All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2015

FranceFrance - 14 May 2015 - 17 May 2015


General classification - 17 May 2015


1NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development15:31:57 
2FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:16 
4FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)0:35 
5FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:50 
6AUSRobert Power (AUS)0:52 
7SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:55 
8AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:58 
9CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:06 
10SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development1:10 
11AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:15 
12FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcars.t.
13AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:34 
14FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg1:36 
15LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)s.t.
16ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)1:43 
17AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:46 
18FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
19FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terre1:47 
20FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:48 
21FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
22FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)1:51 
23FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne2:02 
24NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Rabobank Development2:18 
25FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence2:24 
26FRADamien Charreyron (FRA)5:12 
27AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels6:21 
28FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)6:37 
29FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre6:51 
30USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon7:15 
31SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development8:35 
32FRAClément Russo (FRA)8:59 
33SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH9:04 
34FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar9:27 
35SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH9:56 
36FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar10:20 
37FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)10:46 
38ITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth - Skoda10:49 
39FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs11:26 
40FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)11:42 
41ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GM12:11 
42SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH12:17 
43GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12:43 
44FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)13:10 
45FRABastien Duculty (FRA)14:04 
46USAStephen Bassett (USA)15:00 
47FRAThomas Navarro (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence16:04 
48USAColin Joyce (USA)16:26 
49NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development18:06 
50SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH18:13 
51SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)BMC Development20:17 
52NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation20:30 
53FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U21:57 
54NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development22:44 
55SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)23:02 
56FRALoïc Rolland (FRA)26:47 
57SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)26:52 
58ITADaniele Cavasin (ITA)GM27:38 
59FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne30:03 
60FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs32:13 
61ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GM33:56 
62FRAGuillaume Thévenot (FRA)Europcar38:40 
63FRACédric Pla (FRA)41:23 
64FRAFrançois Lamiraud (FRA)41:24 
65SWINico Brüngger (SWI)Roth - Skoda43:11 
66AUSHarry Carpenter (AUS)44:00 
67FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)45:57 
68FRAQuentin Charles (FRA)49:44 
69FRAAudric Janin (FRA)51:06 
70AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)52:51 

Stage 1 - Charvieu-Chavagneux - Saint-Alban-de-Roche - 157,2 km - 14 May 2015Medium mountain


1NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development3:34:21 
2FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
3AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
4SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
5FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:02 
6FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)s.t.
7LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)0:05 
8FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar0:08 
10AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:12 
11ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)0:36 
12ITADaniele Cavasin (ITA)GM0:38 
13ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GMs.t.
14FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
15FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
16SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
17FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
18AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
19FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)s.t.
20NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
21AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
22FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
23FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)s.t.
24CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
25SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
26FRABastien Duculty (FRA)s.t.
27COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)GMs.t.
28FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)s.t.
29FRAMathieu Fernandes (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
30FRADamien Charreyron (FRA)s.t.
31FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
32FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
33FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
34SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
35FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
36FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
37AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
38SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
39FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
40SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
41USAStephen Bassett (USA)s.t.
42FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
43FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
44FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
45FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:52 
46FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)s.t.
47USAChristopher Putt (USA)Axeon0:54 
48ERATemesgen Teklehaimanot (ERA)Roth - Skoda0:58 
49FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre1:01 
50SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)1:05 

Stage 2 - Montanay - Genas - 164,8 km - 15 May 2015Medium mountain


1ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GM3:53:32 
2FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
3ITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth - Skoda0:02 
4AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Vorarlberg0:07 
5CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)0:48 
7ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GMs.t.
8FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
9FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
10AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
11AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)s.t.
12AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
13FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
14FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
15AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
16FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
17SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)s.t.
18AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
20SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
22SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
23FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
24GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
25SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.

Stage 3 - Genas - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - 154 km - 16 May 2015Medium mountain


1FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar3:44:45 
2FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)s.t.
3AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
4FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:11 
5SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
6AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
7ERATemesgen Teklehaimanot (ERA)Roth - Skodas.t.
8NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
9SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
10FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre0:43 
11ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)1:07 
12GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
13FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
14AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
15NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
16FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
17FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
18COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)GMs.t.
19AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
20SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
21FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)s.t.
22FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)s.t.
23FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)s.t.
24FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
25FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
26LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)s.t.
27SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
28FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
29AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
30AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
31FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
32FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
33FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcars.t.
34NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
35FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
36FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
37USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeons.t.
38SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
40ITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth - Skodas.t.

Stage 4 - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - Charvieu-Chavagneux - 170,7 km - 17 May 2015Escape


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH4:18:29 
2AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
3FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg0:02 
4FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:05 
5AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)s.t.
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
7FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
8ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GMs.t.
9AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
10FRAClément Russo (FRA)s.t.
11SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)s.t.
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
13FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
14FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
15FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)s.t.
16FRADamien Charreyron (FRA)s.t.
17FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
18FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
20AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
21FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
22GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
23NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
24SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
25FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)0:08 
26FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)s.t.
27SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
28USAStephen Bassett (USA)s.t.
29FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
30FRACédric Pla (FRA)s.t.
31CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
32FRABastien Duculty (FRA)s.t.
33FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
34FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcars.t.
35AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved