All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2014

FranceFrance - 15 May 2014 - 18 May 2014


General classification - 18 May 2014


1CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels12:49:43
2FRAJulien Guay (FRA)0:50
3ITACorrado Lampa (ITA)Differdange - Lösch1:07
4SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels1:35
5FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:47
6AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels1:50
7DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:56
8GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stölting2:17
9FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)2:24
10GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting2:44
11FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
12SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stölting2:45
13BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:47
14BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:48
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
16FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:53
17NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
18FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)s.t.
19FRARomain Combaud (FRA)3:09
20FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
21FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)s.t.
22BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems3:15
23FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)3:23
24ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:18
25FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille12:53
26SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)Keith Mobel14:23
27FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:53
28BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles15:03
29FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)15:12
30NEDReinier Honig (NED)15:24
31BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Verandas Willems15:56
32FRAMaxime Mayençon (FRA)16:04
33FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs16:09
34FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:53
35NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Development19:09
36FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)20:50
37FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise22:15
38DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water22:46
39BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles22:47
40FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)25:13
41SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg26:06
42FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne26:51
43FRACédric Delaplace (FRA)27:25
44NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development28:12
45NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development28:13
46FRASébastien Hoareau (FRA)28:18
47BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
48FRAAléxis Todeschini (FRA)28:21
49FRAThomas Girard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne28:26
50FRAVincent Canard (FRA)29:12
51BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willems30:58
52FRAJulien Roux (FRA)31:15
53AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels31:26
54BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles31:38
55NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development32:04
56DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water32:13
57FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits35:36
58GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting35:41
59BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
60BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems35:42
61AUTLukas Zeller (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels35:49
62BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Verandas Willems37:49
63AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg37:51
64FRABaptiste Domanico (FRA)39:04
65LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)s.t.
66FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)39:15
67BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems39:58
68FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne40:01
69FRABenjamin Olivier (FRA)40:03
70FRAFréderic Talpin (FRA)40:10
71SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)41:19
72NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)42:59
73CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)s.t.
74CHIArnold Cristobal Olavarria Abarca (CHI)43:13
75FRAPierre Comet (FRA)45:36
76GERNico Denz (GER)46:20
77LATMartins Trautmanis (LAT)46:28
78FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne47:15
79GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting47:35
80FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch49:30
81GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Keith Mobel50:49
82FRARomain Bacon (FRA)51:18
83SPAAndrés Vigil Vidal (SPA)Keith Mobel51:36
84FRAXavier Brun (FRA)51:47
85FRALionel Genthon (FRA)51:49
86FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)51:50
87DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water52:13
88FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)52:58
89FRAEmilio Corbex (FRA)53:22
90FRABruno Armirail (FRA)54:47
91GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Stölting57:26
92FRATom Bossis (FRA)58:33
93LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch59:12
94FRARonan Dequippe (FRA)1:00:27
95FRAAnthony Beaudoin (FRA)1:02:58
96AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlberg1:03:05
97FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)1:03:51
98DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:04:00
99FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04:16
100CZELubos Pelanek (CZE)Differdange - Lösch1:05:35
101FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:09:38
102FRAThibault Nuns (FRA)Océane Top 161:12:06

Stage 1 - Eclose-Badinières - Meyrie - 15 May 2014Medium mountain


1FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3:49:07
2FRAJulien Guay (FRA)s.t.
3CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
4ITACorrado Lampa (ITA)Differdange - Lösch0:10
5FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:43
6GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stölting1:47
7FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
8DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
9SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
10SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)Keith Mobels.t.
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels1:51
12BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
13BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
14NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
15FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
16FRAVincent Canard (FRA)1:55
17FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:56
18BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
19NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
20FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)s.t.
21FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
22FRAAléxis Todeschini (FRA)2:02
23GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stölting2:08
24FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne2:12
25FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)s.t.
26BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:15
27FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
28NEDReinier Honig (NED)s.t.
29DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
30FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)s.t.
31FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
32BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems2:18
33FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)2:26
34FRACédric Delaplace (FRA)2:31
35SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stölting2:36
36FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)s.t.
37BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Verandas Willems2:47
38FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:48
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:03
40BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles6:44

Stage 2 - Colombier-Saugnieu - Colombier-Saugnieu - 16 May 2014Sprint


1FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne4:19:44
2BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
3FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
4DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
5BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
6BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
7FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
8GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stöltings.t.
9CHIArnold Cristobal Olavarria Abarca (CHI)s.t.
10FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)s.t.
11DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
12FRAThomas Girard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
13NEDReinier Honig (NED)s.t.
14BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
15NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
16GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
17NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
18FRAJulien Roux (FRA)s.t.
19SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)s.t.
20BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
21BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
22FRASébastien Hoareau (FRA)s.t.
23BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
24CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
25GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
26BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
27FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
28FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
29FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
30FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)s.t.

Stage 3 - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - 17 May 2014Medium mountain


1FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:40:53
2SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels0:02
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:08
4FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)s.t.
5AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
6SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stöltings.t.
7DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
8CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
9GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
10FRARomain Combaud (FRA)0:56
11BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
12GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
13BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
14FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
15SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)Keith Mobels.t.
16NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
17BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
18FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
19FRAJulien Guay (FRA)s.t.
20FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)s.t.
21FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)s.t.
22NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23FRAMaxime Mayençon (FRA)s.t.
24FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)s.t.
25FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
26ITACorrado Lampa (ITA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
27FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)s.t.
28NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Development1:02
29FRABaptiste Domanico (FRA)13:08
30FRAJulien Roux (FRA)s.t.
31LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)s.t.
32BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
33FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
34FRASébastien Hoareau (FRA)s.t.
35FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.

Stage 4 - Charvieu-Chavagneux - Charvieu-Chavagneux - 18 May 2014Sprint


1FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:16:18
2FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
3FRASébastien Hoareau (FRA)s.t.
4NEDReinier Honig (NED)s.t.
5CHIArnold Cristobal Olavarria Abarca (CHI)s.t.
6BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
7NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
8GERNico Denz (GER)s.t.
9BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
10GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
11FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
12BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
13NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
14BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
15NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
16DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
17FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
18FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)s.t.
19FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
20NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
21LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)s.t.
22SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stöltings.t.
23FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)s.t.
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
25FRAJulien Guay (FRA)s.t.
26ITACorrado Lampa (ITA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
27GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
28BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
29FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)s.t.
30FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved