All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2019

FranceFrance - 9th May 2019 - 12th May 2019


General classification - 12th May 2019


1AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels15:49:12
2SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:01
3DENSander Andersen (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:47
4CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author2:38
5NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel2:45
6SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:04
7NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:07
8AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Tarteletto - Isorex3:13
9NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:15
10NEDLars van den Berg (NED)3:16
11GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:21
12DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm3:58
13NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel4:00
14GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling4:04
15FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)4:04
16FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:04
17CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Elkov - Author4:04
18GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes4:04
19CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Author4:04
20NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:04
21CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author4:04
22AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)4:05
23FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4c Roanne4:12
24DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm6:04
25NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel6:52
26FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais7:45
27USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:35
28FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire9:45
29SWIDimitri Bussard (SWI)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain9:53
30FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain11:18
31ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini11:27
32NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex11:43
33FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire11:47
34FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux11:47
35FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain11:49
36FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux11:54
37SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)Evopro Racing12:23
38SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior12:43
39DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm14:22
40FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais15:36
41NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel15:37
42NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing16:51
43SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus17:20
44AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels17:35
45BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex19:29
46DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm19:44
47FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation20:08
48BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex21:49
49ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior23:12
50FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne24:05
51FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux24:32
52LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling24:36
53SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus24:44
54SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior25:02
55FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental28:11
56FRALuc Dury (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire28:36
57ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental30:13
58FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)32:20
59SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus33:40
60DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm34:36
61FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais35:00
62FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation37:25
63FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation38:34
64FRAQuentin Moine (FRA)39:24
65GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes43:50
66GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling45:29
67AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing53:09

Stage 1 - Charvieux-Chavagneux - Villefontaine - 14 km - 9th May 2019Escape


1SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)Akros - Thömus3:36:45
2AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
3DENSander Andersen (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:14
4GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling3:49
5GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:49
6NEDLars van den Berg (NED)3:49
7FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire3:49
8NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:49
9NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:49
10LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling3:49
11FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)3:49
12FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
13FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)EC Saint-Etienne Loire3:49
14FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais3:49
15ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:49
16FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne3:49
17FRARomain Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:49
18SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:49
19SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus3:49
20NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:49
21CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Author3:49
22NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:49
23USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
24FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:49
25NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:49
26NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:49
27NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing3:49
28DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm3:49
29CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author3:49
30DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm3:49
31NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:49
32SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:49
33BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex3:49
34FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4c Roanne3:49
35FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
36BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:49
37FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:49
38FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux3:49
39BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex3:49
40POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling3:49
41CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Elkov - Author3:49
42DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm3:49
43BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex3:49
44BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:49
45AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Tarteletto - Isorex3:49
46SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior3:49
47SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Thömus3:49
48FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux3:49
49AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:49
50FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4c Roanne3:57
51SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus3:57
52GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:57
53CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling3:57
54SWIDimitri Bussard (SWI)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:57
55FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:57
56FRANicolas Durand (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais4:03
57FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais4:03
58SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)Evopro Racing4:05
59CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Author4:05
60SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus4:10
61FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)4:15
62SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:15
63ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior4:15
64BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)EC Saint-Etienne Loire4:15
65SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus4:15
66FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux4:19
67IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing4:19
68FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne3:49
69FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4c Roanne3:49
70BELDylan Van Dingenen (BEL)4:24
71SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)4:24
72CZEMatej Stibingr (CZE)Elkov - Author4:24
73FRASimon Verger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:24
74FRALoïc Cesano (FRA)4:28
75AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)4:28
76FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire3:49
77GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:36
78AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:36
79NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel4:36
80FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:38
81BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:40
82ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini4:40
83FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux3:49
84FRAQuentin Moine (FRA)4:48
85FRANathan Reina (FRA)4:48
86FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:48
87FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais4:48
88FRALuc Dury (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire4:48
89FRAGabin Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais4:48
90ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior4:56
91NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex3:49
92ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:21
93FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux5:21
94FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire3:49
95CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author3:49
96SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:49
97GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling8:14
98BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:22
99FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12:22
100FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior12:25
101POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:51
102FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain13:23
103FRABaptiste Chardon (FRA)13:23
104DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm13:49
105DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm13:49
106SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs13:56
107GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes13:56
108IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)Evopro Racing13:56
109AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing13:56
110SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:56
111FRAAurélien Gay (FRA)13:56
112GBROliver Wood (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes13:56
113GBRJames Wilkinson (GBR)13:56
114GBRLouis Rose Davis (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes13:56
115SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling13:56
116BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:56
117AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels15:08
118FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux18:58
119FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais19:52
120SWIThomas Clapasson (SWI)Iam - Excelsior19:58
120FRABruno Morel (FRA)s.t.
120FRAAndrea Costa (FRA)s.t.
120FRAJulian Brand (FRA)s.t.
120FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)s.t.
120FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)Cr4c Roannes.t.
126FRASimon Buttner (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Aéroport St Exupéry - Saint-Pierre de Chandieu - 15 km - 10th May 2019Sprint


1NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:32:44
2SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)0:35
3NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:35
4GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:35
5FRARomain Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:35
6GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:35
7FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:35
8USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:35
9NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35
10DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:35
11CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Elkov - Author0:35
12FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:35
13FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)0:35
14FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:35
15SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:35
16FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:35
17CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author0:35
18FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:35
19NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:35
20NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex0:35
21FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:35
22AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:35
23CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Author0:35
24SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:35
25NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:35
26NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:35
27SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:35
28BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:35
29FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux0:35
30SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:35
31GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:35
32NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:35
33FRASimon Verger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:35
34FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:35
35AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Tarteletto - Isorex0:35
36LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:35
37FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:35
38SWIDimitri Bussard (SWI)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:35
39CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author0:35
40FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:35
41BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35
42POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:35
43CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling0:35
44BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:35
45FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:35
46FRAGabin Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:35
47FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:35
48FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux0:35
49NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing0:35
50FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:35
51CZEMatej Stibingr (CZE)Elkov - Author0:35
52FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:51
53FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux0:51
54SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:51
55AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:54
56DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm1:00
57DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm1:00
58DENSander Andersen (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm1:00
59FRANicolas Durand (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais1:00
60CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Author1:00
61SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)Evopro Racing1:00
62BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:22
63DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm1:22
64FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:24
65FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:24
66ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini1:26
67BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:28
68AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:35
69SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:40
70FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne1:54
71FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais2:14
72SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus2:39
73NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel2:39
74NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes4:24
75ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior4:51
76BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:57
77FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)5:16
78FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:26
79ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:26
80FRANathan Reina (FRA)5:26
81IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing5:26
82FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux5:26
83FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior5:26
84FRALuc Dury (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire5:26
85GBRJames Wilkinson (GBR)5:26
86GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes5:51
87FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:51
88SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Thömus6:30
89FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:30
90ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior6:30
91DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm6:30
92POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:52
93SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus7:12
94GBROliver Wood (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes7:12
95ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:12
96FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire7:12
97SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling7:12
98FRAQuentin Moine (FRA)8:29
99FRABaptiste Chardon (FRA)11:03
100FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux11:03
101BELDylan Van Dingenen (BEL)11:03
102SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:08
103SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus11:08
104GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling11:08
105GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:08
106AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:08
107SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:01
108AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing18:23
109BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)EC Saint-Etienne Loire
110BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)Evopro Racing
112SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs
113FRAAurélien Gay (FRA)
114GBRLouis Rose Davis (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes
115AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
116FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
117SWIThomas Clapasson (SWI)Iam - Excelsior
118FRALoïc Cesano (FRA)
119FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)EC Saint-Etienne Loire
120BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Montanay - St Maurice l'Exil - 172 km - 11th May 2019Sprint


1AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)4:28:48
2SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
3DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:07
4NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:08
5CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Author0:08
6FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:08
7AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Tarteletto - Isorex0:08
8NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08
9NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:08
10GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:08
11DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:56
12CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Elkov - Author0:56
13GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:56
14NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex0:56
15FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:56
16FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:56
17SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)0:56
18AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:56
19SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:56
20CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Author0:56
21NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:56
22ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:56
23USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:56
24NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:56
25NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:56
26FRASimon Verger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:56
27FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)0:56
28FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux0:56
29CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author0:56
30FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:56
31FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:56
32DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:56
33DENSander Andersen (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:56
34BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:56
35FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:56
36POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:56
37SWIDimitri Bussard (SWI)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:56
38GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:56
39FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:56
40NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:56
41SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:12
42SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:50
43FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire2:02
44AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:27
45FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais2:53
46SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)Evopro Racing2:53
47FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux2:53
48FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:31
49FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais4:37
50ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior10:26
51SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Thömus10:26
52BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex11:54
53NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel12:29
54BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex13:27
55LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling13:43
56SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus13:43
57NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing13:43
58SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior13:43
59BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex13:43
60BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:43
61FRAGabin Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais13:43
62ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior13:43
63ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental13:43
64SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus13:43
65FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation13:43
66FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation13:43
67DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm13:43
68FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux13:43
69FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental13:43
70SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus13:43
71FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire13:43
72SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels13:43
73BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:43
74FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4c Roanne13:43
75DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm15:33
76ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental19:38
77GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes19:38
78GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling19:38
79FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)19:38
80AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels19:38
81GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels19:38
82FRANathan Reina (FRA)19:38
83FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation19:38
84FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais19:38
85CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Author19:38
86AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing19:38
87SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus19:38
88FRARomain Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain19:38
89FRALuc Dury (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire19:38
90FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain19:38
91FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne19:38
92FRAQuentin Moine (FRA)19:38
93SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling19:38
94BELDylan Van Dingenen (BEL)19:38
95GBROliver Wood (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes21:34
96FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux22:52
97FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais22:52
98GBRJames Wilkinson (GBR)28:00
99IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing
100FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior
101SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
102FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
103POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
104CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling
105FRABaptiste Chardon (FRA)
106FRANicolas Durand (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais
107CZEMatej Stibingr (CZE)Elkov - Author
108NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - St Maurice l'Exil - Charvieux-Chavagneux - 172 km - 12th May 2019Escape


1ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:09:07
2CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
3SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
4AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
5NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
6DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:03
7DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:32
8SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:32
9CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Elkov - Author0:32
10AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:32
11NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:32
12NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32
13FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)0:32
14GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:32
15FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:32
16FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:32
17NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing0:32
18SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:32
19SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:32
20FRALuc Dury (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:32
21NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:32
22FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:32
23FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:32
24GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:32
25DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:32
26GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:32
27CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Author0:32
28NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:32
29CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Author0:32
30NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:32
31NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:32
32FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:32
33AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Tarteletto - Isorex0:32
34DENSander Andersen (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm0:32
35ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:32
36NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:32
37AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:54
38DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm3:00
39DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm3:00
40FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:00
41AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing3:00
42BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:59
43BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:59
44FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)4:59
45FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:03
46USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:03
47SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)Evopro Racing6:13
48FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux6:13
49FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:13
50GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:13
51FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire6:13
52SWIDimitri Bussard (SWI)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain6:13
53ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini6:13
54SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus6:13
55FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais8:14
56GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling8:17
57LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling8:17
58FRAQuentin Moine (FRA)8:17
59FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:17
60FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux8:17
61SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior8:17
62NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex8:17
63SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior8:17
64FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain8:17
65FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais8:17
66FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux8:17
67FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:26
68ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior
69FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
70FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
71GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
72ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental
73FRASimon Verger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
74FRAGabin Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais
75FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
76SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Thömus
77SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)
78FRANathan Reina (FRA)
79SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling
80CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Author
81BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82BELDylan Van Dingenen (BEL)
83FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
84FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
85SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus
86POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling
87GBROliver Wood (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes
88AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
89SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
90FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire
91BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex
93FRARomain Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
94SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
95GBRJames Wilkinson (GBR)
96FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
97BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved