All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Mijas - Mijas - 13 km - 23 February 2020Time Trial

Image © Vuelta Ciclista Andalucía. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista del Sol

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain

Stage

1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclaren17:57
2DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
3AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:02
4SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
5USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
6SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:17
7AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:24
8AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:31
9PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:32
10ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:33
11SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:39
13SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:40
14SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:43
15ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:44
16FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:44
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:53
18KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Mitchelton - Scott0:54
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:58
20FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
21FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:59
22KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana0:59
23ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:59
24SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:00
25SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
26BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Corendon1:05
27UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:08
28CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana1:11
29BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon1:12
30BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:13
31ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:14
32NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie1:14
33FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17
34USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:20
35SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea1:21
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:21
37BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:22
38SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:22
39GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez1:23
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)1:27
41NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:27
42SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea1:31
43BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:31
44BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
45ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:32
46FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:33
47SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:33
48NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:33
49BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:33
50NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Riwal - Readynez1:34
51FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:34
52NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:35
53VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:36
54SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:37
55SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:39
56SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:40
57SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
58BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:40
59ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:41
60BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:41
61BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar1:41
62ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:42
63BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie1:43
64BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:43
65KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:48
66FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:48
67SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:49
68BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendon1:49
69NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:49
70ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendon1:49
71SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:49
72RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH1:50
73SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BH1:52
74BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:53
75BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:53
76SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar1:54
77GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:54
78RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:56
79NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez1:56
80GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:58
81FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:59
82NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:59
83POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic2:01
84FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:01
85SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:02
86KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana2:09
87NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Corendon2:10
88SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:10
89SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:14
90ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott2:17
91DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:19
92BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:19
93NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:19
94NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Riwal - Readynez2:20
95CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon2:21
96FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:22
97AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:25
98SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:26
99SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:26
100SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:27
101COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH2:27
102ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:27
103FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:29
104RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:30
105BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:32
106POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:33
107SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:36
108BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:39
109BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic2:41
110SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:45
111ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:50
112BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:50
113BELFranklin Six (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:53
114NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:53
115BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:53
116SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:57
117BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:58
118FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:00
119BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:02
120SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:03
121SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:11
122BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:14
123KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:33
124FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:35
125SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte3:37
126FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:53
127FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:04
128RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusveloOTL
DNSNEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma-

General

Points

Mountain

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved