All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018

Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2018

ItalyItaly - 6th September 2018 - 9th September 2018


General classification - 8th September 2018


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum11:19:47
2RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:25
3ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)1:44
4COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)3:27
5ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:28
6ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack3:47
7ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)3:47
8ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:50
9ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo4:03
10AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol4:07
11ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)4:17
12ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)4:21
13ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati4:22
14ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka4:23
15ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati4:34
16AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:34
17SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Renfer4:38
18LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfer4:45
19GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch4:45
20DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)4:51
21ITAFlavio Tasca (ITA)5:13
22ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior6:29
23RSAKent Main (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:31
24SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior6:51
25BELTuur Deprez (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek7:01
26ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Team Colpack7:12
27ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)7:16
28BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek7:20
29LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch7:28
30RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx7:31
31ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)8:05
32SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior8:18
33ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati8:36
34ITAChristian Scerbo (ITA)8:36
35ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)8:36
36BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch9:01
37BELMeindert Weulink (BEL)9:39
38BELNico Houtteman (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek9:57
39ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed10:13
40RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)11:21
41ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)11:33
42ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati12:51
43ITANicola Genuin (ITA)13:29
44SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera Gavardo13:31
45ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)13:41
46SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum14:51
47ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)14:56
48BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)15:09
49ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)15:32
50RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka16:16
51ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati16:21
52ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord16:23
53NEDYentl Ruijmgaard (NED)16:42
54BELJeroen Pattyn (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek16:47
55ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)17:03
56AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirol17:22
57ITAGianluca Miliani (ITA)17:29
58ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed17:43
59ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed18:21
60ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)19:02
61ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior19:51
62SLOUros Repse (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan20:37
63ITADavide Leone (ITA)20:52
64ITANicholas Cianetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati21:25
65ITAAndrea Calza (ITA)21:26
66ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo21:40
67ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior21:46
68GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol21:46
69MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka21:58
70ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)22:23
71ITAEmanuele Pizzo (ITA)22:24
72ITAAndrea Scalvinoni (ITA)22:25
73SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)22:46
74ITAMichael Delle Foglie (ITA)23:09
75AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol23:11
76ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)23:50
77ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)24:11
78ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed24:17
79ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)24:17
80ITAGiacomo Zilio (ITA)24:33
81ITAStefano Ippolito (ITA)24:35
82LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch24:59
83AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum25:02
84RSALouis Visser (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka25:10
85ITADavide Bais (ITA)25:27
86ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)25:28
87ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack25:29
88POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)26:35
89SWINico Selenati (SWI)Akros - Renfer26:46
90SPAJorge Ferrer Bueno (SPA)27:09
91VENLuis Antonio Gomez Urosa (VEN)27:23
92ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)27:28
93SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Renfer28:34
94SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum29:26
95ITAMatteo Natali (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati29:53
96ITAGabriele Maria Denaro (ITA)30:50
97ITAManuel Vecchiato (ITA)31:10
98ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)32:06
99ITALuca Maritano (ITA)32:31
100SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer32:59
101NEDFriso van Diemen (NED)33:50
102ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed35:25
103NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Dimension Data - Qhubeka36:38
104RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx37:45
105ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior39:08
106ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord39:23
107ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)Team Colpack40:29
108ITAFrancesco Laterza (ITA)40:52
109ITAFrancesco Bettini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord41:56
110ITAJacopo Cavicchioli (ITA)42:42
111ITACristian Spagni (ITA)43:35
112ITAAngelo Raffaele (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord43:52
113MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed44:11

Stage 1 - Fagagna - Spilimbergo - 166,2 kM - 6th September 2018Escape


1ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:28:55
2ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
3ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
4DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)s.t.
5RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
6SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Renfer0:03
7ITAFlavio Tasca (ITA)0:03
8SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:03
9ITANicola Breda (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:03
10ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)0:03
11ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed0:03
12ITADavide Leone (ITA)0:13
13SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:15
14AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:03
15ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed3:30
16ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)3:30
17ITAGianluca Miliani (ITA)3:30
18ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:30
19MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed3:30
20MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:30
21ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:30
22AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol3:30
23ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)3:30
24ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)3:30
25ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)3:30
26SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:30
27SWINico Selenati (SWI)Akros - Renfer3:30
28BELJeroen Pattyn (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:30
29BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:30
30COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)3:30
31RSAKent Main (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:30
32LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch3:30
33ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed3:30
34ITAAlessandro Susco (ITA)3:30
35ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:30
36NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)3:30
37RSALouis Visser (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:30
38ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack3:30
39ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)3:30
40RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:30
41SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:30
42VENLuis Antonio Gomez Urosa (VEN)3:30
43SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan3:30
44ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed3:30
45ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)3:30
46CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:30
47NEDNiels Boele (NED)3:30
48AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirol3:30
49ITANicola Genuin (ITA)3:30
50ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)3:30
51ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)3:30
52ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:30
53GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol3:30
54ITAChristian Scerbo (ITA)3:30
55ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)3:30
56SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior3:30
57ITAStefano Ippolito (ITA)3:30
58ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:30
59ITAAngelo Raffaele (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord3:30
60NEDYentl Ruijmgaard (NED)3:30
61ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)3:30
62BELMeindert Weulink (BEL)3:30
63ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:30
64SLOUros Repse (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan3:30
65ITANicholas Cianetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:30
66BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch3:30
67ITAEmanuele Pizzo (ITA)3:30
68ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)3:30
69SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:30
70GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch3:30
71SPAJorge Ferrer Bueno (SPA)3:30
72ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:30
73RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:30
74LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch3:30
75ITAAndrea Scalvinoni (ITA)3:30
76ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed3:30
77ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)3:30
78RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)3:30
79ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)3:30
80LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfer3:30
81ITAMichael Delle Foglie (ITA)3:30
82ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)3:30
83ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:30
84NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:30
85AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol3:30
86SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)3:30
87ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord3:30
88ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)3:30
89ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)3:30
90ITADavide Bais (ITA)3:30
91ITALuca Coati (ITA)3:30
92ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)3:30
93BELTuur Deprez (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:30
94GERJonas Döring (GER)Akros - Renfer3:30
95SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior3:30
96ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:30
97ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)3:30
98BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)3:30
99ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)3:30
100ITANicolas Coppolino (ITA)3:30
101ITAGabriele Maria Denaro (ITA)3:30
102ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)3:30
103SLOTim Roskar (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan3:30
104ITAJacopo Cavicchioli (ITA)3:30
105ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Team Colpack3:30
106ITAAndrea Calza (ITA)3:30
107ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior3:30
108BELNico Houtteman (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:30
109ITASimone Germanà (ITA)3:30
110NEDFriso van Diemen (NED)3:30
111ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior3:30
112ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:30
113BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:30
114SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:30
115ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:30
116AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:30
117ITAAmico Luigi D\' (ITA)3:30
118ITAMatteo Natali (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:58
119ITAEdoardo Sali (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:58
120ITAFrancesco Laterza (ITA)4:01
121SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Renfer4:01
122ITAFilippo Sanvito (ITA)4:01
123ITALuca Maritano (ITA)4:01
124ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Team Colpack4:05
125ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord4:05
126ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)4:07
127ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)4:10
128ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)Team Colpack4:10
129ITAAlex Zanetti (ITA)4:12
130ITAManuel Vecchiato (ITA)4:12
131ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)4:12
132ITACristian Spagni (ITA)4:15
133POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)4:29
134ITAStefano Corti (ITA)4:29
135ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)Team Colpack4:39
136ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack4:40
137RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx3:30
138RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:43
139ITAGiacomo Zilio (ITA)3:30
140ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)4:44
141SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer3:30
142ITASimone Casule (ITA)4:51
143ITAManuel Pesci (ITA)5:16
144NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)6:23
145SLOJernej Furlan (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan6:23
146LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)Differdange - Lösch6:23
147SLOSimon Cibej (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan7:19
148SLOJan Ostervuh (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan7:19
149SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project7:19
150NEDSven Burger (NED)7:50
151ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)8:09
152ITAFrancesco Bettini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord8:09
153SPAOskar Malasetxeberria Ibaibarriaga (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project8:09
154ITATiziano Lanzano (ITA)10:42
155SPAHilari Redondo Corbera (SPA)
156SPALucas Casas Gutiérrez (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Filetto Umberto - Rif, Pelizzo Matajur - 152,2 kM - 7th September 2018Mountain


1COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)4:07:39
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
3ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
4ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack0:20
5ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)0:20
6ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:23
7RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:28
8ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:36
9AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol0:40
10ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)0:50
11ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)0:54
12ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:56
13AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:07
14ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati1:07
15GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch1:18
16LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfer1:18
17ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)1:44
18ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Team Colpack2:44
19ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior3:02
20RSAKent Main (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:04
21SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsior3:24
22BELTuur Deprez (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:34
23ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)3:49
24BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:53
25LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch4:01
26RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:04
27ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati4:25
28BELJeroen Pattyn (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek4:34
29SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Renfer4:38
30ITANicola Breda (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:38
31ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)4:38
32SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera Gavardo4:38
33DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)4:54
34ITAChristian Scerbo (ITA)5:09
35ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati5:09
36ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)5:09
37ITAFlavio Tasca (ITA)5:13
38ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)5:18
39BELNico Houtteman (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek5:18
40BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch5:34
41ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)6:03
42BELMeindert Weulink (BEL)6:12
43ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed6:46
44RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka7:24
45ITANicola Genuin (ITA)7:26
46RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)7:54
47ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)8:06
48SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior8:06
49BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)9:06
50ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)9:13
51SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum9:17
52ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)10:10
53SLOUros Repse (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan10:59
54ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed11:40
55ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)12:05
56ITAAndrea Calza (ITA)12:34
57ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati12:54
58ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati12:54
59ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)12:54
60ITAGianluca Miliani (ITA)12:54
61ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord12:56
62NEDYentl Ruijmgaard (NED)13:04
63ITAAndrea Scalvinoni (ITA)13:33
64AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirol13:55
65ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo14:17
66ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)14:21
67ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed14:25
68ITAManuel Pesci (ITA)15:50
69ITANicholas Cianetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati15:51
70POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)15:55
71ITADavide Bais (ITA)16:35
72ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)18:08
73GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol18:19
74ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior18:19
75MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka18:19
76SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Renfer18:22
77AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum18:51
78ITAStefano Ippolito (ITA)18:56
79LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch18:56
80ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)18:56
81ITAEmanuele Pizzo (ITA)18:56
82SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)19:19
83ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)19:27
84ITAMichael Delle Foglie (ITA)19:42
85ITAMatteo Natali (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati19:44
86AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol19:44
87SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum19:44
88ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)19:54
89ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior19:54
90SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer20:20
91ITADavide Leone (ITA)20:42
92RSALouis Visser (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka20:42
93ITANicolas Coppolino (ITA)20:49
94VENLuis Antonio Gomez Urosa (VEN)20:49
95ITAManuel Vecchiato (ITA)20:49
96ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed20:49
97ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)20:49
98ITAGiacomo Zilio (ITA)20:49
99SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior20:49
100ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)20:49
101ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpack20:52
102CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum20:52
103ITAAlessandro Susco (ITA)21:00
104SPAJorge Ferrer Bueno (SPA)21:06
105GERJonas Döring (GER)Akros - Renfer21:49
106ITALuca Maritano (ITA)22:22
107SWINico Selenati (SWI)Akros - Renfer22:27
108ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)24:01
109NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)24:30
110ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)Team Colpack24:35
111ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior25:01
112RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx25:06
113BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek25:27
114SLOTim Roskar (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan25:39
115ITAGabriele Maria Denaro (ITA)26:18
116ITASimone Germanà (ITA)26:34
117ITALuca Coati (ITA)26:52
118NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Dimension Data - Qhubeka27:00
119ITAFrancesco Laterza (ITA)27:42
120RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx27:46
121ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)28:32
122ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)Team Colpack28:32
123SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project29:00
124NEDFriso van Diemen (NED)29:00
125ITASimone Casule (ITA)29:00
126ITAAlex Zanetti (ITA)29:05
127ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed29:22
128ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Team Colpack29:50
129ITAFrancesco Bettini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord29:54
130ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord29:56
131LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)Differdange - Lösch29:56
132ITAJacopo Cavicchioli (ITA)30:03
133ITACristian Spagni (ITA)30:11
134ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior30:16
135ITAStefano Corti (ITA)30:16
136MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed30:32
137SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum30:32
138ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)30:39
139ITAEdoardo Sali (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati30:53
140SLOSimon Cibej (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan30:58
141NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)31:00
142ITAAngelo Raffaele (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord31:13
143SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan31:22
144SLOJernej Furlan (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan31:27
145SPAOskar Malasetxeberria Ibaibarriaga (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project31:27
146SLOJan Ostervuh (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan31:49
147ITAAmico Luigi D\' (ITA)31:52
148ITAFilippo Sanvito (ITA)32:04
149ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)
150NEDNiels Boele (NED)
151ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo
152ITATiziano Lanzano (ITA)
153ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)
154NEDSven Burger (NED)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Lignano Sabbiadoro - Gorizia - 157,5 kM - 8th September 2018Sprint


1GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol3:43:10
2SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
3ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
4LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
5ITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
6ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
7ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)s.t.
8ITAYuri Colonna (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
9AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirols.t.
10ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
11ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
12ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
13ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)s.t.
14BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutrieks.t.
15BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
16SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
17SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
18COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)s.t.
19ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
20RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
21ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)s.t.
22ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)s.t.
23ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
24ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
25SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
26ITAChristian Scerbo (ITA)s.t.
27ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)s.t.
28ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)s.t.
29RSAKent Main (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
30AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirols.t.
31ITAEmanuele Pizzo (ITA)s.t.
32ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)s.t.
33ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)s.t.
34GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Löschs.t.
35ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)s.t.
36DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)s.t.
37BELTuur Deprez (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutrieks.t.
38ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)s.t.
39ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
40ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
41LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
42ITAFlavio Tasca (ITA)s.t.
43ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
44ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
45ITAMichael Delle Foglie (ITA)s.t.
46RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)s.t.
47ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
48BELMeindert Weulink (BEL)s.t.
49ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
50ITADavide Leone (ITA)s.t.
51RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
52ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)s.t.
53ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)s.t.
54AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
55ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnords.t.
56SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
57AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Tirols.t.
58ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
59MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:11
60NEDYentl Ruijmgaard (NED)0:11
61ITAGiacomo Zilio (ITA)0:16
62SWINico Selenati (SWI)Akros - Renfer0:52
63ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Team Colpack1:01
64RSALouis Visser (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:01
65ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)1:01
66ITAGabriele Maria Denaro (ITA)1:05
67ITAGianluca Miliani (ITA)1:08
68BELNico Houtteman (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:12
69NEDFriso van Diemen (NED)1:23
70ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)2:07
71ITANicholas Cianetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati2:07
72SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum2:07
73ITAStefano Ippolito (ITA)2:12
74BELAlessandro Vandromme (BEL)2:36
75ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed2:36
76LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch2:36
77ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed2:36
78ITANicola Genuin (ITA)2:36
79ITAGiacomo Venturini (ITA)2:36
80SPAJorge Ferrer Bueno (SPA)2:36
81VENLuis Antonio Gomez Urosa (VEN)3:07
82ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:56
83ITAFrancesco Bettini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord3:56
84ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed3:56
85ITAAndrea Calza (ITA)5:25
86ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)5:25
87ITADavide Bais (ITA)5:25
88ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior5:25
89ITAAndrea Scalvinoni (ITA)5:25
90ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord5:25
91ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)5:25
92SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)Biesse Carrera Gavardo5:25
93RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka5:25
94ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)6:11
95ITALuca Maritano (ITA)6:11
96AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum6:11
97SLOUros Repse (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan6:11
98NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:11
99ITAManuel Vecchiato (ITA)6:11
100ITAMatteo Natali (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati6:14
101SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum6:14
102SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Renfer6:14
103POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)6:14
104BELJeroen Pattyn (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek8:46
105ITAJacopo Cavicchioli (ITA)9:12
106ITAFrancesco Laterza (ITA)9:12
107ITACristian Spagni (ITA)9:12
108ITAAngelo Raffaele (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord9:12
109SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer9:12
110RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx9:12
111ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)9:12
112MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed10:12
113ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)Team Colpack11:18
114SLOTim Roskar (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan
115ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)
116RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx
117ITANicolas Coppolino (ITA)
118NEDNiels Boele (NED)
119ITAEdoardo Sali (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati
120ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior
121SLOJernej Furlan (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan
122ITAAlessandro Susco (ITA)
123ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)
124SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
125ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)
126NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)
127ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)Team Colpack
128ITALuca Coati (ITA)
129GERJonas Döring (GER)Akros - Renfer
130ITAAmico Luigi D\' (ITA)
131SLOSimon Cibej (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan
132SPAOskar Malasetxeberria Ibaibarriaga (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
133ITASimone Casule (ITA)
134NEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)
135ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Team Colpack
136ITAAlex Zanetti (ITA)
137SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum
138BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
139SLOJan Ostervuh (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan
140SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan
141ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)
142ITANicola Breda (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
143LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)Differdange - Lösch
144ITAStefano Corti (ITA)
145CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum
146ITASimone Germanà (ITA)
147ITAManuel Pesci (ITA)
148SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior
149ITAFilippo Sanvito (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved