All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta ao Alentejo - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2018

Volta ao Alentejo 2018

PortugalPortugal - 14th March 2018 - 18th March 2018


General classification - 18th March 2018


1PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli18:25:49
2PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:08
3IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins0:13
4URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
5BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:26
6GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:30
7SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:38
8FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:57
9SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:18
10ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira2:40
11GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins3:39
12SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto4:11
13NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins4:30
14BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:31
15PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:29
16SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:44
17PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto8:55
18RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira10:35
19SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)10:42
20RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)10:53
21POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack11:23
22SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:24
23SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:51
24PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel13:06
25RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx13:15
26SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH14:05
27RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx14:16
28SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira15:28
29PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira15:34
30SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:46
31SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista15:47
32PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista15:59
33MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack16:01
34SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi16:38
35PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua16:51
36SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli16:57
37PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:41
38RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx18:02
39IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins18:25
40SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:44
41RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx19:03
42GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)Wiggins19:10
43PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel19:18
44GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins20:00
45PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli20:27
46SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:42
47SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias21:30
48PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel21:55
49SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira23:55
50BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic24:02
51SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)24:50
52PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua25:04
53PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista25:08
54PORNuno Almeida (POR)26:58
55PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack26:59
56PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista27:03
57PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto27:11
58PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass28:28
59PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua28:47
60SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)28:57
61SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH29:59
62PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)29:59
63BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic30:09
64PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack30:32
65USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:00
66SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto31:09
67PORAndré Ramalho (POR)31:42
68PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass31:56
69SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH31:59
70RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista33:11
71PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass34:03
72BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH34:07
73RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx34:18
74PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass34:25
75SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli35:51
76SPAPedro José López Gil (SPA)36:53
77PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport36:55
78SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi37:04
79SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)37:10
80PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass37:49
81GBRJames Mitri (GBR)38:10
82RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx38:35
83SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi38:38
84SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira38:46
85RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista39:16
86PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira39:57
87PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport41:50
88SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi44:47
89BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic45:07
90PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack45:21
91SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga45:29
92SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias46:06
93SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel46:24
94PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)47:42
95PORFábio Costa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass54:48
96FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)59:39
97PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)1:01:56
98BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:01:58
99SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)1:02:33
100SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)1:03:36
101SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)1:03:36
102PORNuno Meireles (POR)1:03:41
103PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:03:54
104PORJosé Sousa (POR)1:04:27
105FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:04:37
106PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)1:05:41
107PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:08:10
108PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:12:40
109PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:14:36
110PORSandro Branco (POR)1:15:40
111PORJorge Marques (POR)1:19:04
112PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)1:23:25
113POREmanuel Duarte (POR)1:24:09
114PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:26:26
115PORDiogo Lopes (POR)1:39:45

Stage 1 - Vendas Novas - Serpa - 173,5 km - 14th March 2018Sprint


1GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins4:18:33
2FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
3IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins0:01
4BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:01
5PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:01
6ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:01
7PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:01
8SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:01
9SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:01
10BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:01
11SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01
12SPAAngel Rebollido Sànchez (SPA)0:01
13NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins0:01
14URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:01
15PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:01
16SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:01
17GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:08
18BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:14
19SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:21
20SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto1:36
21PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:36
22RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira9:46
23SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)9:46
24IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins9:46
25SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:46
26SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:51
27SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:51
28RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx9:51
29GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins11:00
30GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)Wiggins11:00
31SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH11:00
32PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua11:00
33SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)11:00
34SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli11:00
35PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel11:00
36SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi11:00
37SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira11:00
38POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack11:00
39PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel11:00
40SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:00
41BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic11:00
42MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack11:00
43PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli11:00
44PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira11:00
45SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi11:00
46RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)11:00
47PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:00
48SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista11:00
49RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx11:00
50RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:00
51PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista11:00
52SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel11:00
53RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:14
54RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx20:17
55SPAPedro José López Gil (SPA)20:17
56SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli20:17
57BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic20:17
58RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista20:17
59FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:17
60PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass20:17
61PORJosé Sousa (POR)20:17
62PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel20:17
63PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista20:17
64PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack20:17
65SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:17
66PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua20:17
67PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)20:17
68PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto20:17
69BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic20:17
70PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)20:17
71SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi20:17
72PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass20:17
73PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)20:17
74SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi20:17
75SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira20:17
76SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira20:17
77USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:17
78PORAndré Ramalho (POR)20:17
79PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua20:17
80SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)24:31
81POREmanuel Duarte (POR)24:31
82PORDiogo Lopes (POR)24:31
83GBRJames Mitri (GBR)24:31
84PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack24:31
85PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport24:31
86PORJorge Marques (POR)24:31
87PORFrancisco Duarte (POR)24:31
88SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)24:31
89GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Burgos - BH24:31
90PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista24:31
91PORTiago Leal (POR)Miranda - Mortagua24:31
92PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli24:31
93PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport24:31
94BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH24:31
95PORSandro Branco (POR)24:31
96PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)24:31
97PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport24:31
98PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack24:31
99SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)24:31
100PORRafael Apolinario (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport24:31
101PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)24:31
102PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)24:31
103PORNuno Meireles (POR)24:31
104PORIsaac Pereira (POR)24:31
105PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass24:31
106PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass24:31
107PORNuno Almeida (POR)24:31
108PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli24:31
109PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira24:31
110PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport24:31
111PORFábio Costa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass24:31
112PORNelson Pereira (POR)24:31
113SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH24:31
114PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack24:31
115SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)24:31
116PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport24:31
117PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista24:31
118PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)24:31
119PORCláudio Sousa (POR)24:31
120RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista24:31
121PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel24:31
122SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)24:31
123SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi24:41
124SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)24:41
125RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx24:41
126FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)24:41
127SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH24:41
128SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)24:41
129SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:41
130SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:41
131PORAntonio Monteiro (POR)24:41
132PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass24:41
133PORFabio Mansilhas (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
134SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Efapel
135PORFábio Resende (POR)
136PORDiogo Luis Ribeiro Tavares (POR)
137PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Miranda - Mortagua
138PORAndré Cunha (POR)
139PORFrancisco Ramalho (POR)
140PORPaul Ferreira (POR)
141PORIúri Leitão (POR)
142PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)
143PORDiogo Maia Pereira Fernan Duarte (POR)
144PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)
145PORFrancisco Morais (POR)
146SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Beja - Sines - 205,2 km - 15th March 2018Escape


1RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)5:01:30
2IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wigginss.t.
3SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
4RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:02
5FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:02
6SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
7SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:04
9PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:04
10SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
11GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins0:04
12PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:04
13PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:04
14ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:04
15RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:04
16PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:04
17SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:04
18PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:04
19PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:04
20GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins0:04
21BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:04
22PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:04
23PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:04
24PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:04
25GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)Wiggins0:04
26GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:04
27SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
28PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
29BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:04
30PORNuno Almeida (POR)0:04
31PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:04
32SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
33SPAPedro José López Gil (SPA)0:04
34PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:04
35RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:04
36SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
37SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
38SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:04
39URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
40PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:04
41SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
42SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:04
43RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:04
44PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:04
45PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)0:04
46RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:04
47PORAndré Ramalho (POR)0:04
48NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins2:44
49MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:50
50PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:04
51SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
52PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:04
53IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins4:07
54PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:04
55PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:04
56RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx4:12
57GBRJames Mitri (GBR)4:12
58GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Burgos - BH4:12
59BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH4:12
60BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:12
61SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira4:12
62PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:12
63SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto4:12
64RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:12
65PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:12
66PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:12
67BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:12
68RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:12
69PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:12
70PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:12
71SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:04
72SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi4:12
73RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:12
74USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
75PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:12
76PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:27
77SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:04
78PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:27
79SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
80SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:04
81SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)0:04
82SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)4:52
83SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira4:52
84PORFábio Costa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass5:45
85SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
86SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)7:10
87PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:04
88PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:04
89PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:04
90PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:04
91SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:04
92SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:04
93PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)9:55
94SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:21
95SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:21
96SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:21
97SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto15:21
98SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel15:21
99PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)19:56
100PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel19:56
101SPAAngel Rebollido Sànchez (SPA)20:11
102SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)24:47
103SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)24:47
104PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli24:47
105PORAntonio Monteiro (POR)24:47
106SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)24:47
107PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack24:47
108PORTiago Leal (POR)Miranda - Mortagua24:47
109PORJosé Sousa (POR)24:47
110PORNelson Pereira (POR)24:47
111SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)24:47
112FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)24:47
113PORSandro Branco (POR)33:34
114PORNuno Meireles (POR)33:34
115PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)33:34
116PORDiogo Lopes (POR)33:34
117PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)33:34
118PORJorge Marques (POR)33:34
119PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli33:34
120PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport33:34
121BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic33:34
122PORCláudio Sousa (POR)33:34
123POREmanuel Duarte (POR)33:34
124PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport33:34
125FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:34
126BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic33:34
127SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)33:34
128PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)33:34
129PORRafael Apolinario (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
130PORIsaac Pereira (POR)
131PORFrancisco Duarte (POR)
132PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Grândola - Arraiolos - 149,3 km - 16th March 2018Sprint


1RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)3:37:04
2GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wigginss.t.
3FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
5IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wigginss.t.
6PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
7PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
8PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
9IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wigginss.t.
10PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortaguas.t.
11POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
12PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapels.t.
13PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
14BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
15SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
16SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
17SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wigginss.t.
20SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
21URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
23PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
24SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:07
25BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:07
26GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)Wiggins0:07
27SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07
28ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:07
29SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:07
30SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:07
31SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:07
32SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)0:07
33PORNuno Almeida (POR)0:07
34NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins0:07
35PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:07
36BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:07
37MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:07
38SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
39SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:07
40GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins0:07
41RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:07
42PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:07
43PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:07
44RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:07
45SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)0:07
46SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:07
47PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:07
48PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:07
49PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:07
50PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:07
51PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)0:07
52PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:07
53RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:07
54RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:07
55SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:07
56SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
57PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:07
58RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:07
59PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:07
60SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)0:07
61PORAndré Ramalho (POR)0:07
62PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:07
63RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:07
64PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)0:07
65PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:07
66PORNuno Meireles (POR)0:07
67PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:23
68SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:26
69USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:30
70SPAPedro José López Gil (SPA)0:30
71PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:32
72PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:32
73BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH0:32
74SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:32
75SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)0:36
76BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:38
77PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:38
78BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:46
79PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:48
80SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:54
81SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:54
82GBRJames Mitri (GBR)1:03
83PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:03
84PORSandro Branco (POR)1:03
85SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:03
86SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)1:07
87FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
88SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:07
89RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:07
90PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua1:07
91BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:10
92SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH1:53
93POREmanuel Duarte (POR)2:04
94FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)2:04
95PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass2:04
96SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)2:07
97SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)2:07
98PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:22
99SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto2:30
100SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)2:30
101SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:30
102SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:30
103SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:33
104RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:35
105PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:38
106PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:43
107PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:43
108SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi4:09
109PORJosé Sousa (POR)4:34
110PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)4:45
111PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)4:45
112RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx5:36
113PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)5:59
114PORJorge Marques (POR)5:59
115PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli5:59
116PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:59
117SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira9:26
118PORTiago Leal (POR)Miranda - Mortagua9:26
119PORCláudio Sousa (POR)9:26
120PORNelson Pereira (POR)9:26
121SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel9:26
122PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)9:26
123PORAntonio Monteiro (POR)9:31
124PORDiogo Lopes (POR)9:40
125PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel10:05
126PORFábio Costa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass10:13
127GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Monforte - Portalegre - 64,2 km - 17th March 2018Medium mountain


1POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:44:09
2PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:06
3IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins0:06
4RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:06
5PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:06
6SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:06
7PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:06
8SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:06
9BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:06
10SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:06
11URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
12GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:22
13PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:22
14RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:22
15SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
16SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:34
17SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:50
18SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:55
19PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:55
20PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:55
21RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:55
22PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:03
23SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:03
24PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:03
25SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:06
26MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:17
27NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins1:17
28SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:17
29FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:17
30ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:17
31SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:21
32SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:21
33PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:24
34SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:26
35PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:26
36RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:26
37PORNuno Almeida (POR)1:26
38RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:26
39SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:41
40GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins1:47
41RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:47
42PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:12
43BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:16
44SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH3:24
45SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:24
46SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH3:25
47IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins3:25
48SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:25
49PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:25
50PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:25
51BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH3:25
52PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:25
53SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)3:25
54PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:25
55SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)3:25
56SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:25
57SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)3:25
58SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:25
59PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:30
60RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:30
61PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:30
62BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:43
63PORNuno Meireles (POR)3:43
64BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:58
65SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:58
66GBRJames Mitri (GBR)6:44
67GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)Wiggins6:44
68PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:46
69PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:46
70PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport6:46
71PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel6:46
72PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:46
73PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)6:46
74PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport6:46
75PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport6:46
76PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport6:46
77SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)6:46
78PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)6:46
79SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:46
80PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua6:46
81BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic6:46
82SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:46
83PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:46
84RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx6:46
85RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx6:46
86RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:46
87FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)6:46
88SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto6:46
89PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)7:36
90SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)7:51
91SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)8:17
92SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel8:17
93SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli8:17
94USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:17
95PORAndré Ramalho (POR)8:17
96BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic8:21
97GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins8:21
98FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:21
99SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi8:27
100SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi8:27
101PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack8:27
102PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport8:32
103PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass8:32
104PORFábio Costa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass9:59
105PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)10:51
106PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack11:04
107PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli11:06
108PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli11:06
109SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)12:40
110SPAPedro José López Gil (SPA)12:55
111PORJorge Marques (POR)12:57
112PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack13:06
113PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel13:06
114PORDiogo Lopes (POR)13:06
115POREmanuel Duarte (POR)13:06
116PORSandro Branco (POR)13:06
117PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass13:06
118PORJosé Sousa (POR)13:06
119PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)13:06
120PORAntonio Monteiro (POR)13:23
121PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)15:28
122PORNelson Pereira (POR)17:45
123PORCláudio Sousa (POR)17:58
124SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)21:58
125PORTiago Leal (POR)Miranda - Mortagua
126SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Castelo de Vide - Castelo de Vide - 8,4 km - 17th March 2018Time Trial


1SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto13:29
2PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:08
3SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:08
4RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:11
5PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:13
6SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:13
7PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:15
8URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:17
9GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:20
10RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:21
11PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:21
12NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins0:24
13SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:28
14IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins0:30
15SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:33
16POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:34
17RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:36
18PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:36
19SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:37
20GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins0:39
21BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:39
22SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:42
23PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:44
24SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:46
25SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:47
26MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:50
27SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:51
28SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)0:53
29FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:53
30PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:54
31SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:54
32PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:55
33PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:56
34SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:57
35FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)0:57
36PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:00
37PORNuno Almeida (POR)1:01
38PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:03
39SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:03
40RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:06
41BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:06
42RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
43SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:08
44IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins1:10
45BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:10
46BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:11
47SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:11
48RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:12
49SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:14
50PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)1:15
51PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)1:16
52USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:16
53SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)1:16
54PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:21
55PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:21
56BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:21
57PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:21
58PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:22
59PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel1:24
60PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:24
61ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:26
62PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:26
63PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua1:26
64PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:28
65PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:28
66SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:30
67SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)1:30
68BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH1:30
69GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)Wiggins1:30
70SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:31
71SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel1:32
72PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:32
73PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:32
74SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:33
75SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)1:33
76SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)1:36
77SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:37
78SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:38
79PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:40
80RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:42
81FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:42
82GBRJames Mitri (GBR)1:43
83PORJorge Marques (POR)1:44
84BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:44
85PORJosé Sousa (POR)1:46
86PORNuno Meireles (POR)1:49
87PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:49
88SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:50
89SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto1:52
90RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:52
91PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport1:55
92SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH1:57
93PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:58
94PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)1:58
95POREmanuel Duarte (POR)2:03
96PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel2:06
97PORFábio Costa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass2:07
98PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:08
99SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:10
100SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)2:11
101PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:11
102GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins2:12
103PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:15
104PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport2:17
105PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)2:17
106RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx2:18
107RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:20
108PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:23
109PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)2:23
110PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:25
111SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:30
112SPAPedro José López Gil (SPA)2:47
113PORSandro Branco (POR)2:47
114SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)2:57
115PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:59
116PORAndré Ramalho (POR)3:00
117SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:02
118PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)3:07
119PORAntonio Monteiro (POR)3:13
120PORDiogo Lopes (POR)3:34
121PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Castelo de Vide - Évora - 151,3 km - 18th March 2018Escape


1GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins3:30:40
2FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
4IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wigginss.t.
5RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
6SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
7PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Ulis.t.
8PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
9PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
10PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wigginss.t.
12URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
14PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
15GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)Wiggins0:09
16SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:09
17SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:09
18FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:09
19SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:09
20ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:09
21SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)0:09
22POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:09
23PORNuno Almeida (POR)0:13
24GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins0:13
25SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)0:13
26PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:16
27SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
28SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
29SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
30SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:16
31PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:16
32SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
33RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:21
34PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)0:21
35PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:21
36PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:21
37PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:21
38PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:21
39NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins0:21
40RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
41BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:21
42PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:21
43GBRJames Mitri (GBR)0:21
44PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel0:21
45SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
46SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:21
47PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua0:21
48SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)0:21
49PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:21
50PORAndré Ramalho (POR)0:21
51PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)0:21
52IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins0:21
53SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:21
54RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
55RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
56RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:21
57MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:21
58PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:21
59PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:21
60SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)0:21
61PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:21
62SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:21
63PORNuno Meireles (POR)0:21
64SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:21
65PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:21
66SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:21
67BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH0:21
68PORJosé Sousa (POR)0:21
69RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:21
70BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:40
71PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:41
72PORJorge Marques (POR)0:43
73SPAPedro José López Gil (SPA)0:44
74SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)0:44
75PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:47
76FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)0:48
77SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:48
78SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)0:51
79PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:51
80BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:51
81PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport0:53
82PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:53
83PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)0:53
84SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:57
85USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:00
86BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:03
87PORSandro Branco (POR)1:03
88PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)1:03
89PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:03
90BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:03
91PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:09
92SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel1:12
93PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:14
94SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:17
95SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:17
96PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:24
97RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:32
98RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx1:32
99PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)1:54
100SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:03
101PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:03
102SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:26
103PORFábio Costa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass2:37
104PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass2:45
105SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:28
106SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:28
107SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto3:28
108PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:28
109SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:35
110SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:35
111RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:57
112PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli9:15
113POREmanuel Duarte (POR)9:15
114PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli9:15
115PORDiogo Lopes (POR)15:44
116PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
117PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Efapel
118PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)
119PORAntonio Monteiro (POR)
120SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved