All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Normandia - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Normandia - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour of Normandia 2012

FranceFrance - 19 March 2012 - 25 March 2012


General classification - 25 March 2012


1FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar23:08:15
2FRAGuillaume Malle (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7200:08
3MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek00:21
4KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental01:21
5FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:31
6FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:43
7GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing01:49
8NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)De Rijke - Shanks01:53
9FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:58
10NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:09
11GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing02:20
12SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Cykelcity.se02:22
13DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning02:23
14GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
15BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Astana Continental02:24
16BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrong02:26
17FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)VC Rouen 7602:27
18DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning02:29
19RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:31
20GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
21NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
22FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7202:32
23NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM02:33
24NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Kogas.t.
25NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida02:34
26GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
27ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
28ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek02:35
29FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
30PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek02:36
31KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
32LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek02:37
33FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9302:38
34NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:39
35FRAMathieu Desniou (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise02:41
36GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp02:42
37DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning02:43
38BELGerry Druyts (BEL)02:44
39FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)02:46
40NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Kogas.t.
41BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs02:48
42RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Rapha Condor - Sharp02:49
43RUSAlexander Prishpetniy (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:51
44NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team03:23
45NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Team03:25
46FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise03:30
47FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar03:48
48NEDEmmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (NED)Koga03:59
49GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
50BELStijn Steels (BEL)04:04
51ESTAlo Jakin (EST)VC Rouen 7604:09
52FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar06:13
53FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller06:16
54AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team07:06
55NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team07:22
56NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Koga07:39
57FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcar07:40
58NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Team07:41
59NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)Koga08:38
60BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)10:43
61BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs11:03
62FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)11:25
63KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental11:28
64KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continental11:41
65RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha12:22
66FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing13:03
67BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole13:09
68FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9313:16
69FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7213:21
70FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)14:03
71BELTom Devriendt (BEL)14:47
72BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole14:51
73FRARomain Combaud (FRA)14:58
74NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida15:09
75BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs15:17
76USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong15:21
77USARyan Eastman (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong15:37
78SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
79NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke - Shanks15:57
80KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental16:01
81FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7216:20
82BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)16:24
83FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar16:45
84BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrong17:02
85GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Great Britain National Team18:37
86NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks19:03
87FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9319:37
88NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs19:41
89SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Cykelcity.se19:44
90NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Merida19:55
91GBROwain Doull (GBR)Great Britain National Team21:26
92BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole21:28
93GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp21:51
94RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha21:57
95BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole22:30
96FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7224:15
97LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Chipotle Development Team24:37
98DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning24:45
99NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shanks25:04
100FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise25:26
101FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller27:32
102FRARomain Delalot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise28:17
103ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Trek28:34
104AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp28:49
105BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole29:23
106DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning29:32
107GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing30:45
108SWEHenrik Abom (SWE)Cykelcity.se35:03
109NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida35:15
110SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Cykelcity.se35:53
111SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.se41:12
112RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha41:14
113GBRJames McCallum (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp41:24
114FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9341:55
115FRADavid Boutville (FRA)VC Rouen 7642:30
116GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar43:20
117GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs43:39
118SWEJohan Landström (SWE)Cykelcity.se44:52
119USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Team51:28
120DENKasper Linde Jorgensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning53:30

Prologue - Saint-Lô - 3,4 km - 19 March 2012Time Trial


1SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Cykelcity.se00:04:34
2NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:02
3NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Team00:03
4SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Cykelcity.se00:04
5USARyan Eastman (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
6NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
7USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong00:05
8NZLJosh Atkins (NZL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
9FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:06
10FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar00:07
11DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
12DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
13GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
14DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
15FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7200:08
16BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:09
17GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
18FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)VC Rouen 7600:10
19NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shanks00:11
20NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
21GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
22NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
23NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Kogas.t.
24NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
25FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.

Stage 1 - Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux - 200 km - 20 March 2012Escape


1FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar04:39:11
2FRAGuillaume Malle (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
3MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek00:04
4BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole02:19
5NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
6KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
7NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
8NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
9FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
10ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
11RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)VC Rouen 76s.t.
13NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
14NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
16FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
17NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Kogas.t.
20FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
21FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
23BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
24BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)s.t.
25ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 2 - Forges-les-Eaux - Gaillon - 61 km - 21 March 2012Escape


1GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing01:15:18
2KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
3SWEJohan Landström (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
4FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
5NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team01:05
6NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
7ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
8FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
11FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
13BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
14BELTom Devriendt (BEL)s.t.
15BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)s.t.
16NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Kogas.t.
18FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
21GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
23SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
24FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
25GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.

Stage 3 - Aubevoye - Elbeuf/Seine - 100 km - 21 March 2012Sprint


1NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shanks02:17:13
2KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
3FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
4RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
7ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
8FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
12BELTom Devriendt (BEL)s.t.
13AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
14NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
15FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)VC Rouen 76s.t.
16NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
18BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
19BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
20PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
21FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
22NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
24ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
25SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.

Stage 4 - Elbeuf/Seine - Flers - 190 km - 22 March 2012Escape


1GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing04:21:14
2RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:09
3NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
5NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
6ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
8NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
10FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)VC Rouen 76s.t.
11NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
12FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
13BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
14GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
15FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
16NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
18BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
19USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
20NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Kogas.t.
21NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
22PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
23KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
24BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
25FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 5 - Domfront - Villers-Bocage - 156 km - 23 March 2012Escape


1FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller03:39:27
2FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
3NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:26
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
5GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
6BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Astana Continentals.t.
7FRAMathieu Desniou (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise00:33
8AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team00:36
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team00:39
10KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
11FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
12FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)VC Rouen 76s.t.
13NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
14GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
15NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
17FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
18BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
19PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
20BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
21FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
22DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
23GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
24FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
25FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 6 - Brecey - Bagnoles-de-l'Orne - 153 km - 24 March 2012Escape


1NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)De Rijke - Shanks03:32:11
2GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
3NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:30
4FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
5ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6BELTom Devriendt (BEL)s.t.
7AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
8GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
9NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Kogas.t.
10KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
11ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
13NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
15SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
16BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
17FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
18FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
20NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Kogas.t.
22RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
23NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.

Stage 7 - Bagnoles-de-l'Orne - Caen - 135 km - 25 March 2012Sprint


1FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9303:16:47
2GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
3FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
4ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
5NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
7KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
8NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)s.t.
10NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
11ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
13FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
14NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
15RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
16DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
17GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
18AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
19NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
20FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
21FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)VC Rouen 76s.t.
22ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
23GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
24NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Kogas.t.
25SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved