All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Croatia - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Croatia - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Results 2015

Tour of Croatia 2015

CroatiaCroatia - 22 April 2015 - 26 April 2015


General classification - 26 April 2015


1POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice22:05:16 
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobil1:01 
3POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:18 
4ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)1:39 
5RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo1:40 
6BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:17 
7CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen2:32 
8ITADavide Pacchiardo (ITA)3:18 
9POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:09 
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:23 
11POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jet5:07 
12CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels6:37 
13COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)GM7:05 
14ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia7:08 
15RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo8:25 
16BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willems8:33 
17ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vega9:26 
18ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Idea 2010 ASD9:30 
19ITAMoreno Giampaolo (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vega10:57 
20SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)Meridiana - Kamen12:03 
21SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana13:23 
22SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels13:26 
23SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Movistar Ecuador13:33 
24CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy14:07 
25NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Froy - Oslo14:17 
26CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil14:55 
27NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
28ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GM15:29 
29CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Adria Mobil18:22 
30ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Idea 2010 ASD18:49 
31NEDIke Groen (NED)Join's - De Rijke19:08 
32RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelo19:16 
33ITAAlessandro Mario Ferrarotti (ITA)GM19:35 
34FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk19:37 
35POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:54 
36ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Movistar Ecuador21:00 
37SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Active Jet22:27 
38NEDKai Reus (NED)Verandas Willems22:55 
39SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuador24:32 
40POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet25:45 
41SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil26:08 
42BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems26:09 
43AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels26:55 
44RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo27:00 
45POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice27:21 
46NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijke28:05 
47IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk28:11 
48COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)28:43 
49GERMarcel Franz (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg29:14 
50POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice30:00 
51CROBruno Maltar (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen30:29 
52POLPawel Bernas (POL)Active Jet30:37 
53RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)GM30:50 
54ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vega31:29 
55GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg31:48 
56ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Idea 2010 ASD31:55 
57BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems34:01 
58ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Cycling Academy34:24 
59POLWojciech Migdal (POL)Cycling Academy35:02 
60BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems35:13 
61SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana36:05 
62ITACristiano Monguzzi (ITA)s.t.
63NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
64ITASilvio Giorni (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
65NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijke36:11 
66ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)36:18 
67ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GM36:23 
68AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
69NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijke36:25 
70RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo36:31 
71SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil36:57 
72RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Rusvelo37:46 
73NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Froy - Oslo37:58 
74ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)GMs.t.
75SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil38:06 
76RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo38:17 
77COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)GM38:20 
78ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Idea 2010 ASD38:23 
79SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels38:29 
80SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil38:33 
81ISRYoav Bar (ISR)Cycling Academy39:18 
82SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuador39:19 
83ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen40:03 
84SLOUros Repse (SLO)40:09 
85RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelo40:15 
86ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeast40:20 
87AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk40:21 
88POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Active Jet40:42 
89BELSten Van Gucht (BEL)Verandas Willems40:47 
90ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani40:48 
91SLOMatic Safaric Kolar (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana40:51 
92BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Verandas Willems41:18 
93POLKamil Gradek (POL)Active Jet41:37 
94ITAGiorgio Bocchiola (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia44:30 
95BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)Verandas Willems45:05 
96ITALuca Muffolini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vega45:16 
97NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)Join's - De Rijke45:46 
98POLPawel Brylowski (POL)Active Jet45:50 
99ITAAlessandro Pettiti (ITA)Idea 2010 ASD47:09 
100SLOJure Miskulin (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana47:55 
101ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia48:03 
102ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Movistar Ecuador48:05 
103SLOGregor Krajnc (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana49:27 
104CROMateo Frankovic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen50:51 
105FRADamien Garcia (FRA)Froy - Oslo52:24 
106GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg54:50 
107BRAJoão Marcelo Gaspar Pereira (BRA)Movistar Ecuador55:34 
108ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani57:41 
109ITALuca Cappelli (ITA)Idea 2010 ASD57:58 
110GERMartin Reimer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg58:46 
111NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Join's - De Rijke1:04:31 
112NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk1:20:59 
113ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Southeast1:21:40 
114ITADavide Leone (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia1:24:45 
115NORAnders Røe (NOR)Froy - Oslo1:26:39 

Stage 1 - Makarska - Split - 16 km - 22 April 2015Escape


1SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:58:07 
2POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
3SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
4POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jets.t.
5SLOJure Miskulin (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
6ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Idea 2010 ASDs.t.
7SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
8RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
9GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
10RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeasts.t.
12AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
13ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GMs.t.
14CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
15BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
16BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
17ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GMs.t.
18COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)GMs.t.
19SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
20NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
21NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.
22POLBartosz Warchol (POL)Whistle - Ziemia Brzeskas.t.
23RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
24NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.
25ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.

Stage 2 - Sibenik - Zadar - 18 km - 23 April 2015Sprint


1SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil4:50:40 
2POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jets.t.
3RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GMs.t.
5ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Idea 2010 ASDs.t.
6ITASilvio Giorni (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
7SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
8NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
9ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeasts.t.
10POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
11BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
12BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
13SLOJure Miskulin (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
14CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
15ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
16GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
17CROBruno Maltar (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
18CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
19POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
20POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
21AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
22RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Cycling Academys.t.
24POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
25NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.

Stage 3 - NP Plitvice - Ucka - 228 km - 24 April 2015Mountain


1POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:55:57 
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobil0:18 
3POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:33 
4ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)0:38 
5RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo0:51 
6BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:20 
7CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen1:25 
8ITADavide Pacchiardo (ITA)2:11 
9SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil2:58 
10POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:26 
11SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:44 
12POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jet3:56 
13CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels5:33 
14ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia5:40 
15COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)GM5:59 
16BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willems7:46 
17RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo8:01 
18DENMarc Christian Garby (DEN)Idea 2010 ASD8:28 
19ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
20ITAMoreno Giampaolo (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
21ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Idea 2010 ASDs.t.
22SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)Meridiana - Kamen11:05 
23SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana11:35 
24NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Froy - Oslo11:52 
25SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Movistar Ecuador12:35 
26SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels13:10 
27COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)s.t.
28CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
29CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
30NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijke13:13 
31ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GM13:15 
32BELSten Van Gucht (BEL)Verandas Willems15:48 
33FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk16:21 
34ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Idea 2010 ASD16:24 
35CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
36RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
37ITAAlessandro Mario Ferrarotti (ITA)GM16:28 
38NEDIke Groen (NED)Join's - De Rijke16:58 
39NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Join's - De Rijke17:01 
40ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Movistar Ecuador18:18 

Stage 4 - Pula - Umag - 152 km - 25 April 2015Escape


1BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Verandas Willems3:20:42 
2POLPawel Bernas (POL)Active Jets.t.
3BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
4SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:02 
5ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeast0:42 
6SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
7ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
8RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
9ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Idea 2010 ASDs.t.
10ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GMs.t.
11POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
12POLPawel Brylowski (POL)Active Jets.t.
13SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
14ITACristiano Monguzzi (ITA)s.t.
15BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
16SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
17GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
18SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
19SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
20SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
21POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
22ITASilvio Giorni (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
23BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
24ITALuca Muffolini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
25SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
26POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
27NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.
28ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Cycling Academys.t.
29GERMartin Reimer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
30CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
31ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
32ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
33BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
34POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jets.t.
35AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.

Stage 5 - Varazdin - Zagreb - 118 km - 26 April 2015Escape


1POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:59:40 
2AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
3RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
5BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems0:10 
6ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Idea 2010 ASDs.t.
7POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:14 
8SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:17 
9NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
10SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
11BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
12SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
13RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14ITASilvio Giorni (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
15GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
16POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
18SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
19ITACristiano Monguzzi (ITA)s.t.
20ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)s.t.
21POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:24 
22ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
23BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
24POLPawel Bernas (POL)Active Jet0:26 
25SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
26NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijkes.t.
27BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
29CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
30SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)Meridiana - Kamens.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved