22
35ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:22
36COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:22
37ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:22
38SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)0:22
39SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:22
40SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:22
41AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:51
42ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:51
43SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:41
44ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:01
45SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum2:01
46GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:08
47GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:08
48GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:08
49AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:08
50POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:08
51GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:08
52NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel2:08
53ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:08
54COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminate2:08
55ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:08
56SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:08
57AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol2:08
58AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:08
59SLOAljaz Prah (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum2:13
60SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum2:13
61SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:13
62KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana2:13
63POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:13
64KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana2:13
65CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:18
66NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel2:18
67AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:18
68SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy2:18
69SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:18
70AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:18
71AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy2:18
72POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:18
73SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:21
74AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:39
75GERJonathan Dinkler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik5:06
76AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol5:06
77GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Ratisbona5:06
78HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy5:06
79AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum5:06
80FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:06
81ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:06
82CROJosip Rumac (CRO)5:06
83ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:06
84ITAClaudio Longhitano (ITA)5:06
85BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:06
86SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:11
87AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:11
88AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol5:11
89ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol5:11
90AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels5:11
91SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil5:11
92NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel5:11
93NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col5:11
94NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC5:11
95AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:11
96GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik5:11
97AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC5:11
98ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:51
99SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil5:51
100SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil5:51
101SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil5:51
102SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil5:51
103GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang10:39
104CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:48
105NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott18:24
106SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum
107SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
108PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC
109BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Starigrad - Gorski Kotar - 155 km - 4th October 2019Escape


1SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil3:30:24
2ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
4POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
5AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6CROJosip Rumac (CRO)s.t.
7AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
9KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
11KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
13BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
14COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminates.t.
15GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
16USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirols.t.
18ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
19GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
20FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
21FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
22NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
23NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
24SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
25AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
26AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
27AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
28COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminates.t.
29GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
30CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
31KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
32SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
33SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
34COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
35GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirols.t.
36FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
37SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
38ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
39SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
40SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
41CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
43SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)s.t.
44ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
45NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
46SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
47UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
48ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
49GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:43
50SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:43
51POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:43
52FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
53NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
54USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:58
55POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:58
56AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:58
57GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:58
58AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:58
59NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:58
60ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:58
61ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:58
62NEDLars van den Berg (NED)1:04
63SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil1:04
64SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:04
65FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:07
66SLOAljaz Prah (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:26
67SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:30
68BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:30
69ITAClaudio Longhitano (ITA)2:30
70GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Ratisbona2:30
71GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:30
72AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:30
73FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:30
74POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:30
75POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:30
76SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil2:30
77SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil2:30
78CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:30
79AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:30
80AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol2:30
81ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:30
82SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil2:30
83AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol2:30
84SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:30
85ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:30
86SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:42
87AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:05
88ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol3:05
89HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy3:19
90SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:19
91ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:21
92AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:21
93AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:21
94GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:21
95GERJonathan Dinkler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik3:21
96AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:24
97KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana6:20
98KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana6:20
99AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol6:20
100KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana6:20
101NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col6:20
102GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik6:20
103NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC7:24
104AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC7:24
105NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott7:40

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Rabac - Platak - 138 km - 5th October 2019Mountain


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:40:01
2ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:10
3SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:10
4FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:10
5SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:11
6AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
7KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:22
8FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:49
9ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:53
10SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy1:10
11CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14
12USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:31
13NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:34
14AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC1:37
15CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil1:39
16FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac2:04
17BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC2:33
18KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:37
19COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate2:43
20SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:43
21ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:20
22FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:20
23UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7R4:22
24SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)4:49
25CROJosip Rumac (CRO)5:52
26SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy8:31
27AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:01
28COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminate9:27
29USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC10:01
30SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:01
31FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)11:08
32KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana11:43
33GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik13:53
34GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol13:55
35SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:08
36SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:08
37COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate14:13
38NEDLars van den Berg (NED)15:47
39KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana16:18
40SLOAljaz Prah (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum16:21
41ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:21
42POLBartosz Warchol (POL)16:21
43FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:21
44SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:21
45POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R16:21
46GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol16:21
47AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol16:21
48SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil16:21
49SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:21
50SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:21
51GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang16:21
52NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel16:21
53FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:21
54NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel16:21
55AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida16:21
56SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum16:21
57ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:21
58NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC16:21
59POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R16:59
60CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy17:11
61NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel17:11
62ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol22:45
63AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:45
64BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels24:14
65KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana24:14
66ITAClaudio Longhitano (ITA)24:14
67AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels24:14
68AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum24:14
69NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col24:14
70GERJonathan Dinkler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik24:14
71GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik24:14
72KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana24:14
73GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Metalltechnik24:14
74NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel24:14
75AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang24:14
76POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R24:14
77SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum24:14
78SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil24:14
79POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R24:14
80AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol24:14
81AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels24:14
82AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol24:14
83AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol24:14
84AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels24:14
85ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:14
86ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:43
87SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil26:12
88SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil26:12
89AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang26:12
90ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:07
91ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:07
92GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang27:07
93SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil27:07
94ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:07
95SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum27:07
96ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:07
97AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum36:23
98GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Ratisbona36:23
99GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
100HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy
101GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
102ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
103AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
104AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
105NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Sveta Nedelja - Zagreb - 154 km - 6th October 2019Medium mountain


1ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:22:14
2SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:02
3AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:02
4NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:02
5AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
6SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil0:05
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
8NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:05
9AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:05
10FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:05
11USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
12AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:05
13ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:12
14ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:12
15POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:14
16FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac0:14
17KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:14
18SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:14
19USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:14
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:14
21FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:17
22SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:17
23AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:20
24SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:23
25SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:24
26ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:24
27ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:24
28GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol0:24
29BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC0:24
30GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:24
31CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil0:24
32ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:24
33COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate0:24
34KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:30
35ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:32
36FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:35
37AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:44
38GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:44
39NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col0:47
40BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:51
41SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:52
42FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)0:56
43GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:00
44POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R1:06
45GERJonathan Dinkler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:10
46COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate1:11
47COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminate1:11
48AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:18
49AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:22
50SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:28
51CROJosip Rumac (CRO)1:31
52SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil1:31
53SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:31
54GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol1:34
55NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:46
56AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida1:51
57UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7R1:54
58CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:56
59ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:14
60ITAClaudio Longhitano (ITA)2:45
61KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana2:57
62NEDLars van den Berg (NED)2:59
63NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel2:59
64SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:42
65SLOAljaz Prah (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:42
66AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol4:03
67SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy4:42
68SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:42
69ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:42
70AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum4:42
71POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R4:42
72GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik4:42
73GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Ratisbona4:42
74POLBartosz Warchol (POL)4:42
75SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:42
76AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:46
77SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:46
78CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:46
79NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel4:46
80AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol4:46
81GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:50
82AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:50
83POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R4:50
84KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana4:50
85KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana4:50
86NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC4:50
87KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana4:54
88FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:54
89AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol5:00
90ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol5:03
91AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)CCC5:03
92SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil5:13
93ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:24
94SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)5:24
95SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil5:24
96SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:24
97SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil
98ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved