All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2015

Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2015

SpainSpain - 2 May 2015 - 3 May 2015


General classification - 3 May 2015


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar8:51:56 
2SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
4SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energy1:11 
5SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldea1:15 
6RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:39 
7COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia1:43 
8SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
9SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar2:48 
10SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:01 
11SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH5:30 
12PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:47 
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:52 
14SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:32 
15PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy7:59 
16GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:27 
17PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista9:16 
18SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
19SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:23 
20RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx10:29 
21PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy10:48 
22COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia12:46 
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia13:06 
24SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar16:45 
25PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy18:25 
26POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli19:02 
27SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)21:23 
28COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia21:29 
29SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar22:00 
31DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Inteja - Mmr24:42 
32SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH26:22 
33SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH28:12 
34PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy28:17 
35SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli29:20 
36COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombia29:49 
37SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)Inteja - Mmr31:15 
38PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:16 
39SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldea31:41 
40PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
41DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr31:46 
42SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
43PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixa31:53 
44RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx32:21 
45PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
46SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
47RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
48RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
49SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
50SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
51SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar35:29 
52PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
53SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga37:37 
54SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Burgos - BH37:38 
55SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Murias Taldea37:39 
56RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx37:40 
57SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
58SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
59SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
60SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
61PORCarlos Ribeiro (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixa41:43 
62SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
64SPAUnai Itziarte Munoz (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
65PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista42:06 
66RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli42:37 
67PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)43:23 
68RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx43:24 
69COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Team Colombia44:41 
70SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga47:00 
71SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energy53:14 
72DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:00:27 
73COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Inteja - Mmr1:02:06 
74DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:05:32 
75SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr1:08:47 

Stage 1 - Oviedo - Pola de Lena - 143,6 km - 2 May 2015Mountain


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar4:18:15 
2SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14 
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:29 
4SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:36 
5SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
6SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
7SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:04 
9SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
10COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
11COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
13PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:35 
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:43 
15PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:56 
16PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
17SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:19 
18PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy4:50 
19GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:30 
20POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli7:20 
21SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
22PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
23RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx8:33 
24SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:49 
25COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombia14:03 

Stage 2 - Soto de Ribera - Oviedo - 176 km - 3 May 2015Mountain


1SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:33:51 
2SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
4SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
5SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
6SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:08 
7SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:25 
8RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
9SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
11COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:29 
12SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
13SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
14PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:46 
15SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)W52 - Quinta da Lixas.t.
16PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
18SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar2:03 
19SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:47 
21PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:02 
22PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy3:53 
23SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldea4:44 
24COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
25SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
26SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)s.t.
27DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Inteja - Mmr7:57 
28SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH9:37 
29SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
30PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
31SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr9:42 
32DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
33PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energy11:32 
34SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
35POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
36SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombias.t.
38COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
39SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar13:25 
40PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Ray Just Energys.t.
41PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
42PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
43PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)W52 - Quinta da Lixa15:10 
44SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)Inteja - Mmr15:36 
45RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved