All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Alès - Alès - 12 km - 5 February 2017Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders

Stage

1FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal17:05
2FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:13
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17
4DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:22
6BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:38
7GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:41
8BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:51
9FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:51
10FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:52
11LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:54
12BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:56
13BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:58
14ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:00
15GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01
16FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:02
17FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:03
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:05
20FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:09
21BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:14
22BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:16
23FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:17
24FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:18
25LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux1:19
26FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:21
27SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:21
28FRABastien Duculty (FRA)Armée de Terre1:22
29BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:22
30FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:22
31FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre1:22
32FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:23
33BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
34BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:24
35NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
36ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
37FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:25
38FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:26
39POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:28
40SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros1:29
41FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
42BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:31
43FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
44FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:33
45FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie1:33
46FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:34
47GBRDan Gardner (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:34
48LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:35
49FRADamien Touzé (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:37
50SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:38
51BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
52SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros1:39
53SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:40
54FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:44
55GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:44
56BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
57FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis1:45
58SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:50
59ESTAlo Jakin (EST)HP Btp - Auber931:53
60GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)AN Post - Chainreaction1:53
61BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:54
62BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:54
63FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:58
64BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:58
65BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:58
66FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:59
67BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:59
68BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:59
69BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:00
70FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie2:02
71FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie2:03
72FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:03
73FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre2:04
74FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber932:05
75AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:09
76FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terre2:09
77FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie2:11
78BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:11
79FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis2:11
80FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:12
81SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:12
82GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:13
83BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:13
84BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:14
85BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:14
86FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre2:14
87ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:14
88FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:15
89FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:15
90BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:15
91BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:18
92SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:19
93BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:20
94FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:21
95BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:21
96FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:22
97GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:22
98NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
99BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:26
100BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:27
101FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:28
102ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux2:28
103BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:29
104SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Akros2:31
105FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)HP Btp - Auber932:32
106URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:32
107FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Armée de Terre2:37
108FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis2:37
109FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:38
110BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:40
111BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:41
112BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:42
113BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:42
114BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:45
115SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros2:45
116BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:49
117FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie2:52
118FRARomain Feillu (FRA)HP Btp - Auber932:57
119BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:57
120FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille3:06
121BELRobby Cobbaert (BEL)Cibel - Cebon3:18
122BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebon3:25
DNSFRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre-
DNSBELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction-
124ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
124BELStijn De Bock (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
124BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
124FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved