All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Aragon - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Aragon - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2018

Vuelta Aragon 2018

SpainSpain - 11th May 2018 - 13th May 2018


General classification - 13th May 2018


1SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar11:50:59
2SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:04
3SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:06
4ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:08
5SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:12
6SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:18
7PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:39
8SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:40
9COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:40
10SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:50
11RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:52
12SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:56
13COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:59
14SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:02
15NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli1:02
16SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:07
17SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:16
18SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:16
19PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:16
20SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:16
21COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:29
22SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:29
23SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:29
24SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:29
25COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:36
26COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:49
27ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52
28PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:52
29COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:56
30SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:57
31SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:17
32LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa2:26
33COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:51
34ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:58
35ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:06
36FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept3:10
37NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa3:21
38FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:29
39ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:33
40USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli3:34
41SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:38
42RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:47
43SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli4:00
44COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu4:07
45COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu4:11
46URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:17
47SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar4:33
48SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:53
49CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:54
50SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:05
51COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa5:11
52SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:16
53SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:22
54ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:28
55FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept5:34
56PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass5:50
57SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi6:08
58SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa6:14
59SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo6:19
60FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept6:42
61RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx6:44
62FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie6:48
63SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH6:53
64ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli7:13
65USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy7:32
66FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli8:40
67FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk9:44
68FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk9:57
69PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass10:13
70SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH10:33
71FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie10:56
72SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk11:08
73FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie11:17
74AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk11:26
75FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie11:36
76JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo11:53
77COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:03
78NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon12:19
79SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:23
80NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy12:49
81DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr12:57
82RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:58
83PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass13:17
84RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)13:22
85ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira13:48
86ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy13:53
87SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo13:53
88FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept13:58
89RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka14:07
90FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie14:19
91PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:28
92PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:41
93COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:43
94PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira14:50
95AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:12
96ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira15:23
97SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:28
98SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:30
99LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:10
100SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar16:45
101SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr16:49
102SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH16:54
103ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa17:12
104SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa17:29
105ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:41
106ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:48
107ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)Polartec - Kometa17:56
108ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk18:01
109ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar18:14
110FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie18:48
111SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy19:15
112ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:23
113NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo19:43
114SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:50
115NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept20:07
116COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)20:39
117GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk20:52
118PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass21:29
119SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi25:02
120SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar27:49
121JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo35:53
122FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept40:36
123NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy44:16
124DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr44:49

Stage 1 - Teruel - Caspe - 18 km - 11th May 2018Sprint


1SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:06:52
2SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:01
3SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01
4NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:01
5SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:01
6DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:01
7SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:01
8ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa0:01
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept0:01
10SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:01
11SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:01
12SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:01
13PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:01
14COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:01
15PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:01
16SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:01
17SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:01
18SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:01
19RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:01
20ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:01
21ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01
22PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:01
23ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01
24ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:01
25SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:01
26COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:01
27SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:01
28PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:01
29FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:01
30COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:01
31SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:01
32SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:01
33FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept0:10
34SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:10
35COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:10
36SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:10
37SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:10
38SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:10
39SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:10
40SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:10
41NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa0:14
42RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:14
43PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:14
44ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
45SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
46FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:14
47NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:14
48RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:14
49SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:14
50SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:14
51FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:14
52COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:14
53SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:14
54SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli0:14
55SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:14
56COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:14
57COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:14
58SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:14
59SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
60SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:14
61ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
62COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:21
63NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli0:21
64RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:24
65PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:24
66FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:27
67USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli0:27
68JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:27
69ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:30
70COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:31
71PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:31
72SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo0:31
73URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
74SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
75SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:31
76SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:31
77COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa0:31
78PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)0:31
79ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli0:31
80ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:37
81AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:38
82CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:38
83RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:38
84LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:38
85COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:38
86FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept0:38
87FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:41
88FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie0:41
89SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:41
90USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:48
91ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:50
92AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:50
93ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:50
94COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)0:50
95FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli0:58
96FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:01
97SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa1:01
98GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:03
99SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH1:06
100ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08
101NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy1:10
102ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy1:13
103ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:13
104PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:21
105FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept1:21
106SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr1:21
107FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:21
108SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:21
109PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:21
110JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli1:21
111ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:21
112FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie1:21
113LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:21
114DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:36
115SPAMikel Elorza Pagaldai (SPA)1:41
116JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo2:11
117ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:15
118SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:29
119SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:32
120SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:32
121COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:32
122SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo2:32
123DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr2:32
124NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo2:32
125FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept2:37
126FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept2:52
127NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept2:54
128RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:16
129SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:22
130SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:30
131SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:30
132NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy4:23
133ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)Polartec - Kometa5:34
134PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass5:55
135SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar6:31
136JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo
137MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Huesca - Zaragoza - 194 km - 12th May 2018Escape


1ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:27:37
2NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
3SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
4FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
5AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
6FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
7SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:03
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:03
10SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:03
11SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:03
12SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:03
14ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
15ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
16SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:11
17ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:11
18SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:11
19NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:11
20ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
21FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
22USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
23NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:21
24COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:21
25PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:21
26FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept0:21
27FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
28SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
29RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
30COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:21
31ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
32ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
33FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:21
34AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:21
35RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
36SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
37SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
38SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:21
39SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
40RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
41COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:21
42FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:21
43RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
44PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:21
45ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
46PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:21
47COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:21
48SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
49ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:21
50NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli0:21
51SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:21
52SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:21
53SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:21
54SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli0:21
55SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
56SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:21
57ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa0:21
58NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa0:21
59PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:21
60USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli0:21
61PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
62URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
63COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:21
64DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:21
65SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:21
66SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:21
67FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
68SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
69SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:21
70SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
71FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept0:21
72ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
73SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
74SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
75COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:21
76PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:21
77FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
78ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:21
79SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
80SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:21
81COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:21
82SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:21
83COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:21
84SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:21
85JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:21
86COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:21
87SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:21
88FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli0:21
89SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:21
90PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:21
91SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:21
92ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:21
93SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:21
94SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo0:21
95FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
96ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
97ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)Polartec - Kometa0:21
98LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:21
99RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:21
100CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
101COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa0:21
102PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)0:21
103SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:21
104DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:44
105COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:28
106COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:15
107LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:15
108ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli3:02
109COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)3:02
110SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:59
111JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli3:59
112PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:59
113SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr4:22
114SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar4:28
115JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo4:28
116GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk4:28
117PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:59
118PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass6:59
119FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept6:59
120SPAMikel Elorza Pagaldai (SPA)6:59
121SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:59
122SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo6:59
123RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:59
124SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr6:59
125NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept6:59
126NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon6:59
127FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept6:59
128ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira6:59
129FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie6:59
130DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr6:59
131NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy7:52
132SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi9:07
133SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:32
134SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy16:03
135SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sabiñánigo - Cerler - 126 km - 13th May 2018Mountain


1SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:16:15
2SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15
3SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:15
4SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:15
5ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:19
6COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:24
7SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:29
8RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:32
9PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:32
10NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli0:35
11SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:36
12SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
13COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:39
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:43
15SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:46
16SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:09
17SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:09
18SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:09
19COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:09
20SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:09
21PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:09
22SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:09
23SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:09
24SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:13
25COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:29
26SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:37
27LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa1:42
28COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:42
29PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
30ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45
31COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:49
32COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:49
33SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:11
34ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:23
35ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:31
36COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:31
37FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept2:54
38NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa3:01
39USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli3:01
40SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:13
41FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:22
42ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:31
43SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:31
44RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:40
45COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:40
46URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:40
47SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli3:40
48ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli3:55
49CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:10
50SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:21
51COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa4:34
52SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar4:36
53SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo4:37
54SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:37
55SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:45
56SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:45
57FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept4:50
58SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:10
59PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass5:13
60SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:21
61ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:21
62NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon5:21
63FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie5:21
64SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa5:37
65SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo5:42
66RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx6:24
67USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy6:38
68SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr6:45
69PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:45
70RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:45
71SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:55
72FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept6:56
73PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass7:16
74ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira7:18
75FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli7:36
76FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk9:24
77FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk9:24
78COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:25
79PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass9:36
80RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx9:36
81FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie10:29
82FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie10:29
83SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH10:29
84NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept10:30
85FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie10:30
86AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk10:30
87JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo11:20
88FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie11:50
89ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)Polartec - Kometa12:16
90NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy12:52
91ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy12:52
92SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi12:52
93SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi12:52
94LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:52
95RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)12:52
96ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira12:52
97DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr12:52
98SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:52
99SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:52
100COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:52
101FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept12:52
102FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie12:52
103PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:21
104PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:21
105PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass14:21
106AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:49
107SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi14:49
108GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk15:36
109SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH15:42
110SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa16:22
111SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar17:05
112SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar17:05
113ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar17:05
114COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)17:05
115ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk17:05
116ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:05
117ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:05
118ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:05
119ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa17:05
120NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo17:05
121JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo29:29
122FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept31:15
123NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy32:16
124DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr35:33
125FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept
126SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH
127SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr
128SPAMikel Elorza Pagaldai (SPA)
129DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr
130SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr
131JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli
132PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass
133ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk
134NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved