All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2013

Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2013

SpainSpain - 11th May 2013 - 12th May 2013


General classification - 12th May 2013


1SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:25:48
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
3SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+4
4PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+10
5SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+14
6SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+14
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+14
8COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia+26
9SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+27
10SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+58
11SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+1:13
12SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+1:24
13SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+2:15
14SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadi+2:33
15COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia+2:52
16RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinx+3:15
17SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:26
18ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+7:36
19SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)+8:02
20BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+8:11
21PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+8:12
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+8:31
23SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+8:58
24PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+9:07
25SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+9:19
26SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+9:58
27URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+10:01
28PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+10:13
29SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+11:03
30SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+12:29
31COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia+12:32
32SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)+13:28
33SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)+14:01
34SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+14:22
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+15:25
36SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+16:50
37SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+16:56
38SPAAdrián López Garrido (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+17:00
39COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia+18:46
40SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+19:04
41SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+19:36
42SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+19:49
43SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)+20:38
44COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia+22:23
45PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+23:41
46ARGFacundo Gabriel Lezica (ARG)+23:44
47SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+25:13
48SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+25:13
49SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+26:59
50PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+27:20
51RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx+31:08
52PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+31:53
53COLJuan Diego Quintero Gil (COL)4-72 Colombia+35:18
54SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+35:18
55SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+35:18
56SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+35:45
57SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+37:22
58SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi+38:12
59SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+39:44
60COLYean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (COL)4-72 Colombia+41:03
61RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx+41:16
62PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+41:23
63SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi+43:59
64SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+46:31
65PORLuis Filipe Albino Silva (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+46:53
66SPAEfrén Carazo Aguilera (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+46:53
67ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos+47:17
68SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Euskaltel - Euskadi+52:38
69PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+54:47

Stage 1 - Oviedo - Pola de Lena - 157 km - 11th May 2013Mountain


1SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:21:03
2ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+4
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4
4COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia+4
5PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4
6SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+4
7SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+4
8SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+4
9SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+4
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4
11SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4
12SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+17
13SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+17
14PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+36
15URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+43
16COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia+43
17COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia+43
18COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia+43
19POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+43
20SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+55
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+55
22SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadi+55
23RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinx+55
24SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:04
25RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx+5:33
26PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+6:30
27SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)+7:49
28SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)+7:49
29SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+7:49
30SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+7:49
31SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)+7:49
32BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+7:49
33PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+7:49
34SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+7:49
35PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+7:49
36SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+7:49
37RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx+7:49
38SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+7:49
39ARGFacundo Gabriel Lezica (ARG)+7:49
40PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+7:49

Stage 2 - Bueño - El Naranco - 157,2 km - 12th May 2013Mountain


1SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar4:04:55
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
3PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
4SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+0
5RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx+0
6SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+0
7SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
9SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+0
10SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)+3
11BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+12
12SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+12
13COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia+12
14SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+32
15SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+44
16SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+46
17SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+59
18SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixa+1:10
19SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+1:10
20SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+1:20
21SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadi+1:28
22SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+1:59
23COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:59
24PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+2:14
25RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Lokosphinx+2:15
26PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+2:27
27COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia+2:39
28SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+3:04
29SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)+4:30
30SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+4:30
31SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+4:59
32SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+5:02
33SPAAdrián López Garrido (SPA)Radio Popular - Onda+5:22
34SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)+5:29
35SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)+6:02
36SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+7:26
37SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+7:26
38PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda+7:26
39SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+7:26
40SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi+7:26

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved