All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2016

FranceFrance - 12th May 2016 - 15th May 2016


General classification - 15th May 2016


1NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development15:08:56
2BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:13
3USAAdrien Costa (USA)1:39
4AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:49
5NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development1:50
6FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:56
7NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development1:57
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:58
9FRABastien Duculty (FRA)1:58
10FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis2:19
11SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg3:06
12FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis3:11
13FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:17
14BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:20
15FRADorian Godon (FRA)3:20
16FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber933:20
17NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:31
18SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:09
19SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:29
20SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH10:36
21SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)12:08
22SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:14
23FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre12:25
24CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Klein Constantia17:27
25NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development17:30
26FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9319:46
27FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre21:36
28SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia23:29
29COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon24:28
30FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne26:10
31MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)26:10
32FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)26:10
33MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)26:10
34SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH26:10
35CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia26:10
36FRAEtienne Fabre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation26:30
37FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Vorarlberg26:49
38FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)27:56
39FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)30:02
40FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne30:51
41FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Roth31:35
42BRACaio Godoy (BRA)33:34
43AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels36:07
44FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis37:24
45BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia37:25
46FRAClément Russo (FRA)37:26
47FRALoïc Rolland (FRA)37:26
48SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth37:26
49USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman37:26
50SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:46
51SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH37:53
52FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)38:09
53FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9338:45
54SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH38:47
55COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon38:49
56SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg39:12
57FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)39:53
58AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Roth40:58
59FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis41:10
60SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias42:05
61NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation42:07
62SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH42:07
63FRAClément Penven (FRA)Armée de Terre42:08
64COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon42:22
65FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne42:50
66ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)42:59
67FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre43:09
68FRAXavier Brun (FRA)43:10
69SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH46:41
70FRAMartial Roman (FRA)46:57
71FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)48:17
72PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)48:22
73FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)48:33
74ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert49:31
75FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)49:43
76AUTMichael Kucher (AUT)Vorarlberg50:08
77FRAGuillaume Barillot (FRA)50:26
78NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development50:29
79GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels51:32
80SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)Roth52:00
81FRABenjamin Le Roscouet (FRA)52:26
82FRABenjamin Pascual (FRA)52:27
83FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)53:00
84FRASimon Buttner (FRA)53:03
85AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg53:30
86COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon53:38
87ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)54:05
88FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne56:43
89CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia57:41
90FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation57:52
91GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels57:52
92FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)58:00
93FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terre1:00:33

Stage 1 - Charvieu-Chavagneux - Ruy-Montceau - 135,8 km - 12th May 2016Escape


1AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:02:44
2NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development0:05
3AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:05
4FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:07
5SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:07
6FRABastien Duculty (FRA)0:07
7USAAdrien Costa (USA)0:07
8SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia0:07
9NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development0:07
10FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
11FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:07
12FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:07
13FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:07
14SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07
15NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:07
16FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Vorarlberg1:29
17FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:29
18BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29
19SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:29
20FRAClément Russo (FRA)1:29
21NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29
22FRAEtienne Fabre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:29
23FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:29
24FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis1:29
25PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)1:29
26FRADorian Godon (FRA)1:29
27BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia1:29
28SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth1:29
29FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:29
30USAColin Joyce (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:29
31MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)1:29
32FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:29
33FRALoïc Rolland (FRA)1:29
34COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:29
35ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)1:29
36COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:29
37FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)1:29
38USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development1:29
39BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29
40MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)1:29
41AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:29
42SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:29
43FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:29
44PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia1:29
45FRABaptiste Quinet (FRA)1:29
46NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development1:29
47SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth1:29
48CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia1:29
49AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg1:29
50CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Klein Constantia1:29
51FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:29
52SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg1:29
53SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:29
54FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)1:29
55USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:29
56BRACaio Godoy (BRA)1:29
57LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)1:29
58SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)1:29
59COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:29
60SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:29
61FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre1:29
62FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:29
63SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:29
64FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre1:29
65FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre1:29
66FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)1:29
67SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth2:50
68FRAGuillaume Barillot (FRA)2:50
69FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Roth2:50
70SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg2:50
71AUTMichael Kucher (AUT)Vorarlberg2:50
72SPAFrancesco Zurita Martinez (SPA)Vorarlberg2:50
73FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber932:50
74SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH2:50
75FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:50
76FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)2:50
77FRAGabin Fine (FRA)2:50
78FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)2:50
79ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)2:50
80FRAClément Penven (FRA)Armée de Terre4:39
81FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis4:39
82GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:39
83FRAMartial Roman (FRA)5:01
84SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH5:01
85FRADamien Charreyron (FRA)5:01
86FRAXavier Brun (FRA)5:01
87FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)HP Btp - Auber935:01
88AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Roth5:01
89FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)5:01
90FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne5:01
91USABrendan Rhim (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team5:01
92ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:08
93FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)6:10
94FRAQuentin Charles (FRA)6:10
95NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:10
96COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:10
97NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development6:10
98SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Manzana - Postobon6:10
99SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:10
100SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH6:10
101FRAJordan Delevoye (FRA)6:10
102FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:10
103CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia6:10
104COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:10
105GUAÓscar Emiliano Serech Chan (GUA)6:10
106BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:10
107FRAJulien Paraz (FRA)6:10
108FRABenjamin Pascual (FRA)0:00
109FRABenjamin Le Roscouet (FRA)0:00
110FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)0:00
111GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
112FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)0:00
113FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)0:00
114FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)0:00
115SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)Roth0:00
116FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)0:00
117FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:00
118FRASimon Buttner (FRA)0:00
119FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:00
120FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:00
121FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)6:40
122FRAQuentin Bernier (FRA)11:07
123FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terre11:07
124FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)11:07
125FRAFlorent Teghillo (FRA)11:07
126NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development13:15
127USAJonathan Brown (USA)14:26
128FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)14:26
129FRAKévin Goulot (FRA)14:26
130FRACamille Chancrin (FRA)
131AUTLukas Zeller (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Crachier/Chezeneuve - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - 170,2 km - 13th May 2016Escape


1NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development4:15:50
2USAAdrien Costa (USA)0:02
3SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:02
4FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis0:12
5NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development0:12
6FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:12
7BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12
8NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:12
9BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12
10NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development0:12
11AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:12
12CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Klein Constantia0:12
13FRADorian Godon (FRA)0:12
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12
15FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:12
16FRABastien Duculty (FRA)0:12
17FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:12
18FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:12
19FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:12
20FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:12
21FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre2:26
22FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber932:26
23NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:59
24COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:08
25SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:11
26SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia7:11
27FRAEtienne Fabre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:50
28SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:50
29SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:50
30SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)8:50
31MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)8:50
32FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne8:50
33FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Vorarlberg8:50
34SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH8:50
35MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)8:50
36FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Roth8:50
37FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)8:50
38SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH8:50
39FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)8:50
40FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)8:50
41FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne8:50
42FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre8:50
43CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia8:50
44BRACaio Godoy (BRA)15:58
45COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:38
46FRAClément Russo (FRA)20:06
47FRAXavier Brun (FRA)20:06
48USAColin Joyce (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman20:06
49SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH20:06
50USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development20:06
51NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation20:06
52FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis20:06
53FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis20:06
54FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)20:06
55FRALoïc Rolland (FRA)20:06
56SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg20:06
57COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:06
58SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH20:06
59FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9320:06
60AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels20:06
61AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Roth20:06
62SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth20:06
63BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia20:06
64SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:06
65USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman20:06
66SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:06
67PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia20:06
68SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH20:06
69FRAClément Penven (FRA)Armée de Terre20:06
70FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)20:06
71FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne20:06
72FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)20:06
73FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9320:06
74FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne20:06
75NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development23:47
76ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:17
77ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)25:12
78SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH25:49
79FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre25:49
80FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)25:49
81FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)25:49
82GUAÓscar Emiliano Serech Chan (GUA)25:49
83FRAMartial Roman (FRA)25:49
84SPAFrancesco Zurita Martinez (SPA)Vorarlberg28:07
85FRABenjamin Le Roscouet (FRA)29:59
86FRABenjamin Pascual (FRA)0:00
87SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)Roth0:00
88AUTMichael Kucher (AUT)Vorarlberg30:35
89PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)31:02
90FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)31:02
91USAJonathan Brown (USA)31:02
92FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)31:02
93FRAGuillaume Barillot (FRA)31:02
94FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)31:02
95GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels31:02
96FRASimon Buttner (FRA)31:02
97SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth33:18
98AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg33:18
99FRAQuentin Charles (FRA)33:18
100FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terre33:18
101BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:18
102FRAQuentin Bernier (FRA)35:24
103FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)35:24
104CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia35:24
105FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation35:24
106COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon35:24
107FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne35:24
108FRAGabin Fine (FRA)35:24
109GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels35:24
110COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon35:24
111LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)35:24
112FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne35:24
113ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)35:24
114FRADamien Charreyron (FRA)
115USABrendan Rhim (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team
116AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
117FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber93
118FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)HP Btp - Auber93
119FRAJordan Delevoye (FRA)
120SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth
121FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)
122SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Manzana - Postobon
123FRABaptiste Quinet (FRA)
124FRAJulien Paraz (FRA)
125FRAKévin Goulot (FRA)
126FRAFlorent Teghillo (FRA)
127FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)
128NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development
129FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - Jons - 153,5 km - 14th May 2016Escape


1BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:48:10
2NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22
3NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:22
4SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:26
5FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis1:51
6NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development1:51
7BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:51
8FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:51
9SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg1:51
10SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:51
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:51
12USAAdrien Costa (USA)1:51
13SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:51
14AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:51
15FRADorian Godon (FRA)1:51
16FRABastien Duculty (FRA)1:51
17FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:51
18FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:51
19FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre1:51
20NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development1:51
21SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)1:51
22FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis1:56
23SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:01
24SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH16:03
25FRAClément Russo (FRA)16:03
26NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation16:03
27FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)16:03
28SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH16:03
29FRALoïc Rolland (FRA)16:03
30FRAXavier Brun (FRA)16:03
31MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)16:03
32FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)16:03
33MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)16:03
34FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9316:03
35FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne16:03
36FRAEtienne Fabre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation16:03
37CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia16:03
38FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre16:03
39FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9316:03
40AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Roth16:03
41BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia16:03
42SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg16:03
43FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)16:03
44SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH16:03
45FRAMartial Roman (FRA)16:03
46SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth16:03
47NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development16:03
48GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:03
49AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:03
50SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)Roth16:03
51SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia16:03
52SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:03
53SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:03
54COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:03
55ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)16:03
56USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman16:03
57COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:03
58FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis16:03
59COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:03
60BRACaio Godoy (BRA)16:03
61FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne16:03
62PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)16:03
63FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis16:03
64FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)16:03
65CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Klein Constantia16:03
66CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia16:03
67FRAClément Penven (FRA)Armée de Terre16:03
68SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH16:03
69FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)16:03
70FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)16:03
71FRASimon Buttner (FRA)16:03
72FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne16:03
73FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)16:30
74FRAGuillaume Barillot (FRA)16:30
75NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development16:30
76ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)16:30
77FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne16:30
78SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH16:30
79AUTMichael Kucher (AUT)Vorarlberg16:30
80FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)16:30
81AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg16:30
82FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Vorarlberg16:30
83GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:30
84FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne16:30
85FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation16:30
86FRABenjamin Pascual (FRA)0:00
87FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)0:00
88FRABenjamin Le Roscouet (FRA)0:00
89FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
90COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
91FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)16:42
92ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:44
93FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre16:51
94FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Roth19:42
95GUAÓscar Emiliano Serech Chan (GUA)
96FRAQuentin Bernier (FRA)
97SPAFrancesco Zurita Martinez (SPA)Vorarlberg
98BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber93
100USAColin Joyce (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman
101FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne
102FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis
103PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia
104FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)
105FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)
106FRAQuentin Charles (FRA)
107LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)
108FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
109SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth
110FRAGabin Fine (FRA)
110USAJonathan Brown (USA)s.t.
110USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Developments.t.
110COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Jons - Charvieu-Chavagneux - 168,4 km - 15th May 2016Sprint


1FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terre4:02:00
2FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis0:00
3CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Klein Constantia0:00
4FRADavid Menut (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
5FRAClément Russo (FRA)0:00
6SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
7FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)0:00
8FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:00
9FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:00
10FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)0:00
11FRASimon Buttner (FRA)0:00
12NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
13NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
14FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:00
15FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
16PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)0:00
17AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Roth0:00
18FRADorian Godon (FRA)0:00
19USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
20NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
22BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
23SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)Roth0:00
24AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
25FRABastien Duculty (FRA)0:00
26USAAdrien Costa (USA)0:00
27ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)0:00
28BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
29SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
30SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
31MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)0:00
32SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
33FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
34FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)0:00
35NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
36SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
37FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
38SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
39SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth0:00
40FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
41FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:00
42NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
43FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
44ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)0:00
45SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
46FRALoïc Rolland (FRA)0:00
47SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
48FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)0:00
49FRABenjamin Le Roscouet (FRA)0:00
50BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia0:00
51NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
52SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
53FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)0:00
54FRABenjamin Pascual (FRA)0:00
55MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)0:00
56GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
57COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
58FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)0:00
59SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
60CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia0:00
61GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
62FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
63FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)0:00
64SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
65SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:00
66FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
67FRAMartial Roman (FRA)0:00
68FRAGuillaume Barillot (FRA)0:00
69FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)0:00
70CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia0:00
71FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:00
72COLHernán Dario Parra Suarez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
73BRACaio Godoy (BRA)0:00
74SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20
75FRAEtienne Fabre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:20
76FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)0:20
77AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:20
78SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia0:20
79SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg0:25
80AUTMichael Kucher (AUT)Vorarlberg0:25
81FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Vorarlberg0:25
82FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Roth0:25
83FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:27
84FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:34
85COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:54
86FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre1:02
87COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:28
88FRAClément Penven (FRA)Armée de Terre1:34
89FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)1:48
90FRAXavier Brun (FRA)2:12
91AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg2:25
92ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:34
93NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development4:14
94FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved