All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2012

FranceFrance - 10 May 2012 - 13 May 2012


General classification - 13 May 2012


1FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun15:51:51
2RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:24
3FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:35
4RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:41
5FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidis00:42
6NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
7FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis00:45
8FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar00:59
10DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning01:12
11FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:19
12NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida01:46
13FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis01:59
14FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor02:18
15NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida02:20
16RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:42
17FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation02:44
18FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:59
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis03:05
20FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller03:35
21FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin03:54
22FRAFréderic Talpin (FRA)04:05
23NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team04:22
24BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Bridgestone Anchor04:54
25FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar05:17
26FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller06:06
27FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne07:38
28GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroo07:43
29FRAThomas Girard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne09:35
30FRAKevin Pigaglio (FRA)10:01
31FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
32HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo10:22
33FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne10:54
34FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidis11:23
35FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar12:31
36FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar12:36
37BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus13:21
38SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo16:23
39ESTSilver Schultz (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire16:30
40GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus16:34
41FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre16:53
42SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon17:13
43FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise17:47
44FRASébastien Gredy (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre18:31
45FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis18:37
46FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire19:42
47FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun20:52
48FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar23:51
49FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor27:10
50FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller27:27
51BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole27:36
52FRASébastien Hoareau (FRA)27:38
53FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis29:13
54SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation30:36
55SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon31:42
56FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation32:57
57FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Saur - Sojasun33:06
58FRAPierre-Alain Nicolle (FRA)33:12
59BELJonathan De Witte (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole37:58
60DENMathias Gade Jakobsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning41:14
61FRABastien Duculty (FRA)42:30
62FRAGuillaume Perrot (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire44:27
63FRABenjamin Olivier (FRA)46:03
64GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus47:44
65FRAXavier Brun (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire47:55
66FRAVincent Canard (FRA)49:27
67FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise49:39
68NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Team51:07
69NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Joker - Merida1:53:40
70DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning54:35
71DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
72FRAAnthony Bisceglia (FRA)56:43
73FRABenjamin Pascual (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre59:17
74GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Team02:09
75FRAPierre Bourlot (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin04:44
76NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus1:07:06
77RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha09:30
78FRADavid Menut (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne18:27

Stage 1 - Domarin - Ruy-Montceau - 141 km - 10 May 2012Escape


1FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun03:16:16
2FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:28
3FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
4FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierres.t.
5FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
8NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
11FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
13FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise00:46
14FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
15RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:58
16FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
20FRAThomas Girard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
21BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
22FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
24FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velins.t.
25FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis01:45

Stage 2 - Vaulx-Milieu - Montanay - 181,8 km - 11 May 2012Escape


1FRAFréderic Talpin (FRA)04:30:03
2RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:06
3FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
12FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
13FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAKevin Pigaglio (FRA)s.t.
15FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
16FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierres.t.
18DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
19NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21ESTSilver Schultz (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
22NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
24BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
25GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.

Stage 3 - St Maurice l’Exil - 166,2 km - 12 May 2012Sprint


1FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar04:22:13
2FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise02:15
3FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
5NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida02:53
6FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
7RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
14FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
15FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
20DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
21FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
22FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velins.t.
23FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
25FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 4 - Charvieu-Chavagneux - 154,4 km - 13 May 2012Medium mountain


1FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar03:40:00
2RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
4FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida00:34
6FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
7FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
8BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
9FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
10SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
11RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12FRABastien Duculty (FRA)s.t.
13NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
14RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
15FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
17FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
19FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
21FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
22SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
23NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
24FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:41
25FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved