All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Normandie - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Normandie - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Tour de Normandie 2014

FranceFrance - 24th March 2014 - 30th March 2014


General classification - 30th March 2014


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Development23:48:54
2FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:04
3NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker0:08
4FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleigh0:09
5SWITom Bohli (SWI)s.t.
6FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:14
7NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks0:16
8BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems0:18
9LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
10SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
11FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)0:19
12FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:22
13DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal0:23
14NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)0:26
15POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx0:36
16NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Development0:38
17FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:49
18GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT0:51
19RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:58
20FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
21NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker1:01
22FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)1:02
23NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development1:03
24GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks1:06
25FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:07
26BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems1:09
27GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental1:10
28SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CK1:13
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)1:16
30NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3M1:17
32ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
33FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)1:19
34FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Raleigh1:21
35BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3M1:25
36POLMickael Olejnik (POL)s.t.
37NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)1:29
38BELJorne Carolus (BEL)2:08
39NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Development3:58
40BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Verandas Willems4:01
41FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixx4:07
42NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sør4:14
43BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Development4:29
44FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch4:34
45NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Etixx4:42
46SVKJakub Novák (SVK)4:47
47FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)5:59
48FRACédric Delaplace (FRA)s.t.
49GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)8:58
50ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental9:08
51RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katusha9:11
52NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør9:24
53GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Raleigh9:26
54FRAPierre Tielemans (FRA)9:34
55NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør9:48
56BELGertjan De Vos (BEL)3M9:58
57FRAJulien Morice (FRA)10:41
58SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker12:07
59NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development12:22
60NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)De Rijke - Shanks12:26
61GBRMark McNally (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction12:27
62GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental12:31
63FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleigh12:33
64BELFrederik Frison (BEL)12:35
65IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction12:43
66BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Lösch12:44
67KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)12:46
68BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willems12:55
69SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Differdange - Lösch13:17
70NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks13:46
71FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise14:07
72FRARomain Cardis (FRA)15:13
73ITAIgnazio Moser (ITA)BMC Development15:22
74GBRYanto Barker (GBR)Raleigh15:27
75NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sør15:49
76FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)15:55
77FRAGuillaume Thévenot (FRA)16:56
78DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal17:01
79SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CK18:04
80LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling18:45
81USATyler Williams (USA)18:55
82DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Riwal19:46
83LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)19:57
84FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Firefighters Upsala CK20:17
85FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)20:19
86FRAFlorian Taillefer (FRA)20:41
87POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)20:49
88DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Riwal21:42
89RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha22:27
90DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Riwal23:48
91LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch24:01
92GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
93SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Joker24:21
94GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling24:45
95LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling25:20
96KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continental25:23
97NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)De Rijke - Shanks26:26
98GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT26:35
99FRAFabrice Seigneur (FRA)28:11
100BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)3M29:54
101LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch30:22
102BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)30:23
103GERMatthias Plarre (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling31:36
104FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise33:14
105FRAAlexis Carlin (FRA)33:25
106ESTRisto Raid (EST)41:00
107AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)AN Post - Chainreaction41:46
108NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)De Rijke - Shanks42:16
109BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction45:04
110SWERobert Pölder (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental46:38
111GBRWill Stephenson (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT52:30

Prologue - Saint-Lo - Saint-Lo - 3,5 km - 24th March 2014Time Trial


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Development05:02
2RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:01
3SWITom Bohli (SWI)0:03
4NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker0:04
5FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:05
6NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:06
7FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleigh0:07
8FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
9NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Development0:08
10FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
11GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks0:09
12NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
13RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
14GBRMark Christian (GBR)Raleigh0:10
15FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
16NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
17BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems0:11
18DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
19SVKJakub Novák (SVK)s.t.
20NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
21NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
22FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
23BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems0:12
24SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
25FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
26NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
27USATyler Williams (USA)s.t.
28GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental0:13
29FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)s.t.
30LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
31FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
32FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
33DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Riwals.t.
34GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:14
35NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
36FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:15
37NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
38NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
39FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
40POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx0:16

Stage 1 - Colombelles - Forges Les Eaux - 20 km - 25th March 2014Escape


1GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT4:55:02
2NEDMaarten Van Trijp (NED)Rabobank Development0:17
3NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
4RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.
6BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
7FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)s.t.
9FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Raleighs.t.
10BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3Ms.t.
11BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
12SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
13ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
14FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
15GBRYanto Barker (GBR)Raleighs.t.
16FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)s.t.
17RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
19FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleighs.t.
20NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Jokers.t.
21GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Raleighs.t.
22DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Riwals.t.
23FRAPierre Tielemans (FRA)s.t.
24NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
25NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)s.t.
26FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)s.t.
27GBRMark McNally (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
28NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
29NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
30FRAFlorian Taillefer (FRA)s.t.
31NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
32FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)s.t.
33NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
34NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixxs.t.
35GBRChris Opie (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.

Stage 2 - Forges Les Eaux - Elbeuf-sur-Seine - 149 km - 26th March 2014Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks3:29:09
2RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
3GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)+0
4RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
5ITAIgnazio Moser (ITA)BMC Development+0
6BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3M+0
7FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)+0
8FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)+0
9SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Differdange - Lösch+0
10FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
11FRARomain Cardis (FRA)+0
12DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal+0
13NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Joker+0
14KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)+0
15SWITom Bohli (SWI)+0
16FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Raleigh+0
17GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shanks+0
18ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental+0
19FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleigh+0
20BELTim Van Speybroeck (BEL)+0
21BELJorne Carolus (BEL)+0
22FRAFlorian Taillefer (FRA)+0
23NEDMaarten Van Trijp (NED)Rabobank Development+0
24SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CK+0
25NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sør+0

Stage 3 - Elbeuf-sur-Seine - Argentan - 161 km - 27th March 2014Sprint


1GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)3:52:57
2ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
3NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixxs.t.
4GBRYanto Barker (GBR)Raleighs.t.
5DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal0:04
6GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
7GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
8KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
9FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
10NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)s.t.
11BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
13FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Raleighs.t.
14BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
15FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)s.t.
16RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
17GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
18NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
19FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)s.t.
20SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
21FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22FRAJordan Delbart (FRA)s.t.
23NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
24FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleighs.t.
25BELJorne Carolus (BEL)s.t.
26FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
27GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Raleighs.t.
28SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
29BELFrederik Frison (BEL)s.t.
30SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.

Stage 4 - Domfront - Villers-Bocage - 172 km - 28th March 2014Escape


1POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx4:00:59
2FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
3BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
4NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
5FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleigh0:22
6FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)s.t.
7LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
8BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
9FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)s.t.
10FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
11BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3Ms.t.
12FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
13BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
14IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
15SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
16NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
17ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
18SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
19FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
20NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
21KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
22SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
23NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Etixxs.t.
24GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
25FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleighs.t.
26SVKJakub Novák (SVK)s.t.
27GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
28RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
29GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
30BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.

Stage 5 - Gouville sur Mer - Carentan - 184 km - 29th March 2014Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental4:03:49
2NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
3FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
4BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
5BELJorne Carolus (BEL)s.t.
6FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
7GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Raleighs.t.
8RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
9DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
10SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
11FRAJordan Delbart (FRA)s.t.
12KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
13LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14ITAIgnazio Moser (ITA)BMC Developments.t.
15BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
16BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3Ms.t.
17NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
18NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
19AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
20SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
21RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
22FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
23FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)s.t.
24SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
25LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Löschs.t.
26NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)s.t.
27GBRMark McNally (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
28IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
29SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
30FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.

Stage 6 - Torigni-sur-Vire - Caen - 149 km - 30th March 2014Escape


1FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:21:19
2BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
3FRACédric Delaplace (FRA)s.t.
4FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)s.t.
5NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
6DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
7BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)s.t.
9FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
10FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleighs.t.
11NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
12SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
13FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
14LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
15SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
16NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Jokers.t.
17NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
18FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:03
19GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)0:51
20ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
21BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3Ms.t.
22SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
23RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
24GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Raleighs.t.
25FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
26NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)s.t.
27NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
28SVKJakub Novák (SVK)s.t.
29FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
30GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved