All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Asturias - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Asturias - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2012

Vuelta a Asturias 2012

SpainSpain - 27th April 2012 - 29th April 2012


General classification - 28th April 2012


1SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar10:55:33
2SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural00:36
3FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis00:42
4SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar00:53
5SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio01:08
6SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:14
7SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive01:39
8SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:41
9COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm01:45
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:16
11PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive02:19
12PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prio02:22
13PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rural02:26
14FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis02:32
15PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prio02:49
16RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx03:01
17SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:12
18COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Une - Epm03:18
19SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural03:37
20SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar04:07
21SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia04:23
22PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prio04:30
23PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive04:40
24RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx05:31
25FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis05:39
26FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi05:56
27PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive06:18
28SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea06:24
29COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm06:31
30SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)06:35
31COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epm06:42
32FRADamien Branaa (FRA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon07:11
33PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda07:15
34SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Gios - Deyser07:24
35FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis07:38
36PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive08:36
37SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea08:50
38SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur09:03
39SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deyser09:10
40PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda09:15
41ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)09:37
42SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)09:46
43SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea11:08
44RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:14
45SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Onda11:33
46COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Une - Epm11:53
47SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural12:19
48SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar13:06
49SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
50PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda13:07
51FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis13:10
52SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea13:35
53COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Une - Epm13:54
54SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia14:24
55RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Lokosphinx14:43
56SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon14:59
57SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)15:16
58FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidis15:48
59SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia16:38
60SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)17:11
61RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx18:12
62SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia18:39
63SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18:57
64PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural18:59
65SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:04
66SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Orbea19:56
67SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rural20:45
68COLJaime Vergara Caro (COL)Une - Epm20:48
69SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia21:11
70SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Gios - Deyser21:22
71SPAJosé Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (SPA)21:26
72SPAJesus Merino Criado (SPA)21:33
73ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar22:50
74PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive22:55
75SPAJonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez (SPA)Gios - Deyser24:29
76RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx25:42
77SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar26:16
78SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis27:01
79COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epm27:14
80SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon27:15
81SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucia27:28
82RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural27:29
83ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)28:34
84SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deyser29:00
85SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Orbea30:48
86SPAMario González Salas (SPA)31:52
87SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)31:53
88SPAVíctor Holgado Gilete (SPA)32:39
89FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
90SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia32:47
91SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea32:54
92SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea33:06
93PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda33:48
94SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon34:08
95FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon35:12
96SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)35:48
97SPAJosé Aguilar Vega (SPA)Andalucia37:03
98ARGTomas Enrique Gil (ARG)Start - Atacama Flowery Desert37:10
99SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive37:33
100PORValter Pereira (POR)39:36
101PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda39:39
102PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Carmin - Prio39:56
103ARGVictor Gabri Gomez (ARG)43:02

Stage 1 - Oviedo - Gijón - 162,2 km - 27th April 2012Escape


1SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio04:03:21
2SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:29
3SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
4PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
5FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
8PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
9SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
10PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
11SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
12PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
13SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
15SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
19SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Une - Epms.t.
22COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
23RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx01:26
24RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
25SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucias.t.

Stage 2a - Teverga - Aviles - 92,9 km - 28th April 2012Escape


1SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar02:03:10
2FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epm00:03
4RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rurals.t.
5SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar00:05
6SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar00:07
8RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
9FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis00:10
10SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Gios - Deyser00:12
11FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
14SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
15SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
16SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:15
18SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
20PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)s.t.
24RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
25FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2b - Piedras Blancas - 14 km - 28th April 2012Time Trial


1SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:18:11
2SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar00:06
3RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Lokosphinx00:08
4SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural00:15
5RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx00:19
6SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio00:25
8RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
9LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
10RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx00:26
11SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:28
12RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx00:29
13SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar00:32
14RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
15SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive00:34
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar00:35
17RUSMaxim Kozyrev (RUS)Lokosphinx00:37
18SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural00:38
19PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:39
20SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)00:42
21SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Orbeas.t.
22SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea00:45
23SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
24SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prio00:47

Stage 3 - Lugones - Alto del Naranco - 167,9 km - 29th April 2012Medium mountain


1FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis04:30:05
2SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar00:07
5SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural00:23
6SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:48
7COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
8SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:59
9PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:07
10PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive01:16
11SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio01:27
12PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
13SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:33
14PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
15RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx01:40

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved