All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour Alsace 2015

FranceFrance - 29 July 2015 - 2 August 2015


General classification - 2 August 2015


1NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker16:04:23 
2NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development1:04 
3NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker1:08 
4NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus1:17 
5AUSJack Haig (AUS)1:19 
6BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:25 
7GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus1:28 
8FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée U1:32 
9FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:41 
10FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée U1:44 
11NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Joker1:46 
12RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:52 
13NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:54 
14AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirols.t.
15RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:01 
16AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne2:07 
17FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)Vendée U2:21 
18FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre2:23 
19SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Skoda2:25 
20FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence2:33 
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenway2:35 
22FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence3:13 
23ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)3:20 
24RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:26 
25BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:02 
26GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Rose4:03 
27RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katusha4:12 
28FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenway4:13 
29FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U4:22 
30SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)s.t.
31GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting4:24 
32FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs4:27 
33USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
34DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling4:41 
35RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)4:44 
36BRACaio Godoy (BRA)4:45 
37USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeon5:17 
38CZEMichael Boros (CZE)5:45 
39BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille5:48 
40RUSSergey Rozin (RUS)Itera - Katusha5:53 
41FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs5:58 
42FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre6:43 
43GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs7:29 
44FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille7:37 
45GERMoritz Backofen (GER)Stölting7:47 
46BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:13 
47FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence8:26 
48FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre10:20 
49BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille11:27 
50FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)Vendée U11:42 
51SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)BMC Development12:24 
52NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development13:24 
53FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre13:41 
54AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol14:26 
55AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol15:06 
56FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille15:10 
57SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development16:11 
58AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol16:17 
59GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling18:32 
60SWINiels Knipp (SWI)19:27 
61NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Rabobank Development19:56 
62BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus21:00 
63SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)22:54 
64AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol23:48 
65SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)25:52 
66MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)26:41 
67ITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth - Skoda27:16 
68NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development28:29 
69GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
70GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting28:35 
71ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skoda28:36 
72BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
73SWINico Brüngger (SWI)Roth - Skoda29:13 
74FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence29:53 
75NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus31:05 
76FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence31:06 
77NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development31:12 
78BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs31:24 
79NORAdrian Aas Stien (NOR)Joker32:28 
80PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)33:06 
81FRARenaud Vincent (FRA)33:10 
82FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)33:19 
83GERFelix Intra (GER)Radnet - Rose33:20 
84USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeon34:58 
85GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting35:12 
86USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon35:15 
87FRADamien Touzé (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs35:22 
88FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U35:26 
89AUSHarry Carpenter (AUS)35:28 
90CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)35:49 
91BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling36:12 
92FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs37:41 
93AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol37:49 
94BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)37:50 
95POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Awt - Greenway38:56 
96SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development39:25 
97GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
98GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Seg Racing Academy39:32 
99NEDBas Tietema (NED)BMC Development39:33 
100GERLaurin Winter (GER)Heizomat39:38 
101NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development39:42 
102AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)39:43 
103FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
104GERChristian Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg39:48 
105GERMarco König (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling39:50 
106SWILars Schnyder (SWI)39:55 
107GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Heizomat40:03 
108SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development40:27 
109FRANicolas Loustaunou (FRA)40:40 
110SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Joker40:50 
111GERArne Egner (GER)Stölting45:56 
112CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Awt - Greenway46:11 
113BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus47:03 
114BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille52:53 
115GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Radnet - Rose53:20 

Prologue - Sausheim - Sausheim - 7,1 km - 29 July 2015Time Trial


1FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille09:07 
2NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker0:02 
3NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:05 
4FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
5AUSJack Haig (AUS)0:06 
6GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
7SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development0:07 
8AUSHarry Carpenter (AUS)s.t.
9NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
10NORAdrian Aas Stien (NOR)Jokers.t.
11SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Jokers.t.
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development0:09 
13NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:10 
14NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
15ITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
16AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)0:11 
17NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus0:12 
18BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
19USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
20AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol0:13 
21SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
22SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)s.t.
23GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
24GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Rose0:14 
25USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeons.t.
26FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
27GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus0:15 
28DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
29CZEMichael Boros (CZE)0:16 
30USABrendan Rhim (USA)s.t.
31GERNils Politt (GER)Stöltings.t.
32BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:17 
33NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Jokers.t.
34SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development0:18 
35GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Awt - Greenway0:25 

Stage 1 - Strasbourg - Bischoffsheim - 159,2 km - 30 July 2015Escape


1NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker4:00:46 
2NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
3RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
4FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
5BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:12 
6FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
7FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
8RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
9SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
10NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
12GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
13USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
14RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
16BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
17NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
18RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
20AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirols.t.
21FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
22FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
23FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
24FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
25NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
26GERSven Reutter (GER)Stöltings.t.
27AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
28RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)s.t.
29NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Jokers.t.
30SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)s.t.

Stage 2 - Dannemarie - Huningue - 150,2 km - 31 July 2015Sprint


1BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3:42:58 
2SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
3NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
5ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
6BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
7BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
8NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
9ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
10FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
11FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
12SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
13FRADamien Touzé (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
14USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeons.t.
15FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
16SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Jokers.t.
17SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)s.t.
18GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
19USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
20FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
21NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
22FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
23BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
24NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
25NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.

Stage 3 - Ribeauvillé - Markstein - 155,4 km - 1 August 2015Medium mountain


1NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker4:30:50 
2NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus1:02 
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
4AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirols.t.
5RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
6BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
7AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
8NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
9FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
10NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Jokers.t.
11NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Jokers.t.
12GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
13FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée U1:05 
14FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
15RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:07 
16SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Skoda1:29 
17AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:32 
18DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling1:34 
19FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
20NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:36 
21BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
22FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
23ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
24FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:41 
25FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre2:40 
26FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
27RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
28BRACaio Godoy (BRA)2:43 
29USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeon3:20 
30RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
31SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)3:38 
32FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Awt - Greenways.t.
33AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
34AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
35GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
36GERSven Reutter (GER)Stöltings.t.
37RUSSergey Rozin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
38FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
39FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
40RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)3:50 
41USAColin Joyce (USA)4:04 
42FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre4:05 
43CZEMichael Boros (CZE)5:18 
44BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
45GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.

Stage 4 - Colmar - Sélestat - 160,6 km - 2 August 2015Sprint


1BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3:40:41 
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
3BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
4USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
5NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
7ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.
8FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
9FRADamien Touzé (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
10BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
11FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
12BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
13FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
14GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
15FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
16SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
17SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
18SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
19USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeons.t.
20SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)s.t.
21GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
22USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeons.t.
23FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
24POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Awt - Greenways.t.
25GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved