All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Tour Alsace 2013

FranceFrance - 23th July 2013 - 28th July 2013


General classification - 28th July 2013


1GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoelting22:32:47''
2COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia24''
3GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus24''
4CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek26''
5COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia36''
6KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental58''
7FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence59''
8AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol59''
9FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre1:16''
10SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)1:27''
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun1:53''
12AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol3:00''
13JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor3:12''
14FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne3:14''
15GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:36''
16NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks3:57''
17ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar3:59''
18BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo4:39''
19COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia4:40''
20GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose4:53''
21AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling5:08''
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)5:20''
23AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirol5:30''
24FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:58''
25CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Bkcp - Powerplus6:24''
26FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne6:35''
27BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Steria6:48''
28COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia8:09''
29NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development8:11''
30BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)10:25''
31SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo11:37''
32FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor12:28''
33NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)12:43''
34FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée U12:54''
35FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs13:07''
36KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continental14:07''
37BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)14:29''
38GERChristian Mager (GER)Stoelting14:29''
39NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Rabobank Development15:26''
40AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)16:19''
41FRAThomas Girard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne18:18''
42KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continental18:42''
43BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Ventilair - Steria19:52''
44FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar21:50''
45KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental22:31''
46FRAGaétan Huck (FRA)22:38''
47GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon23:35''
48GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks24:15''
49GERJohannes Weber (GER)Heizomat24:37''
50FRARomain Guyot (FRA)Vendée U25:49''
51GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus26:07''
52COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia27:06''
53FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs27:39''
54SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)27:39''
55GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Radnet - Rose32:06''
56FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne33:57''
57KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continental34:05''
58FRANicolas David (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200034:10''
59NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Joker - Merida34:14''
60BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)34:20''
61ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek35:26''
62FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs35:37''
63BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence35:40''
64BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus36:47''
65ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirol37:50''
66LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek38:11''
67FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor38:11''
68ERATemesgen Teklehaimanot (ERA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo39:11''
69FRAAnthony Mira (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon39:32''
70GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stoelting39:32''
71AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)40:49''
72FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)Armée de Terre42:31''
73FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)Vendée U44:44''
74SWIPatric Kottmann (SWI)46:22''
75FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terre47:05''
76SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Trek47:13''
77NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Development47:28''
78KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental48:04''
79SWIThéry Schir (SWI)48:07''
80LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek48:22''
81SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Tirol48:36''
82NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Merida49:38''
83GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Bergstrasse - Jenatec49:40''
84NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development50:07''
85NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Rabobank Development51:25''
86NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida51:38''
87FRAVincent Guezennec (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200052:27''
88SWISimon Zahner (SWI)53:42''
89GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stoelting53:54''
90FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence53:59''
91FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)54:30''
92SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)54:40''
93FRAMathieu Fernandes (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs55:29''
94NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks56:37''
95FRARenaud Vincent (FRA)57:58''
96NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida59:14''
97FRARonan Tassel (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200059:14''
98FRAKevin Guillot (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20001:00:32''
99SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker - Merida1:03:08''
100FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)Armée de Terre1:04:26''
101FRAGeoffrey Millour (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20001:05:54''
102BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Ventilair - Steria1:06:48''
103JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:08:20''
104FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar1:10:24''
105FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar1:12:48''
106SWINicolas Lüthi (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo1:14:42''
107BELTim Van Speybroeck (BEL)Ventilair - Steria1:20:06''

Stage 1 - Ungersheim - Sausheim - 118,8 Km - 23th July 2013Escape


1RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:33:06
2FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+0
3FRANicolas David (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+0
4GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Bergstrasse - Jenatec+0
5FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)Armée de Terre+0
6SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker - Merida+0
7SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)+0
8COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia+0
9AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)+1:11
10FRAEmmanuel Keo (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+1:11
11NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+1:11
12FRADavid Menut (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne+1:11
13RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:11
14GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)+1:11
15FRAAlexis Villain (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:11
16ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar+1:11
17NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Development+1:11
18AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol+1:11
19GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Radnet - Rose+1:11
20SWIThéry Schir (SWI)+1:11
21ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirol+1:11
22FRAGaétan Huck (FRA)+1:11
23BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+1:11
24FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terre+1:11
25KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:11
26NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:11
27COLJuan Diego Quintero Gil (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:11
28GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:11
29GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stoelting+1:11
30NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development+1:11

Stage 2 - Mulhouse - Huningue - 157,6 Km - 24th July 2013Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)3:40:55.
2FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
3GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
4GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
5SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
6GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stoeltings.t.
7GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.
8NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
9BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Ventilair - Sterias.t.
10FRAAlexis Villain (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
11SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker - Meridas.t.
12BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
13FRADavid Menut (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
14ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
15SWIThéry Schir (SWI)s.t.
16FRAEmmanuel Keo (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
17FRAGaétan Huck (FRA)s.t.
18BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
19AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
20BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)s.t.
21NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
22KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
23FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
24AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)s.t.
25FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.

Stage 3 - Strasbourg - Bischoffsheim - 153,8 Km - 25th July 2013Escape


1GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus03:53:09
2JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor00:03
3FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
4BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
6FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
7NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
8FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
9FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
10BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)s.t.
11KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
12AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
13GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus00:39
14GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
15FRAGaétan Huck (FRA)s.t.
16CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
17ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
18FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
19GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
20FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
21BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)s.t.
22FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
23ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirols.t.
24FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
25KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
26BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Sterias.t.
27GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoeltings.t.
28AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
29GERChristian Mager (GER)Stoeltings.t.
30BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.

Stage 4 - Dannemarie - Colmar - 164,6 Km - 26th July 2013Sprint


1SWISimon Zahner (SWI)3:53:01.
2SWIThéry Schir (SWI)s.t.
3FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
4FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
6BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)s.t.
7GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoeltings.t.
8FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
9FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
10AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
11GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Bergstrasse - Jenatecs.t.
12FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
13BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Sterias.t.
14SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
15SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
16AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)s.t.
17KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
18FRAAnthony Haspot (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
19ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcars.t.
20NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
21NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
22NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
24GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
25FRAAnthony Mira (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
26FRAEmmanuel Keo (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
27FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
28KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
29KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
30KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.

Stage 5 - Sélestat - Markstein - 176,4 Km - 27th July 2013Medium mountain


1GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoelting5:17:28''
2COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia16''
3CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek16''
4FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre1:09''
5GERChristian Mager (GER)Stoelting1:09''
6KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental1:09''
7GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus1:09''
8FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:09''
9AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol1:09''
10COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia1:12''
11NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks1:12''
12CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Bkcp - Powerplus1:12''
13KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continental1:12''
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun1:12''
15SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)2:13''
16AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol2:49''
17GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:28''
18BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo3:28''
19JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor3:28''
20SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo3:28''
21FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne3:28''
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)3:28''
23ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar3:33''
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose3:42''
25AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling3:57''
26COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia3:57''
27BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)4:47''
28AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirol4:47''
29FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence4:47''
30COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia4:47''
31FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne6:09''
32KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continental6:26''
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Steria6:36''
34BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)6:56''
35NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Rabobank Development7:30''
36BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Ventilair - Steria7:52''
37NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)8:23''
38NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development8:23''
39AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)8:23''
40FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs9:26''

Stage 6 - Ribeauvillé - Cernay - 139,6 Km - 28th July 2013Escape


1GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus3:13:32''
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
3GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stoeltings.t.
4AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Sterias.t.
6CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Treks.t.
7GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)12''
9FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée U12''
10KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental12''
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun12''
12FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne12''
13NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development12''
14FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor12''
15ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar12''
16SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)12''
17ERATemesgen Teklehaimanot (ERA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo12''
18NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks12''
19BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo12''
20COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia12''
21AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol12''
22FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence12''
23FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne12''
24JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor12''
25COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia12''
26GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks12''
27AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirol29''
28GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Radnet - Rose29''
29FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre29''
30COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia29''
31FRAGaétan Huck (FRA)57''
32LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek57''
33AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling57''
34FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence57''
35GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose57''
36GERJohannes Weber (GER)Heizomat57''
37FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar1:01''
38ITAFederico Pozzetto (ITA)Tirol1:01''
39FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)Armée de Terre1:29''
40BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)1:39''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved