All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - 17ème Tour Alsace - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - 17ème Tour Alsace - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

17ème Tour Alsace 2021

FranceFrance - 21 July 2021 - 25 July 2021


General classification - 25 July 2021


1SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma15:40:36
2SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:19
3GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm0:42
4COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:48
5NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:58
6FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)1:30
7FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)1:35
8BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)1:36
9SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg1:37
10AUSRudy Porter (AUS)1:41
11NEDJan Maas (NED)1:49
12SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:51
13CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:54
14ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy1:55
15COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma2:18
16NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:19
17FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg2:29
18LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)2:43
19FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)2:44
20GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)4:05
21NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:37
22SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)4:54
23BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)5:29
24GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team5:57
25FRANicolas Malle (FRA)6:13
26CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper6:18
27BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academy7:05
28GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsm7:10
29NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:59
30SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)8:09
31GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy8:33
32CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper8:46
33SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental9:03
34BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy9:25
35FRAAurélien Gilbert (FRA)9:48
36CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper9:54
37GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)9:56
38AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane10:10
39NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:16
41BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)10:26
42GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik10:48
43ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:12
44FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)12:14
45RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9312:24
46GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)12:38
47NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team13:16
48FRAAntoine Devanne (FRA)13:25
49CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper13:26
50IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
51NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy13:41
52GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix14:11
53AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)14:36
54GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team15:34
55CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling16:12
56GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racing16:29
57NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team17:02
58SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg18:33
59NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm18:45
60GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus19:38
61ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:12
62CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper21:30
63NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team22:41
64CANCarson Miles (CAN)23:37
65ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:35
66SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti25:43
67CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy27:06
68AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelane27:13
69BELRamses Debruyne (BEL)27:44
70GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)29:14
71SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg29:27
72FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)29:49
73FRAThibaud Saint-Guilhem (FRA)30:30
74FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)30:42
75NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team30:54
76FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental31:41
77FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9331:49
78FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)32:09
79ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:36
80FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)34:24
81BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)35:38
82GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental35:56
83SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)35:58
84NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm36:12
85NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team36:17
86FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)36:23
87JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti36:32
88SWIGilles Mottiez (SWI)37:17
89GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)37:41
90FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti37:49
91SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)38:38
92FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)39:01
93CZEMichael Boros (CZE)40:08
94CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team40:18
95SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)40:47
96JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko40:57
97NEDAxel van der Tuuk (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team41:15
98FRADylan Guinet (FRA)41:31
99NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team41:35
100NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team41:57
101FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)42:12
102AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlberg42:31
103NEDWessel Krul (NED)Seg Racing Academy42:32
104GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team43:03
105GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw43:28
106FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)45:44
107FRASébastien Havot (FRA)46:43
108RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma47:28
109BELLiam Slock (BEL)48:07
110CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)48:09
111CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)48:11
112FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)48:24
113FRAMaxime Limousin (FRA)50:32
114FRAMickaël Crispin (FRA)55:11
115DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm56:18
116GBRRhys Britton (GBR)1:00:37
117BELNiels Vandeputte (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:02:24
118GBRAlfred George (GBR)1:08:00
119NEDJarno Mobach (NED)1:08:53

Prologue - Sausheim - Sausheim - 4,3 km - 21 July 2021Team Time Trial

Image Agence Groupe Larger Communication. Source : Site officiel du Tour Alsace.


1NED Jumbo - Visma Development Team15:09
2CZE Elkov - Kasper15:09
3NED SEG Racing Academy15:12
4GER Development Team DSM15:12
5FRA Groupama - FDJ15:18
6NOR Uno - X Pro Cycling Team15:18
7GBR Trinity Racing15:22
8SWI Swiss Racing Academy15:27
9BEL Alpecin - Fenix Development Team15:27
10BEL Lotto - Soudal Development15:27
11GER Germany national team U2315:27
12GBR British Cycling U2315:30
13LUX Leopard Pro Cycling15:30
14FRA Cross Team Legendre15:33
15FRA Vendee U - Pays De La Loire15:36
16AUT Vorarlberg15:39
17AUS Team Bridgelane15:39
18CAN Canada National Team15:42
19SPA Equipo Kern Pharma15:44
20FRA Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:45
21FRA VC du Pays de Loudéac15:51
22ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:51
23FRA CC Etupes Le Doubs, Pays de Montbeliar15:52
24FRA VC Rouen 7615:52
25SWI NIPPO - Provence - PTS Conti15:56
26FRA AVC Aix-en-Provence16:03

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Colmar - Altkirch - 163,1 km - 22 July 2021Sprint

Image Agence Groupe Larger Communication. Source : Site officiel du Tour Alsace.


1BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)3:49:49
2FRAThéo Menant (FRA)s.t.
3GBRBen Turner (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
4NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
6FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
7FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
8NEDJarno Mobach (NED)s.t.
9GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)s.t.
10FRADylan Guinet (FRA)s.t.
11FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
12FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
13CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
14NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
15SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
16BELNiels Vandeputte (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
17BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
18FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
19COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
20NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)s.t.
22FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)s.t.
23FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
24USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
25FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
26BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)s.t.
27GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
28CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
29BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)s.t.
30CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)s.t.
31CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
32GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
33FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)s.t.
34FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
35FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)s.t.
36NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
37JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delkos.t.
38FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
39SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
40BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)s.t.
41NEDJan Maas (NED)s.t.
42FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)s.t.
43ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
46NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
47FRASébastien Havot (FRA)s.t.
48RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
50NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
51FRAClément Delcros (FRA)s.t.
52SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
53CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
54BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
55GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
56NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
58GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)s.t.
59GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
60ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
62GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
63GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
64JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delkos.t.
65FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)s.t.
66AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
67FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)s.t.
68SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
70NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
71FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)s.t.
72ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
73FRAMickaël Crispin (FRA)s.t.
74AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
75ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
76SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
77FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
78BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)s.t.
79GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
80FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
81SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
82CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
83LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)s.t.
84NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
86FRAJulien Jamot (FRA)s.t.
87JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
88SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
89SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
90SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
91GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
92GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
93NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
94CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
95GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
96CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
97GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
98FRAThibaud Saint-Guilhem (FRA)s.t.
99NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
100FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
101AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)s.t.
102CZEMichael Boros (CZE)s.t.
103CANCarson Miles (CAN)s.t.
104NEDAxel van der Tuuk (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
105AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
106FRAAurélien Gilbert (FRA)s.t.
107GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
108FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
109AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
110GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
111IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)s.t.
112IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
113FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)s.t.
114SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
115BELRamses Debruyne (BEL)s.t.
116FRAFlorian Pardon (FRA)s.t.
117NEDWessel Krul (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
118CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)s.t.
119ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
120BELLiam Slock (BEL)s.t.
121AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
122FRAAntoine Devanne (FRA)s.t.
123FRAThéo Thomas (FRA)s.t.
124CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
125FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)s.t.
126SWIGilles Mottiez (SWI)s.t.
127COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
128FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
129SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)s.t.
130NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
131RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
132NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
133FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
134NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team0:45
135SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:58
136FRAPaul Lefaure (FRA)1:09
137FRAMaxime Limousin (FRA)s.t.
138GBRRhys Britton (GBR)1:13
139CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolos.t.
140NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:22
141FRARémi Lelandais (FRA)s.t.
142CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
143BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:58
144ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
145FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)s.t.
146DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
147GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
148GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
149GERCalvin Dik (GER)s.t.
150NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
151GBRAlfred George (GBR)3:37
152AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelane8:06
153FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
154AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelane21:18
155GERPatrick Haller (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Vesoul - La Planche des Belles Filles - 143,1 km - 23 July 2021Mountain

Image Agence Groupe Larger Communication. Source : Site officiel du Tour Alsace.


1COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:47:36
2FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
3SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:04
5BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)s.t.
6NEDJan Maas (NED)0:09
7NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)0:14
9COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
10BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academy0:16
11SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
12NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
13FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)0:20
14NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:24
15SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg0:27
16GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm0:30
17AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
18GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)0:34
19SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:36
20ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:41
21SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)0:51
22ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)0:56
24NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
25SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:57
26GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)1:02
27FRANicolas Malle (FRA)1:13
28CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:15
29GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team1:28
30FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
31AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelane1:35
32ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:37
33FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg1:41
34BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)1:53
35IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing2:00
36BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy2:12
37GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)2:15
38AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane2:20
39CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:21
40FRAThibaud Saint-Guilhem (FRA)2:28
41FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)2:37
42GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
43CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:56
44CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
45GBRBen Turner (GBR)Trinity Racing3:04
46NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
47SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
48SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
49AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelane3:09
50RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:17
51GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix3:24
52CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:37
53GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy3:47
54GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)s.t.
55GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
56GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik3:51
57FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)4:07
58FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
59FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:10
60NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team4:14
61NEDJarno Mobach (NED)4:23
62SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg4:58
63SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
64NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team5:03
65FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:09
66FRAAurélien Gilbert (FRA)5:12
67SWIGilles Mottiez (SWI)5:25
68GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)5:48
69GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
70FRAAntoine Devanne (FRA)5:50
71FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)5:55
72FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)6:09
73FRAClément Delcros (FRA)s.t.
74AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)6:35
75FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
76BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)6:42
77NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delko6:55
80ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:58
81CZEMichael Boros (CZE)7:00
82CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:02
83NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team7:55
84NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team8:00
85CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
86AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)8:02
87CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling8:07
88JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti8:12
89BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)8:25
90FRASébastien Havot (FRA)s.t.
91FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
92GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
93FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)s.t.
94FRARémi Lelandais (FRA)8:36
95NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm8:43
96FRAPaul Lefaure (FRA)8:46
97CANCarson Miles (CAN)9:02
98NEDWessel Krul (NED)Seg Racing Academy9:10
99NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
100FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)9:12
101GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
102BELRamses Debruyne (BEL)9:16
103FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)9:28
104NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team9:35
105AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
106DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm9:45
107JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko9:51
108GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw10:02
109NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti10:08
111NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm10:28
112CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper10:33
113FRAMickaël Crispin (FRA)10:58
114FRAThéo Thomas (FRA)s.t.
115SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)11:01
116SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)11:04
117AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlberg11:23
118NEDAxel van der Tuuk (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team12:26
119GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
120CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)13:48
121FRADylan Guinet (FRA)s.t.
122FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)s.t.
123CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)15:22
124BELNiels Vandeputte (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team15:24
125BELLiam Slock (BEL)16:32
126RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma17:29
127SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
128ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:37
129SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)17:48
130GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
131CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm17:54
132BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)s.t.
133FRAMaxime Limousin (FRA)17:57
134GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
135AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelane18:08
136FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)18:34
137FRAJulien Jamot (FRA)18:38
138GBRRhys Britton (GBR)18:41
139FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)20:46
140AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelane21:43
141GERCalvin Dik (GER)s.t.
142FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)22:14
143ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:20
144BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix22:40
145FRAFlorian Pardon (FRA)23:12
146CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo23:37
147GBRAlfred George (GBR)23:53
148FRAThéo Menant (FRA)24:08
149FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)
150IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)
151FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)
152USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racing
153FRABaptiste Bleier (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
154FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Ribeauvillé - Lac Blanc - 161,3 km - 24 July 2021Mountain

Image Agence Groupe Larger Communication. Source : Site officiel du Tour Alsace.


1SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:34:10
2GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm0:43
3SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:48
4FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:57
5COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08
6CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
7NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:15
8SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:21
9SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg1:29
10FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)1:31
11FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)s.t.
12AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
13ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
14FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
15NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:55
16BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)s.t.
17COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma2:01
18NEDJan Maas (NED)2:03
19LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)2:09
20BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)3:35
21BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)3:54
22GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
23NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:02
24CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper4:26
25FRAAurélien Gilbert (FRA)s.t.
26SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)s.t.
27GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsm4:41
28GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
29CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
30NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy4:50
32FRANicolas Malle (FRA)5:15
33SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)5:18
34NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm5:24
35FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)6:12
36GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)6:26
37CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper6:36
38GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik7:00
39BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academy7:13
40BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy7:41
41AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
42NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
43FRAAntoine Devanne (FRA)s.t.
44AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane8:10
45AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)8:16
46SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental8:20
47CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling8:30
48NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team8:34
49RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 939:19
50ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:21
51IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing9:49
52SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:14
53NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team10:56
54NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
56CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
57GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
58GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)s.t.
59NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
60GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
61GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
62GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix10:59
63CANCarson Miles (CAN)12:34
64GBRBen Turner (GBR)Trinity Racing13:25
65BELRamses Debruyne (BEL)s.t.
66SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg13:36
67ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:49
68SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)17:48
69ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:32
70ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:59
71CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy20:18
72AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)22:11
73AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
74SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti22:55
75NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team23:09
76SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg24:35
77CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
78BELLiam Slock (BEL)26:34
79FRAClément Delcros (FRA)s.t.
80FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9328:01
81FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)28:04
82FRAThibaud Saint-Guilhem (FRA)s.t.
83FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
84SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
85GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
86FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
87BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
88FRADylan Guinet (FRA)s.t.
89GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
90NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
91GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
92FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
93FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
94NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
95FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)s.t.
96FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
97JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti28:18
98NEDAxel van der Tuuk (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
99NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)28:25
101FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)28:48
102FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)29:41
103CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)29:52
104FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)30:10
105SWIGilles Mottiez (SWI)s.t.
106SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
107FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
108RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
109AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlberg30:52
110JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko31:20
111FRAMaxime Limousin (FRA)31:39
112GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)32:10
113FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)33:12
114FRASébastien Havot (FRA)33:14
115CZEMichael Boros (CZE)s.t.
116GBRAlfred George (GBR)33:16
117GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
118NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
119NEDWessel Krul (NED)Seg Racing Academy33:57
120CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)34:23
121NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team36:41
122GBRRhys Britton (GBR)40:30
123BELNiels Vandeputte (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team44:00
124DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
125FRAMickaël Crispin (FRA)44:15
126FRAJulien Jamot (FRA)48:21
127NEDJarno Mobach (NED)49:15
128JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delko
129ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
130FRAFlorian Pardon (FRA)
131GERCalvin Dik (GER)
132SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
133GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)
134AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelane
135BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
136AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Vorarlberg
137FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)
138BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)
139FRARémi Lelandais (FRA)
140FRAPaul Lefaure (FRA)
141FRAThéo Menant (FRA)
142GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental
143FRAThéo Thomas (FRA)
144FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
145CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo
146CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm
147AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelane
148FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Mulhouse - Berrwiller - 153,6 km - 25 July 2021Sprint

Image Agence Groupe Larger Communication. Source : Site officiel du Tour Alsace.


1BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)3:23:22
2NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)s.t.
4GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
6FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)s.t.
7FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)s.t.
8FRAMickaël Crispin (FRA)s.t.
9NEDWessel Krul (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
10FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
11GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
12CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
13CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
14NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
15NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
16FRADylan Guinet (FRA)s.t.
17FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
18SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
19BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
20FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
21FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
22JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delkos.t.
23SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)0:07
26FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)s.t.
27CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
28FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)s.t.
29GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
30ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
32FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
33AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
34NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
35NEDJan Maas (NED)s.t.
36NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
38SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
39AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
40BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
41DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
42SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
43COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
45CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
46CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
47BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)s.t.
48NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
49SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
50NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)s.t.
52GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
53SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
54LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)s.t.
55SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
57FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
58SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
59RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
60GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
61ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
62SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)s.t.
63GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
64SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg0:16
65FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
66FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)s.t.
67FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
68GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
69NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
70FRAAntoine Devanne (FRA)s.t.
71RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
73GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
74FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
75AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
76CZEMichael Boros (CZE)s.t.
77NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
78FRAAxel Narbonne Zuccarelli (FRA)s.t.
79FRAThibaud Saint-Guilhem (FRA)s.t.
80COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
81FRAMaxime Limousin (FRA)s.t.
82GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83FRAAurélien Gilbert (FRA)s.t.
84NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:23
85GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
86GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsm0:24
87SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg0:25
88ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
89ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
91CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)s.t.
92SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
93GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)0:32
94NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
95BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)0:34
96CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:40
97GBRRhys Britton (GBR)0:42
98GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
99AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
100SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
101NEDAxel van der Tuuk (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:06
102GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team1:10
103CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:35
104IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing2:10
105SWIGilles Mottiez (SWI)2:04
106AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelane2:17
107NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team2:21
108NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109CANCarson Miles (CAN)2:22
110ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
111FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)3:15
112CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)3:18
113BELNiels Vandeputte (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team3:28
114BELLiam Slock (BEL)5:26
115FRASébastien Havot (FRA)s.t.
116BELRamses Debruyne (BEL)5:33
117GBRAlfred George (GBR)7:38
118CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team8:13
119NEDJarno Mobach (NED)15:39
120GBRBen Turner (GBR)Trinity Racing
121FRAClément Delcros (FRA)
122AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelane
123NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team
124FRAJulien Jamot (FRA)
125AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)
126FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)
127FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved