All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Mevlana - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Mevlana - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2018

Tour of Mevlana 2018

TurkeyTurkey - 18th June 2018 - 21th June 2018


General classification - 21th June 2018


1TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:36:31
2RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor0:27
3SWIThéry Schir (SWI)0:49
4SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)0:52
5BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)0:53
6IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)0:54
7MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spor0:57
8IRIBehnam Arian (IRI)Pishgaman Cycling Team1:04
9NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)1:06
10SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Vib Sports1:07
11IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)1:09
12SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)Vib Sports1:10
13IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari1:11
14TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:14
15GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World1:16
16TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)1:16
17IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)1:16
18GERSimon Betz (GER)1:20
19BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:22
20TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)1:25
21NEDRutger van der Meer (NED)1:31
22TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)1:34
23IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)1:36
24TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)1:36
25BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:40
26NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global1:43
27TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:47
28NEDJeen De Jong (NED)1:49
29TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:50
30BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:03
31TURAhmet Örken (TUR)2:50
32BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:13
33TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)3:25
34SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)3:37
35TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)3:42
36TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)3:47
37SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Vib Sports3:55
38TUROnur Turgut (TUR)4:04
39IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)4:05
40NEDBart Buijk (NED)4:52
41GERSimon Wingen (GER)6:24
42TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)6:32
43SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)6:42
44TUREmin Koçan (TUR)6:46
45GERIlias Kulke (GER)7:03
46NEDLars Akkermans (NED)Global7:18
47NEDKaj Verhaegh (NED)7:18
48GEOTamaz Tsereteli (GEO)7:32
49SWILars Schnyder (SWI)7:58
50SWITristan Marguet (SWI)8:10
51SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)8:33
52TURIsak Unal (TUR)8:35
53IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad11:30

Prologue - Konya - Konya - 8 km - 18th June 2018Time Trial


1TURAhmet Örken (TUR)10:02
2TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:04
3RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor0:08
4SWIThéry Schir (SWI)0:10
5TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:10
6SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)0:11
7BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)0:14
8MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spor0:16
9IRIBehnam Arian (IRI)Pishgaman Cycling Team0:18
10IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari0:25
11IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)0:25
12IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)0:25
13GERSimon Wingen (GER)0:26
14SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Vib Sports0:26
15SWIGaël Suter (SWI)0:28
16IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)0:28
17SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)Vib Sports0:29
18TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:30
19TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)0:31
20BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:31
21BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:32
22NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)0:33
23GERSimon Betz (GER)0:34
24TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)0:35
25IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)0:37
26GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World0:37
27SWILars Schnyder (SWI)0:37
28SWITristan Marguet (SWI)0:40
29TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:43
30BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:43
31TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)0:44
32SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)0:44
33NEDRutger van der Meer (NED)0:45
34IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad0:47
35TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)0:48
36TUREmin Koçan (TUR)0:48
37TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)0:48
38SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)0:49
39TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)0:50
40BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:50
41SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Vib Sports0:51
42IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)0:57
43TUROnur Turgut (TUR)0:58
44GERIlias Kulke (GER)1:01
45TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:01
46NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global1:02
47TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports1:03
48TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)1:03
49NEDJeen De Jong (NED)1:03
50TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)1:04
51IRQAli Abdul Al Rikabi (IRQ)Vib Sports1:04
52TURIsak Unal (TUR)1:10
53IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:13
54SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)1:17
55TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)1:17
56SWIKevin Winter (SWI)1:17
57NEDKaj Verhaegh (NED)1:20
58NEDLars Akkermans (NED)Global1:20
59NEDBart Buijk (NED)1:22
60TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)1:24
61GEOSulkhan Akhmaevi (GEO)1:25
62TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)1:33
63GEOTamaz Tsereteli (GEO)1:35
64IRIGholamreza Cheraghi (IRI)Dft Cycling Team1:38
65IRIAhmad Noormohammadi Baygi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:41
66IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:45
67TURBedirhan Aktop (TUR)1:48
68GEOTornike Agladze (GEO)1:48
69TUREmre Genc (TUR)1:50
70TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)1:54
71GEOVano Kvakhadze (GEO)1:58
72IRIEhsan Vojdani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad2:09
73TUROguzhan Taskan (TUR)2:19
74GEOGiorgi Suvadoglu (GEO)2:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Konya - Konya - 140,4 km - 19th June 2018Sprint


1RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor3:05:20
2NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)s.t.
3TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
4BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
5IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)s.t.
6IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)s.t.
7SWIThéry Schir (SWI)s.t.
8BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)s.t.
9GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
10NEDRutger van der Meer (NED)s.t.
11TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)s.t.
12NEDJeen De Jong (NED)s.t.
13SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Vib Sportss.t.
14SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Vib Sportss.t.
15NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
16TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)s.t.
17TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
18SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)Vib Sportss.t.
19MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
20TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)s.t.
21TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)s.t.
22GERSimon Betz (GER)s.t.
23TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)s.t.
24IRIBehnam Arian (IRI)Pishgaman Cycling Teams.t.
25TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
26IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdaris.t.
27TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
28TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
29BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
30IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)s.t.
31IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)s.t.
32IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)s.t.
33SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)s.t.
34BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:09
35GEOTamaz Tsereteli (GEO)1:58
36IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:58
37IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:58
38TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)1:58
39NEDKaj Verhaegh (NED)1:58
40TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)1:58
41TUREmin Koçan (TUR)1:58
42NEDLars Akkermans (NED)Global1:58
43TURAhmet Örken (TUR)1:58
44NEDBart Buijk (NED)1:58
45SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)1:58
46SWIKevin Winter (SWI)1:58
47SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)1:58
48GERSimon Wingen (GER)1:58
49BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:02
50SWITristan Marguet (SWI)2:02
51SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)2:02
52GERIlias Kulke (GER)2:02
53TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)2:02
54SWIGaël Suter (SWI)2:02
55SWILars Schnyder (SWI)2:02
56TUROnur Turgut (TUR)2:25
57GEOSulkhan Akhmaevi (GEO)2:34
58IRIGholamreza Cheraghi (IRI)Dft Cycling Team6:27
59TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)6:34
60TURIsak Unal (TUR)6:34
61TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports6:34
62TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)8:36
63TUREmre Genc (TUR)8:36
64IRIEhsan Vojdani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad8:36
65TUROguzhan Taskan (TUR)8:36
66GEOGiorgi Suvadoglu (GEO)8:37
67IRIAhmad Noormohammadi Baygi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad8:38
68TURBedirhan Aktop (TUR)8:38
69IRQAli Abdul Al Rikabi (IRQ)Vib Sports8:39
70IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad8:40
71TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)8:42
72TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)
73GEOTornike Agladze (GEO)
74GEOVano Kvakhadze (GEO)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Konya - Beysehir - 193,5 km - 20th June 2018Sprint


1IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)4:47:08
2RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
3TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
4BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
5TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
6TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)s.t.
7NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)s.t.
8IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)s.t.
9BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)s.t.
10BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
11SWIThéry Schir (SWI)s.t.
12GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
13TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)s.t.
14TURAhmet Örken (TUR)s.t.
15TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)s.t.
16BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
17SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Vib Sportss.t.
18NEDKaj Verhaegh (NED)s.t.
19NEDJeen De Jong (NED)s.t.
20TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)s.t.
21SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Vib Sportss.t.
22SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)Vib Sportss.t.
23NEDLars Akkermans (NED)Globals.t.
24SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)s.t.
25GEOTamaz Tsereteli (GEO)s.t.
26TUREmin Koçan (TUR)s.t.
27IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)s.t.
28IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdaris.t.
29GERSimon Betz (GER)s.t.
30MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
31TURIsak Unal (TUR)s.t.
32IRIBehnam Arian (IRI)Pishgaman Cycling Teams.t.
33IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)s.t.
34IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)s.t.
35NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
36SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)s.t.
37BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
38TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)s.t.
39TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)s.t.
40TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
41TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)s.t.
42TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
43TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)s.t.
44SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)s.t.
45TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
46GERIlias Kulke (GER)s.t.
47GERSimon Wingen (GER)s.t.
48TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)s.t.
49TUROnur Turgut (TUR)s.t.
50NEDRutger van der Meer (NED)s.t.
51NEDBart Buijk (NED)0:46
52SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)1:18
53SWILars Schnyder (SWI)1:19
54SWITristan Marguet (SWI)1:20
55SWIGaël Suter (SWI)2:15
56IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad8:04
57TURBedirhan Aktop (TUR)
58GEOSulkhan Akhmaevi (GEO)
59IRIGholamreza Cheraghi (IRI)Dft Cycling Team
60IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad
61IRQAli Abdul Al Rikabi (IRQ)Vib Sports
62TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)
63TUREmre Genc (TUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Konya - Konya - 110,3 km - 21th June 2018Escape


1TURAhmet Örken (TUR)2:34:03
2TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
3RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor0:37
4BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)0:37
5IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)0:37
6TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:37
7TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)0:37
8BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:37
9GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World0:37
10IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)0:37
11NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)0:37
12SWIThéry Schir (SWI)0:37
13TUROnur Turgut (TUR)0:39
14TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)0:39
15SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Vib Sports0:39
16TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)0:39
17TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)0:39
18BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:39
19NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:39
20IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)0:39
21SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)Vib Sports0:39
22MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spor0:39
23IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad0:39
24SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)0:39
25GERSimon Betz (GER)0:44
26SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)0:44
27IRIBehnam Arian (IRI)Pishgaman Cycling Team0:44
28TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)0:44
29TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)0:44
30IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari0:44
31TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:44
32NEDRutger van der Meer (NED)0:44
33NEDJeen De Jong (NED)0:44
34NEDBart Buijk (NED)0:44
35TURIsak Unal (TUR)0:49
36IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)0:49
37BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:49
38TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:18
39BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:18
40SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Vib Sports3:02
41TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)0:39
42IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)3:26
43GEOTamaz Tsereteli (GEO)3:57
44GERIlias Kulke (GER)3:58
45NEDLars Akkermans (NED)Global3:58
46NEDKaj Verhaegh (NED)3:58
47SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)3:58
48SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)3:58
49GERSimon Wingen (GER)3:58
50SWILars Schnyder (SWI)3:58
51TUREmin Koçan (TUR)3:58
52SWITristan Marguet (SWI)4:06
53TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)4:06
54TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)
55SWIGaël Suter (SWI)
56TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved