All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Normandia - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Normandia - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

Tour of Normandia 2016

FranceFrance - 21th March 2016 - 27th March 2016


General classification - 27th March 2016


1BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect25:27:54
2BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03
3FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre0:03
4NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:08
5BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:12
6FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:12
7NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:17
8BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:26
9GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:27
10GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:44
11GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:44
12SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:45
13NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:45
14NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:46
15NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:57
16NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:58
17NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development1:01
18NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijke1:03
19SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker Byggtorget1:23
20BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems1:57
21PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard Pro Cycling2:59
22NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:44
23NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijke3:59
24GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:59
25BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willems4:04
26FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)4:07
27BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:20
28NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction4:20
29FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Vendée U4:36
30FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleigh - Gac4:39
31FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U4:46
32LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems5:16
33BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5:20
34FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)5:27
35NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development5:35
36NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)Join's - De Rijke6:00
37GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Kuota - Lotto6:11
38NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy6:34
39BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs7:52
40NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Join's - De Rijke8:06
41BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:28
42FRAErwan Brenterch (FRA)9:39
43DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform9:41
44BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems10:10
45FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)Vendée U10:44
46GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Kuota - Lotto10:55
47GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor11:02
48DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform11:17
49FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre11:53
50BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect12:13
51DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform12:36
52SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Joker Byggtorget13:09
53DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquick - Cult13:47
54NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget14:44
55IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Jlt - Condor14:45
56BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction15:06
57BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:31
58DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Seg Racing Academy15:39
59IRLJack Wilson (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction16:04
60IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction16:53
61NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)Seg Racing Academy17:58
62FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre18:19
63JPNRyota Nishizono (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor18:23
64NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Development19:12
65DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Riwal Platform19:43
66GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Kuota - Lotto21:40
67NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør21:45
68GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Radnet - Rose22:04
69FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleigh - Gac22:16
70DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult22:18
71FRAJulien Van Haverbeke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise22:18
72JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor22:41
73NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sør23:43
74GERJulian Braun (GER)Kuota - Lotto23:58
75GBRRichard Hepworth (GBR)Raleigh - Gac25:03
76JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor25:19
77ESTRisto Raid (EST)27:04
78DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick - Cult27:54
79GERTobias Knaup (GER)Kuota - Lotto27:57
80GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Raleigh - Gac29:24
81AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Seg Racing Academy31:04
82FRAKevin Guillot (FRA)31:34
83BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect31:44
84SPAJuanjo Agüero (SPA)32:16
85SPARubén Sánchez (SPA)34:17
86LUXMassimo Morabito (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling34:34
87GERMarco Mathis (GER)Radnet - Rose39:00
88GERMichel Koch (GER)Radnet - Rose40:19
89FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre42:48
90BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling49:40
91AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Seg Racing Academy50:16
92GBRJack Escritt (GBR)Raleigh - Gac52:48
93GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose1:05:10

Prologue - Carentan - Carentan - 6,1 km - 21th March 2016Time Trial


1GERLucas Liß (GER)Radnet - Rose08:07
2NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:06
3GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:06
4GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:08
5NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:10
6FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)Vendée U0:12
7GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:12
8NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:12
9NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:13
10SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Joker Byggtorget0:14
11GERMarco Mathis (GER)Radnet - Rose0:14
12NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:14
13FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:14
14NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:14
15BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willems0:15
16BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:15
17GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:15
18DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:16
19GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:17
20BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Verandas Willems0:17
21BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:17
22BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:18
23GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:18
24PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard Pro Cycling0:18
25NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction0:19

Stage 1 - Mondeville - Forges-les-Eaux - 199 km - 22th March 2016Sprint


1BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems5:17:27
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
3NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:00
4NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:00
5NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
6BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
7NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
8BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
9FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)0:00
10FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
11FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:00
12NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
13DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
14SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:00
15GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:00
16PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
17DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
18GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
19BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00
20FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)Vendée U0:00
21FRACamille Guerin (FRA)0:00
22NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
23FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)0:00
24BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
25NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00

Stage 2 - Vernon - Elbeuf-sur-Seine - 17 km - 23th March 2016Escape


1BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect3:54:31
2FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:00
3FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
4NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
5NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
6BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:17
7FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:18
8NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:19
9FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)Vendée U0:19
10GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:19
11BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:22
12GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Radnet - Rose0:22
13SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:22
14BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:22
15DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:22
16FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)0:22
17BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:22
18BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:22
19FRAErwan Brenterch (FRA)0:22
20FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)0:22
21NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:22
22BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:22
23FRAKevin Guillot (FRA)0:22
24PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard Pro Cycling0:22
25NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:22
26GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:22
27FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:22
28NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:22
29JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:22
30GBRJack Escritt (GBR)Raleigh - Gac0:22

Stage 3 - Bourg-Achard - Argentan - 175 km - 24th March 2016Sprint


1BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems4:16:39
2NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:00
3NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
4NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
5FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:00
6BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00
7LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems0:00
8BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
9SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:00
10GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:00
11GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
12BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
13FRACamille Guerin (FRA)0:00
14NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
15FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
16GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:00
17FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)0:00
18NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:03
19BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:03
20FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre0:03
21NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:03
22FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleigh - Gac0:03
23NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:03
24BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:03
25DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:03

Stage 4 - Bagnoles de l'orne - Bagnoles de l'orne - 159 km - 25th March 2016Escape


1FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre3:40:19
2FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:00
3FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre0:05
4BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:18
5BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Verandas Willems0:18
6BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:18
7NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction0:18
8FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:18
9BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:18
10DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:18
11BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:18
12PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard Pro Cycling0:18
13GERMarco Mathis (GER)Radnet - Rose0:18
14FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:18
15BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:18
16NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:18
17FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)0:18
18NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:18
19SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:18
20GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:18
21BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:18
22FRACamille Guerin (FRA)0:18
23FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:18
24NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:18
25FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)Vendée U0:18

Stage 5 - Trévières - Villedieu-les-Poeles - 17 km - 26th March 2016Escape


1BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect4:46:09
2BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems0:34
3BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:34
4NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:34
5NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:34
6GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:34
7NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:34
8BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:34
9SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:34
10NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:34
11NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:34
12GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:34
13GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:34
14FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre0:34
15NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:34
16GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:34
17FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:34
18NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development0:34
19NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:56
20BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:57
21FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:57
22DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:57
23GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:59
24SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker Byggtorget0:59
25NEDJetse Bol (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:59
26NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:59
27FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleigh - Gac1:03
28NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction1:03
29FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U1:08
30BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems1:08
31FRACamille Guerin (FRA)1:11
32FRAErwan Brenterch (FRA)1:11
33FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Vendée U1:14
34SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Joker Byggtorget1:29
35BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect1:46

Stage 6 - Coutances - Caen - 149 km - 27th March 2016Sprint


1BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems3:23:50
2SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:00
3NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
4BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00
5BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
6FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
7NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
8NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:00
9FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)0:00
10BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
11NEDWouter Mol (NED)Join's - De Rijke0:00
12NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
13GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
14NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
15GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
16NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
17SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker Byggtorget0:00
18NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:00
19BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00
20FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:00
21PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
22NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
23GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
24BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
25FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre0:07

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved