All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour Alsace 2011

FranceFrance - 27th July 2011 - 31th July 2011


General classification - 31th July 2011


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:54:34
2NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+54
3RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+57
4FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+1:23
5NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:32
6HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:33
7RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:33
8FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+1:39
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+2:13
10FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+2:14
11NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:29
12BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:37
13SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:41
14GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+2:52
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:57
16FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+3:03
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3:03
18FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+3:32
19FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)+3:51
20FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+4:16
21BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+5:08
22FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+5:33
23BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+6:26
24FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)Alsace+6:26
25ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team+6:55
26FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+7:14
27FRASébastien Gredy (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+7:17
28FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)France National Team+7:25
29GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus+9:15
30NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+9:36
31ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Team+11:07
32SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+12:27
33FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+13:55
34GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+14:23
35BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+16:04
36BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+16:57
37FRAGuillaume Malle (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72+17:05
38GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Nsp+17:05
39NEDRemco Broers (NED)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+17:24
40SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)+19:49
41FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)France National Team+20:58
42NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida+21:52
43FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC+21:55
44FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+21:55
45ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing+22:24
46FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux+23:59
47SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)+24:04
48GERMario Vogt (GER)Heizomat+25:09
49FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+25:15
50SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+26:35
51NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+29:04
52NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+31:09
53SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+31:58
54FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+33:01
55FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+33:03
56BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+33:03
57FRAJohann Rigoulay (FRA)+33:03
58FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+34:26
59UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)Mixed Team+34:35
60NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Merida+34:48
61FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Ile De France+35:52
62FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+37:59
63GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat+38:01
64AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Rabobank Continental Team+38:01
65GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+38:07
66GERNico Schneider (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+38:08
67FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)+38:09
68FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+38:19
69FRACyril Vincenti (FRA)+38:29
70BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+38:40
71SWIChristian Heule (SWI)+38:48
72SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing+39:10
73FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)Ile De France+39:49
74FRAGrégor Weiss (FRA)+39:52
75GERNils Plötner (GER)Heizomat+39:54
76FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+39:55
77FRARenaud Vincent (FRA)+40:18
78SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+40:36
79GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+40:36
80FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72+41:49
81FRAThomas Welter (FRA)+42:07
82NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+42:47
83FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+44:52
84RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katusha+44:56
85IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+46:23
86GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp+46:49
87GERJohannes Heider (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+47:05
88BELArnaud Van Den Abeele (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+47:38
89NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+48:46
90FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+49:15
91FRAJulien Jegou (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+49:39
92FRAJean Philippe Maheau (FRA)+50:33
93FRAMathieu Cloarec (FRA)+50:33
94GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+50:41
95FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72+50:41
96FRAEvan Ferrand-Prevot (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+52:24
97RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)+53:12
98FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+53:41
99SWIKilian Moser (SWI)+54:59
100NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+55:55
101RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+56:14
102FRAMathieu Desniou (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+57:14
103FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+59:31

Stage 1 - Bale - Huningue - 142,7 km - 27th July 2011Sprint


1FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:57:43
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
3NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
4RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)+0
5FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)+0
6NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
7SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
8FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+0
9SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
10FRABenjamin Cantournet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+0
11FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
12FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
13GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat+0
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
15FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
16RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
17GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
18NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus+0
19FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing+0
20FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+0
21FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+0
22FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
23NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
24BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
25FRAEvan Ferrand-Prevot (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0

Stage 2 - Strasbourg - Bischoffsheim - 153,8 km - 28th July 2011Escape


1BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus3:49:33
2FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+4
3FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+4
4NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+4
5NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+40
6FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+43
7HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC+43
8FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)+43
9SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+43
10NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+43
11NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida+43
12FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+43
13FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+43
14BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+43
15FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+43
16FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+43
17BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+43
18BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+43
19BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+43
20FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+43
21FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+43
22GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+43
23RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+43
24NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+43
25GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Nsp+43

Stage 3 - Colmar - Carspach - 146 km - 29th July 2011Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise3:33:00
2RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)+0
3RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
4NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
5FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
7GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat+0
8FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
9FRABenjamin Cantournet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+0
10NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
11FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
12GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomat+0
13FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing+0
14NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
15FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+0
16FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+0
17ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team+0
18GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
19SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
20FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
21SWEMarcus Johansson (SWE)+0
22NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+0
23FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+0
24FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+0
25SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0

Stage 4 - Illzach - Mulhouse - 169,9 km - 30th July 2011Sprint


1RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katusha4:02:32
2FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing+0
3GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+0
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
6NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
7NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+0
8FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
9BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+0
10GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomat+0
11ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team+0
12SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
13BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
14BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+0
15GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
16RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)+0
17FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+0
18GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+0
19GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat+0
20FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
21FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
22HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
23FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+0
24FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+0
25SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0

Stage 5 - Ribeauville - Ballon d'Alsace - 156,6 km - 31th July 2011Mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:31:13
2RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+53
3FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+1:17
4FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+1:21
5RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:23
6NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:23
7HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:23
8NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:24
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+2:03
10GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus+2:03
11BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:19
12NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:19
13SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:31
14BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:47
15GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+2:47
16FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+2:47
17FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+2:54
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:54
19FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)+3:33
20FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+3:42
21FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+4:07
22FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+4:07
23BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+4:58
24FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+5:23
25BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+6:16
26FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)Alsace+6:16
27NEDRemco Broers (NED)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+6:26
28ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team+6:45
29FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)France National Team+7:07
30FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+7:07
31FRASébastien Gredy (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+7:07
32FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+8:59
33NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+9:26
34SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)+9:28
35SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+10:11
36ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Team+10:49
37SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+12:18
38NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+12:18
39FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Ile De France+13:53
40GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+14:13

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved