All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Asturias - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Asturias - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2016

Vuelta a Asturias 2016

SpainSpain - 30th April 2016 - 2nd May 2016


General classification - 2nd May 2016


1GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:50:53
2SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:53
4SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:55
5SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:09
6COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:42
7SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:04
8PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)2:16
9PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:16
10URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:17
11PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:37
12SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH2:49
13RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:04
14SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH3:48
15SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:53
16RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:02
17SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:37
18COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar4:57
19COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones4:59
20SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:04
21SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:40
22SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH5:41
23PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5:49
24SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal6:10
25SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH7:00
26PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal7:00
27CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)7:31
28RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx8:21
29COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones8:29
30SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:50
31MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr8:53
32COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones8:58
33COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones9:18
34COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:24
35COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones9:34
36COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:40
37SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar9:57
38SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr11:01
39RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:02
40COLNéstor Javier García Cruz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones12:16
41RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:22
42SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr12:30
43COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:29
44RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx14:33
45SPARodrigo Enriquez (SPA)15:27
46ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia15:39
47SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:48
48SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar16:50
49PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal17:51
50SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH18:10
51SPAGonzalo Andrés (SPA)18:40
52COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:33
53COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:37
54PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal23:19
55SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar24:52
56RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx25:18
57SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar25:56
58SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)26:25
59SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)27:56
60SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga29:08
61COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones29:57
62VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia31:08
63COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon31:59
64SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)31:59
65PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé33:33
66SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan34:39
67SPACarlos Lorente Garcia (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan34:40
68SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:56
69SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr36:00
70SPACristián Cañada Carralero (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé36:21
71RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx37:18
72DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr37:56
73SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH38:52
74SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal38:59
75SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal39:20
76SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH42:00
77ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia44:21
78PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista45:08
79SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga46:04
80SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar46:06
81SPAMarcos Altur Boronat (SPA)46:43
82ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia47:08
83SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)48:27
84FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Rádio Popular - Boavista51:58
85SPANoel Gil Llorens (SPA)52:32
86COLMarco Tulio Suesca Uribe (COL)Manzana - Postobon52:53
87SPADaniel Ginés Martin (SPA)d'Amico - Bottecchia53:59
88SPAJuan Manuel Garcia Duran (SPA)57:33
89SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH58:10
90ITAGiorgio Bocchiola (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia58:32
91DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:01:56
92SPAJavier García Figueroa (SPA)1:03:32
93SPAAntonio Domene Soriano (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan1:03:32

Stage 1 - Oviedo - Alto del Acebo - 152,5 km - 30th April 2016Mountain


1GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:10:40
2SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
3SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:28
4SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:34
5COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:44
6SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:51
7SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar1:06
8SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:11
9URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:46
10PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)1:46
11PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:46
12SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:55
13SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH1:56
14PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:06
15RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:11
16SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:17
17COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:20
18RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx2:22
19SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:33
21SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:41
22SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:56
23PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:02
24SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:04
25COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar3:41
26SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH3:41
27SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:41
28ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia3:48
29SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal3:50
30COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones4:10
31SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH4:13
32PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal4:13
33SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar4:55
34RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx4:57
35CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)4:57
36SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal5:11
37COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones5:18
38MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr5:18
39COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones5:18
40COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones5:52
41SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:56
42COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones5:59
43RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx6:03
44COLNéstor Javier García Cruz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones6:08
45COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:11
46PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:23
47SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:28
48SPACristián Cañada Carralero (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:38
49COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:51
50SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)7:11
51SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr7:24
52SPACarlos Lorente Garcia (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan7:27
53SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:57
54PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal7:57
55SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:57
56RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx8:03
57RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx8:22
58RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx8:29
59COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:29
60SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)9:04
61SPARodrigo Enriquez (SPA)11:08
62DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr12:30
63SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr12:30
64COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:46
65VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia12:46
66SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:44
67SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)15:14
68FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Rádio Popular - Boavista15:14
69ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia15:14
70PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal15:14
71PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista15:14
72ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia15:14
73SPAMarcos Altur Boronat (SPA)15:14
74SPAGonzalo Andrés (SPA)15:14
75SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)15:14
76SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:23
77SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar16:23
78SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar16:23
79SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:23
80SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar16:23
81SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal16:23
82RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx16:23
83DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr16:45
84COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:45
85ITAGiorgio Bocchiola (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia17:23
86SPADaniel Ginés Martin (SPA)d'Amico - Bottecchia17:26
87SPANoel Gil Llorens (SPA)20:38
88SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project20:38
89SPAJuan Manuel Garcia Duran (SPA)21:00
90PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé23:07
91PORSamuel Magalhães (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé23:07
92COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:10
93COLMarco Tulio Suesca Uribe (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:10
94SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH23:25
95SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan23:25
96SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH23:25
97SPAJavier García Figueroa (SPA)23:40
98SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:53
99COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)29:15
100DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr29:26
101SPAAntonio Domene Soriano (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan29:50
102DOMLeonardo Mazara Luisito (DOM)La Romana31:23
103SPAJuan Jesus Martinez Antolin (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan32:09
104SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project32:09
105BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)33:10
106ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia33:24
107SPAFrancisco Javier Cantero Gomez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé33:24
108SPAJuan Jesus Mata Astoroga (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan34:43
109SPAJuan Antonio Gomez Gonzales (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan35:37
110SPAMarc Vilanova Marsa (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
111COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Cangas de Narcea - Pola de Lena - 188 km - 1st May 2016Medium mountain


1COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar4:42:11
2URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
3RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:07
4SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:16
5RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:16
6SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
7SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
8SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
9PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:16
10PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:16
11SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:16
12PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:16
13SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
14SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
15SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
16COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:16
17GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
18SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:41
19SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:43
20COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:43
21RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:43
22SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:43
23SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:43
24PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:43
25COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:43
26PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:43
27SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:43
28COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:43
29SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:43
30RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:43
31PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:22
32CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)1:22
33RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:22
34COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:22
35SPAGonzalo Andrés (SPA)1:22
36COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:22
37SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:22
38SPARodrigo Enriquez (SPA)1:22
39SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr1:22
40RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx1:22
41COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:22
42COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:22
43MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr1:22
44SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:22
45COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:22
46SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:22
47RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:22
48COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:31
49COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:44
50SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:25
51COLNéstor Javier García Cruz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:11
52SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:14
53SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan8:14
54SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar8:14
55SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH8:14
56SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)8:14
57PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal8:14
58COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:14
59SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr8:14
60DOMLeonardo Mazara Luisito (DOM)La Romana8:14
61DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr8:16
62VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia11:14
63ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia11:14
64SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar11:21
65SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:21
66SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)11:35
67DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr20:55
68ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia20:55
69SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr20:55
70SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal20:55
71RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx22:35
72SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)22:35
73COLMarco Tulio Suesca Uribe (COL)Manzana - Postobon22:35
74COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones22:35
75SPANoel Gil Llorens (SPA)22:35
76SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:35
77SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project22:35
78ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia22:35
79SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar22:35
80SPACristián Cañada Carralero (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé22:35
81SPACarlos Lorente Garcia (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan22:35
82PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé22:35
83SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:35
84SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)22:35
85PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista22:35
86SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH24:49
87ITAGiorgio Bocchiola (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia29:25
88SPADaniel Ginés Martin (SPA)d'Amico - Bottecchia29:25
89SPAJuan Manuel Garcia Duran (SPA)29:25
90SPAJavier García Figueroa (SPA)29:25
91SPAMarcos Altur Boronat (SPA)29:25
92PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé29:25
93SPAAntonio Domene Soriano (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan29:25
94FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Rádio Popular - Boavista29:25
95COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)29:25
96SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH29:25
97SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal29:25
98DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr33:44
99SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar
100SPAJuan Jesus Mata Astoroga (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan
101SPAJuan Jesus Martinez Antolin (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan
102BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)
103SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
104ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia
105SPAFrancisco Javier Cantero Gomez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
106PORSamuel Magalhães (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
107SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista
108SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109SPAJuan Antonio Gomez Gonzales (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bueño - Uría - 121,5 km - 2nd May 2016Medium mountain


1SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:57:58
2SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
3GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
4PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:18
5PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:18
6SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:19
7COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:19
8PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:19
9SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:23
10RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:41
11ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:41
12SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:41
13SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
14SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
15SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:41
16SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:41
17COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
18URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
20SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:41
21SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:41
22SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr1:16
23CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)1:16
24SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:19
25PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:19
26SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:19
27COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:21
28SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:21
29COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:30
30COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:31
31RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:41
32RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx2:08
33SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:08
34PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:08
35SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH2:08
36SPAGonzalo Andrés (SPA)2:08
37SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:08
38SPAMarcos Altur Boronat (SPA)2:08
39COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:08
40SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:08
41PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:08
42COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:08
43COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:08
44COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:08
45SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:08
46SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)2:17
47MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr2:17
48SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr2:19
49SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr2:39
50RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:01
51RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:01
52SPARodrigo Enriquez (SPA)3:01
53COLNéstor Javier García Cruz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:01
54SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)3:01
55COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:01
56COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:01
57COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:01
58SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan3:04
59SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal4:27
60COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:42
61SPACarlos Lorente Garcia (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan4:42
62SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:42
63PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:42
64DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr4:42
65SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:42
66RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx6:18
67SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar7:12
68SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar7:12
69COLMarco Tulio Suesca Uribe (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:12
70SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:12
71SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar7:12
72SPAJuan Manuel Garcia Duran (SPA)7:12
73SPACristián Cañada Carralero (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé7:12
74SPADaniel Ginés Martin (SPA)d'Amico - Bottecchia7:12
75RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx7:12
76COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:12
77VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia7:12
78PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal7:12
79SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH7:23
80PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:23
81FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Rádio Popular - Boavista7:23
82SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)7:23
83SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:16
84RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx8:16
85ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia8:16
86SPAAntonio Domene Soriano (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan8:55
87SPANoel Gil Llorens (SPA)9:23
88ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia9:23
89SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH10:00
90SPAJavier García Figueroa (SPA)10:31
91SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)10:43
92DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr11:31
93ITAGiorgio Bocchiola (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia11:50
94PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
95COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)
96SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
97DOMLeonardo Mazara Luisito (DOM)La Romana
98DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved