All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Normandie - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Normandie - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Tour de Normandie 2022

FranceFrance - 21 March 2022 - 27 March 2022


General classification - 27 March 2022


1FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)26:50:23
2FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)0:02
3FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:06
4NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
5NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm0:07
6BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:14
7GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)0:16
8FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)0:18
9CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project0:25
10BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:26
11CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:28
12FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
13USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
14FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
15NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
16CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
17DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
18BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
19NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
20FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
21AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
22FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)0:29
23CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:31
24NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team0:32
25FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
26BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:33
27FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
28CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)0:34
30AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racing0:36
31BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
32FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
33CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project0:40
34FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)0:57
35FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid1:01
36IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
37ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)1:15
38BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:27
39BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team1:30
40FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:36
41BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid1:40
42ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:05
43CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:24
44NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm3:56
45BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise4:05
46NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel4:37
47BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:41
48BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:59
49ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:03
50CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper5:34
51CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project6:15
52BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex7:35
53GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racing8:02
54USALeo Gullickson (USA)8:03
55NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental8:34
56FRAYohann Simon (FRA)9:37
57FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)9:50
58FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)9:58
59DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras10:20
60FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise10:22
61CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper10:26
62GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling11:40
63AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy12:01
64FRALucas Boniface (FRA)12:04
65FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)12:37
66USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project12:46
67NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team12:55
68FRADamien Ridel (FRA)13:11
69BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex13:44
70FRANicolas Malle (FRA)14:02
71BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Team14:11
72FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)14:22
73NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team14:38
74FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)14:52
75FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)15:30
76GBRAlfred George (GBR)16:20
77FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)18:09
78BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling18:59
79GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose19:31
80CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy20:06
81SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cycling20:42
82FRADavid Boutville (FRA)22:32
83NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel23:04
84RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)24:07
85NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team26:43
86NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm27:38
87USAGabriel Shipley (USA)28:59
88FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)29:06
89FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)29:59
90FRALucas Grolier (FRA)32:44
91DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras36:41
92CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper37:02
93FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)41:30
94NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team43:09
95FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)43:21
96FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise44:57
97DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras56:04
98NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aid57:17
99FRATom Chauvin (FRA)1:04:50
100SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)1:06:53
101BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team1:06:57

Stage 1 - Ouistreham - Vimoutiers 148,2km - 21 March 2022Escape

Image TDN Caen Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Normandie.


1FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)3:41:45
2FRAFlorian Rapiteau (FRA)0:04
3FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)0:17
4CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
5AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:20
6FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
7NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
8SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
9FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
10BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
11NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
12CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
13DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
14USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
15FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
16FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
17BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
18SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
19BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
20BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
21FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)s.t.
22NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
23CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
24DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
25BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
26FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
27BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
28BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
29FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
30AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
31FRAAntonin Corvaisier (FRA)s.t.
32FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
33FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)s.t.
34FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
35NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
36FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
37FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
38FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
39CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
40DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
41BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
42FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
43FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
44FRALucas Boniface (FRA)s.t.
45NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
46NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
47FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)s.t.
48FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
49BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
50NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
51NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
52AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
53GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
54CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
55NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
56NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
57CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
58ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
59GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)s.t.
60ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
61CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
62FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
63FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
64BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
65CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
66ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
67USACooper Johnson (USA)s.t.
68FRAAlexis Caresmel (FRA)s.t.
69IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
70FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
71FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
72FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
73BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
74CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
75CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
76BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
77BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
78GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
79ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
80BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Trinity Racings.t.
81FRAMaxime Dransart (FRA)s.t.
82FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
83FRANicolas Hamon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
84BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
85FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)s.t.
86CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project0:32
87BELBranko Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
88NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
89BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
90AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
91FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
92FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid0:49
93GBRAlfred George (GBR)1:03
94BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:08
95GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
96FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)s.t.
97DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
98FRAYohann Simon (FRA)1:21
99NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team1:27
100USALeo Gullickson (USA)1:29
101NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
102GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aids.t.
103FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
104FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
105FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
106SWINoah Bögli (SWI)s.t.
107NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aid2:30
108DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm2:40
109USABrody McDonald (USA)s.t.
110GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose2:58
111FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)s.t.
112AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsm3:01
113AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:17
114RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)3:53
115BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
116FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)4:19
117FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)s.t.
118FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)s.t.
119FRALucas Grolier (FRA)s.t.
120USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project5:17
121NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm5:27
122DENAlbert Holm (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras7:50
123CANTristan Jussaume (CAN)s.t.
124SWIRaphael Clemencio (SWI)8:00
125CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
126GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
127BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team8:33
128FRABenjamin Cornu (FRA)s.t.
129BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
130FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)s.t.
131NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team9:44
132FRATom Chauvin (FRA)10:07
133SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)11:21
134SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
135FRASimon Michel (FRA)s.t.
136USAGabriel Shipley (USA)s.t.
137DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras12:59
138FRAPaul Cordon (FRA)s.t.
139CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper14:49
140FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise15:55
141USALuke Feuerhelm (USA)20:41
142GERMoritz Czasa (GER)25:29
143SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
144NEDLars Hohmann (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel
145ISROded Kogut (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
146GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing
OTLSWINicolò De Lisi (SWI)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Le Neubourg - Forges-les-Eaux 187,5km - 22 March 2022Sprint

Image TDN Caen Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Normandie.


1NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm4:26:14
2FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
3AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
4NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
5FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
6FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
7CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
8BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
9FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
10USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
11CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
12FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
13USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
14BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
15NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
16BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
17FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
18CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
19FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
20FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
21FRAAlexis Caresmel (FRA)s.t.
22FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
23SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
24CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
25GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
26FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)s.t.
27BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
28ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
29DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
30CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
31BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
32BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
33CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
34NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
35CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
36AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
37DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
38FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)s.t.
39CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
40FRAAntonin Corvaisier (FRA)s.t.
41NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
42FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
43FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
44NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
45NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aids.t.
46FRALucas Boniface (FRA)s.t.
47FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
48GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
49ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
51BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
52NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
53NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
54FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
55CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
56BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
57FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
58BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
59BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
60DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
61NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
62FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
63AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
64CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
65CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
66FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)s.t.
67SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
68BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
69BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
70BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
71FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
72NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
73FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
74CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
75FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
76BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
77SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
78ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
79CANTristan Jussaume (CAN)s.t.
80FRAYohann Simon (FRA)s.t.
81NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
82USAGabriel Shipley (USA)s.t.
83FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
84BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
85FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
86FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
87NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
88GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
89CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
90FRAMaxime Dransart (FRA)s.t.
91BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Trinity Racings.t.
92FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
93USALeo Gullickson (USA)s.t.
94IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
95AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
96BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
97RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
98FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)s.t.
99GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
100DENAlbert Holm (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
101BELBranko Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
102DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
103FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
104FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
105FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)s.t.
106NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
107FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)s.t.
108FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
109GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)s.t.
110USALuke Feuerhelm (USA)0:12
111BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
112FRALucas Grolier (FRA)s.t.
113NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
114BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
115FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
116FRANicolas Hamon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
117USACooper Johnson (USA)s.t.
118ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
119GBRAlfred George (GBR)s.t.
120FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)0:19
121AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
122DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm0:54
123AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:58
124FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)1:24
125FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)s.t.
126FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
127GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
128FRABenjamin Cornu (FRA)3:51
129NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm3:58
130SWIRaphael Clemencio (SWI)5:30
131SWINoah Bögli (SWI)6:25
132BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
133DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras10:37
134FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)10:54
135FRATom Chauvin (FRA)11:38
136FRASimon Michel (FRA)16:30
137FRAPaul Cordon (FRA)18:42
138SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)23:20
139GERMoritz Czasa (GER)
140GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aid
141USABrody McDonald (USA)
142FRAFlorian Rapiteau (FRA)
143SCGDorde Duric (SCG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nonancourt - Elbeuf-sur-Seine 181,4km - 23 March 2022Escape

Image TDN Caen Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Normandie.


1NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:55:58
2FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
3BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
4ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:01
5NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm0:08
6FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
7NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
8FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
9NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
10DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
11FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
12FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)s.t.
13BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
14USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
15FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
16NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
17CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
18BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
19GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)s.t.
20FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
21FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
22CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
23CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
24FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
25DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras0:12
26FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
27FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
28AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
29FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
30CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
31CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
32NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
33NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
34CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
35CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
36FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
37CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
38GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racing0:16
39FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
40ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
41BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
42FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
43FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
44BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
45BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
46IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
47CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
48NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
49BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
50BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
51SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
52FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
53FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
54BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Trinity Racings.t.
55FRAYohann Simon (FRA)s.t.
56CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
57BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
58CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project0:41
59BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
60BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
61AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:07
62BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
63AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:10
64BELBranko Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
65FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
66DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
67BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
68NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
69FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
70FRALucas Boniface (FRA)s.t.
71GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
72FRAAntonin Corvaisier (FRA)s.t.
73BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
74FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)s.t.
75FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
76BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
77FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
78AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racing0:16
79GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling4:07
80ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
81AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
82AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
83USALeo Gullickson (USA)s.t.
84NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
85USAGabriel Shipley (USA)s.t.
86NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
87CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
88FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)s.t.
89GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
90BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling7:21
91NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
92FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
93NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
94RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
95NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
96FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)s.t.
97FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)s.t.
98GBRAlfred George (GBR)s.t.
99CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
100FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)s.t.
101FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
102DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras7:29
103USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
104FRADavid Boutville (FRA)9:03
105FRALucas Grolier (FRA)s.t.
106FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)9:38
107DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras10:34
108DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
109DENAlbert Holm (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
110SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
111CANTristan Jussaume (CAN)s.t.
112BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
113SWIRaphael Clemencio (SWI)s.t.
114USALuke Feuerhelm (USA)s.t.
115NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
116FRABenjamin Cornu (FRA)s.t.
117FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)s.t.
118FRAMaxime Dransart (FRA)s.t.
119USACooper Johnson (USA)s.t.
120FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
121FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)s.t.
122FRANicolas Hamon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
123NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aids.t.
124SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
125FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
126FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
127GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
128BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
129FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
130FRAAlexis Caresmel (FRA)14:02
131FRAPaul Cordon (FRA)s.t.
132SWINoah Bögli (SWI)14:09
133SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)s.t.
134FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)s.t.
135FRASimon Michel (FRA)s.t.
136FRATom Chauvin (FRA)16:37
137BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
138ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gacé - Argentan 160,6km - 24 March 2022Medium mountain

Image TDN Caen Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Normandie.


1NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm3:49:23
2FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
3FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
4FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
5CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
7NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
8BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
9FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
10FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
11CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
12CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
13BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
14FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
15AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
16CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
17GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)s.t.
18BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
19GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
20FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)s.t.
21USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
22AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
23CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
24FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
25FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)s.t.
26FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
27DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
28SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
29FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
30NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
31CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
32BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
33NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
34BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
35FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
36FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
37FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
38NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
39NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
40FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)s.t.
41CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
42FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)s.t.
43FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
44CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
45FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
46NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
47BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
48IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
49BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
50FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
51NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
52FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
53AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
54CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
55CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
56CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project0:09
57BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
58FRAAntonin Corvaisier (FRA)s.t.
59NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
60FRALucas Grolier (FRA)s.t.
61FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
62FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
63FRAYohann Simon (FRA)s.t.
64FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
65ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:14
66FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)0:39
67BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
68ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
69ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
70USALeo Gullickson (USA)s.t.
71GBRAlfred George (GBR)s.t.
72FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
73BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
74GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
75NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
76FRALucas Boniface (FRA)s.t.
77FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)1:02
78BELBranko Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
79FRAMaxime Dransart (FRA)s.t.
80GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
81FRANicolas Hamon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
82RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
83FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
84FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
85BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
86AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
87BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:35
88SWINoah Bögli (SWI)s.t.
89FRARobin Meyer (FRA)2:22
90BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
91BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Team2:38
92AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsm3:10
93DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm3:59
94NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
95FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)4:09
96DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras9:48
97DENAlbert Holm (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
98BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Trinity Racings.t.
99NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
100FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
101DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
102NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
103BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
104NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
105FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
106DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
107CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
108NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
109SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cycling9:52
110FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)s.t.
111DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras9:54
112SWIRaphael Clemencio (SWI)10:32
113BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
114SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)s.t.
115CANTristan Jussaume (CAN)s.t.
116CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
117FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
118USALuke Feuerhelm (USA)s.t.
119USAGabriel Shipley (USA)s.t.
120GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
121FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)s.t.
122SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
123GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
124BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
125AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
126FRABenjamin Cornu (FRA)s.t.
127BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
128FRATom Chauvin (FRA)s.t.
129USACooper Johnson (USA)13:44
130FRAAlexis Caresmel (FRA)s.t.
131NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aids.t.
132FRAPaul Cordon (FRA)17:54
133FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)23:25
134FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)
135FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cycling
136FRASimon Michel (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Les Monts d'Aunay - Bagnoles-de-l'Orne 156,7km - 25 March 2022Sprint

Image TDN Caen Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Normandie.


1FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:34:09
2AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
3SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
4FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
5BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
6BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
7FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
8FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
9NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
10NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
11USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
12FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
13CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
14BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
15FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
16DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
17NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
18NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
19CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
20USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
21FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
22AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
23FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
24CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
25FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
26BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
27DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
28BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
29FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
30CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
31GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)s.t.
32CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
33FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
34SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
35FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
36FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
37ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
38NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
39CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
40NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
41FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)s.t.
42BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
43FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
44AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
45BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
46IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
47CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
48ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
49FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
50FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
51BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
52FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
53BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
54NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
55DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
56ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:10
57FRADavid Boutville (FRA)0:24
58FRAAntonin Corvaisier (FRA)0:59
59USALeo Gullickson (USA)1:48
60GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
61GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
62BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Trinity Racing2:09
63NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm2:10
64NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
65CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
66FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)2:44
67CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
68CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
69BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
70FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
71BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
72FRAYohann Simon (FRA)s.t.
73USAGabriel Shipley (USA)2:59
74DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras3:20
75BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
76BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
77NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
78FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
79NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
80FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)s.t.
81NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
82BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
83NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team3:50
84AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy4:29
85CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
86FRALucas Grolier (FRA)5:02
87FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
88CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project5:05
89GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling5:11
90BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
91NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:23
92GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
93FRALucas Boniface (FRA)s.t.
94FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)5:32
95GBRAlfred George (GBR)5:50
96SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)7:31
97AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
98USALuke Feuerhelm (USA)s.t.
99SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
100CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper7:34
101DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras7:36
102BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
103FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise7:37
104BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team7:59
105SWIRaphael Clemencio (SWI)11:48
106NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aids.t.
107FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
108FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)11:51
109RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
110FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)13:59
111FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)14:01
112FRAPaul Cordon (FRA)s.t.
113FRATom Chauvin (FRA)s.t.
114FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)s.t.
115AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:43
116FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)17:48
117BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team
118GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Rose
119BELBranko Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
120FRAAntonin Heron (FRA)
121FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)
122DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm
123USACooper Johnson (USA)
124CANTristan Jussaume (CAN)
125FRANicolas Hamon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
126NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental
127FRAMaxime Dransart (FRA)
128FRABenjamin Cornu (FRA)
129FRAAlexis Caresmel (FRA)
OTLSWINoah Bögli (SWI)-
OTLDENAlbert Holm (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras-
OTLFRARobin Meyer (FRA)-
OTLFRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aid-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Carentan-les-Marais - Carentan-les-Marais 175,9km - 26 March 2022Escape

Image TDN Caen Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Normandie.


1NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel4:01:55
2GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)s.t.
3FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
4GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose0:02
5SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cycling0:06
6FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
7NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
8AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
10CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
11FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
12USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
13FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
14FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
15ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
16NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
17CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
18FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
19GBRAlfred George (GBR)s.t.
20BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
21FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
22NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
23NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
24FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
25SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
26FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
27BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
28FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
29BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
30NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
31FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
32AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
33FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)s.t.
34BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Trinity Racings.t.
35NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
36BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
37DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
38BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
39CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
40DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
41NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
42NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
43SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)s.t.
44FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)s.t.
45DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
46FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)s.t.
47GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
48FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
49FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
50BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
51BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
52USAGabriel Shipley (USA)s.t.
53USALuke Feuerhelm (USA)s.t.
54USALeo Gullickson (USA)s.t.
55FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
56FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
57NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
58NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
59FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
60BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
61FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)s.t.
62GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
63BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
64CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
65FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
66ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
67AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
68BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
69NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
70AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
71NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm1:46
72BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
73FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)0:06
74FRATom Chauvin (FRA)2:01
75SWIRaphael Clemencio (SWI)2:13
76FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)s.t.
77FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:06
78BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
79BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:20
80FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:06
81GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:20
82NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
83CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:06
84CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:24
85BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:06
86BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
87IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
88BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
89FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)s.t.
90DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
91RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
92ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aids.t.
94CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
95AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:02
96FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)3:14
97FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)0:06
98AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
99CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
100CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
101CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
102CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
103CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project3:49
104FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)0:06
105FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
106FRALucas Grolier (FRA)3:57
107FRALucas Boniface (FRA)s.t.
108BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:06
109USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
110FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)4:46
111FRAYohann Simon (FRA)s.t.
112FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise4:48
113FRAPaul Cordon (FRA)s.t.
114DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras6:18
115SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy8:00
116FRAAntonin Corvaisier (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Ducey-les-Chéris - Caen 142,5km - 27 March 2022Medium mountain

Image TDN Caen Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Normandie.


1NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team3:20:53
2FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
3CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4FRAKillian Théot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
5SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
6CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
7BELLuca Van Boven (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
8NEDVictor Broex (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
9NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
10GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)s.t.
11DENSebastian Nielsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
12CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
13FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
14FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
15BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
16FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
17USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
18BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
19SWIDominik Bieler (SWI)s.t.
20FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)s.t.
21CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
22CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
23BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
24FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
25FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
26USAGabriel Shipley (USA)s.t.
27NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
28FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)s.t.
29RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
30FRARomain Chan-Tsin (FRA)s.t.
31ITALorenzo Germani (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
32FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
33FRACélestin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
34GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
35SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)s.t.
36NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
37NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
38FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)s.t.
39BELMichiel Lambrecht (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
40FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)s.t.
41DENOliver Knudsen (DEN)s.t.
42NEDRens Tulner (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
43CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
44CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
45ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
46BELJelle Declerck (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
47NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
48BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
49FRATom Chauvin (FRA)s.t.
50FRANicolas Malle (FRA)s.t.
51FRAAdrien Boichis (FRA)s.t.
52AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
53CANNicolas Rivard (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
54BELNicolas Marthe (BEL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
55FRAThibault D'Hervez (FRA)s.t.
56FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)s.t.
57BELLiam Slock (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
58CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
59AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
60NEDJordan Habets (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
61FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
62DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
63CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
64USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
65BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
66FRAIlan Larmet (FRA)s.t.
67USALeo Gullickson (USA)s.t.
68NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
69CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:08
70CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
71NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
72FRAMatéo Carlot (FRA)0:11
73NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:16
74FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
75FRALucas Boniface (FRA)0:21
76IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid0:25
77BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
78FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
79FRAYohann Simon (FRA)0:27
80FRAMartin Desmortreux (FRA)s.t.
81FRABaptiste Veistroffer (FRA)0:37
82BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:42
83BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:45
84FRAKillyan Houcke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
85ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
86BELTimo De Jong (BEL)Volkerwessels Cycling Team0:47
87FRAGuerand Le Pennec (FRA)0:59
88GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling1:00
89FRAThibault Valognes (FRA)1:02
90GBRAlfred George (GBR)1:15
91GBROliver Rees (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
92BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
93FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)1:44
94AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:51
95FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)2:18
96NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm3:03
97FRALucas Grolier (FRA)10:08
98NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)Bike Aid18:41
99BELLucas Jacques (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team22:54
100DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras23:57
101NEDJord Baak (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
102BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex
103SWIRaphael Clemencio (SWI)
104SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy
105AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
106FRAPaul Cordon (FRA)
107AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsm
108USALuke Feuerhelm (USA)
109GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental
110AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continental
111BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Trinity Racing
112DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
113FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
114FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
115CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved