All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ovo Energy Tour of Britain - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ovo Energy Tour of Britain - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2018

Ovo Energy Tour of Britain 2018

Great BritainGreat Britain - 2nd September 2018 - 9th September 2018


General classification - 9th September 2018


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors26:25:58
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:17
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33
4NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team0:42
5LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:51
6GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:58
7USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:10
8RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)1:21
9AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:28
10NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:34
11AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:49
12GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:54
13NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:58
14GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac2:00
15FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie2:09
16GBREthan Hayter (GBR)2:17
17GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins2:24
18NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:27
19BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:27
20GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg2:42
21USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:14
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:33
23SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:50
24ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar4:33
25GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor5:13
26LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cycling5:48
27ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data5:52
28AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:02
29ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:46
30GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:52
31BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:02
32SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott7:25
33FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie7:38
34BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:53
35GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin8:05
36GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos9:12
37GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy9:42
38FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie9:44
39GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal9:49
40BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos10:00
41SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar10:26
42DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin10:30
43SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar10:50
44GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins11:15
45RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data11:15
46RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data11:15
47ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:18
48GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos11:34
49DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac11:58
50GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors12:04
51LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team12:30
52NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development12:32
53NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Food13:01
54ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors13:02
55BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb13:57
56BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:12
57AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:28
58GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates14:58
59AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:01
60NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling15:10
61POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos15:41
62GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)16:58
63NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb17:06
64FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie18:19
65GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:24
66BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:17
67ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox19:40
68RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data20:14
69COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors20:41
70GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor20:51
71GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin21:15
72IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins21:37
73ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:01
74ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:02
75NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling22:36
76FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie23:25
77USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac23:34
78GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling23:42
79NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal23:52
80NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins23:56
81AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data26:15
82GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis26:34
83GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis27:20
84GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis27:59
85GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos28:25
86GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)28:51
87GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling29:00
88GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin29:23
89NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:08
90GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin30:10
91FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie30:23
92GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor30:54
93GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott33:07
94GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis35:14
95ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:15
96GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg37:40
97GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor38:02
98GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor39:15
99GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg40:35
100GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)One Pro Cycling41:30
101BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors43:14
102GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesis44:33
103ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox45:51
104GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb46:14
105GBRJoe Nally (GBR)46:25
106GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg52:46

Stage 1 - Pembrey Country Park - Newport - 175 km - 2nd September 2018Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:00:54
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wigginss.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
8ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
9ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
11FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
12ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
13BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
14GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
15ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Datas.t.
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
18SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
19GBRJoe Nally (GBR)s.t.
20LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cyclings.t.
21GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
22NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
26NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
27BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
29AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
30GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
31NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunwebs.t.
33NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
35FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
36RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
37USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
38GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
39GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wigginss.t.
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
41GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
42USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)s.t.
45AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
46GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisbergs.t.
47RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
48LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
49BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
51DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
52GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
53NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
54NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
55IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wigginss.t.
56LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
57DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
58FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
59GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
60GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
62GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon - Eisbergs.t.
63SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
64GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
65GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
67GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
68NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
69ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
70ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
71BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
72ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
73GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
74ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
75AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
77GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
78BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
80GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
81GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
82SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
83GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wigginss.t.
84GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
85NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
87NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
88BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
89FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
90AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
91RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
92GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:25
93GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:53
94GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott0:53
95ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:26
96GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:26
97GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:26
98GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb2:26
99FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie2:26
100GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:26
101POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos3:55
102GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos3:55
103GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg3:55
104GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg3:55
105RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data3:55
106GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling3:55
107GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:55
108NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins3:55
109BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb3:55
110GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:47
111GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:47
112GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg4:47
113BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:47
114GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:47
115AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:47
116IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins4:47
117GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)4:47
118GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Jlt - Condor5:38
119PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:38
120NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Cranbrook - Barnstaple - 174 km - 3rd September 2018Medium mountain


1AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:14:46
2ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:01
3NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team0:02
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:02
5GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:02
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:02
8AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:02
9LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:02
10GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:09
11GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:14
12DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:39
13NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
14BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
15GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:39
16GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:39
17NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:39
18USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:39
19ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:39
20SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:39
21GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins0:39
22GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg0:39
23NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:39
24GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:39
25BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:39
26GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:39
27SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:39
28GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:39
29RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:39
30GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:39
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:39
32GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:39
33USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:39
34FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
35RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:22
36ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:22
37BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb3:22
38NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Food3:22
39NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development3:22
40LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cycling3:22
41NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins3:22
42FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie3:22
43GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins3:22
44RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data3:22
45SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:22
46SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar3:22
47SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:22
48RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data3:22
49ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar3:22
50POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos3:22
51COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors3:22
52NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling3:22
53AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:22
54GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)3:22
55BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:22
56LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:22
57DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac3:22
58GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin3:22
59ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:22
60GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos3:22
61ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:22
62GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates3:22
63GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos3:22
64ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors3:22
65ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac3:22
66NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling3:22
67BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:22
68NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb3:22
69FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie3:22
70GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:22
71GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:22
72SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:22
73AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:22
74NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:22
75GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:26
76GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)6:26
77GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:26
78USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac6:26
79IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins6:26
80AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:26
81GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:26
82FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie6:26
83GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling11:14
84AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data11:54
85IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins11:54
86GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg11:54
87GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor11:54
88GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg11:54
89GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesis11:54
90FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie11:54
91GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos11:54
92GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins
93BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
94BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bristol - Bristol - 125 km - 4th September 2018Sprint


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:47:41
2NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cyclings.t.
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
5BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
7DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
9NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
11FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
12AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
16GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisbergs.t.
17GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wigginss.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
20AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
21AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
22GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
23RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
24NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
25GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
26SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
28BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
30ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
33IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins0:06
34BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
35GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:06
36SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:06
37FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:06
38AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
39GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:06
40USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:19
41NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:40
42ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:51
43ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:51
44ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:51
45FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie0:51
46NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:51
47BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:51
48ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:51
49NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Food1:02
50GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
51GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
52PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:23
53GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:23
54GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins1:23
55SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:23
56DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac1:23
57ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:23
58LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:23
59GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos1:23
60POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos1:23
61GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:46
62SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:01
63GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy2:06
64GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors2:06
65IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins2:59
66RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data2:59
67RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data2:59
68NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development2:59
69ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:59
70SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar2:59
71ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:59
72GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:59
73RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:59
74AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:59
75NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal2:59
76GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:59
77BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:59
78FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie2:59
79ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:59
80GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:59
81COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:59
82ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:59
83GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:58
84ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:36
85GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg5:36
86FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie5:36
87FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie5:36
88GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor5:36
89USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac5:36
90GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac5:36
91GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg5:36
92GBRJoe Nally (GBR)5:36
93GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos5:36
94GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates5:36
95GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)5:36
96GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg5:36
97GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)5:36
98GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:36
99NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins5:36
100AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data5:36
101GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:36
102GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor5:36
103GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg5:36
104GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:36
105GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:36
106GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb5:36
107NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb5:36
108GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:36
109GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:36
110GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)One Pro Cycling6:45
111GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:04
112GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott7:31
113BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:31
114GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Jlt - Condor7:31
115NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:31
116AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Nuneaton - Royal Leamington Spa - 183 km - 5th September 2018Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:22:04
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
3NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
6LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cyclings.t.
7FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
8GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
9GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon - Eisbergs.t.
10GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wigginss.t.
11ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
13USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
16ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wigginss.t.
18GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
19NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
20BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
22GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
23DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
24NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Foods.t.
25GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisbergs.t.
26NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
28ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
29NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
32ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
33GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
34LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
36GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon - Eisbergs.t.
38FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
39USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
40ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
41GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
42BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
43RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
44ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
45SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
47NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
49GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wigginss.t.
51GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
52FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
53SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
54GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
55AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
57BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
60GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
62FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
63SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
64ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
65BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
66RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
67AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wigginss.t.
69RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
70GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)s.t.
71ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Datas.t.
72GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
73GBRJoe Nally (GBR)s.t.
74GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
75RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
76USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
77FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
78AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
79POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
80BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
81GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
82SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
83NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
84GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
85GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
86GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
87BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunwebs.t.
89FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
90GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
91DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac0:22
92GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)0:32
93FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:32
94NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:38
95GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:44
96GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:44
97NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins0:44
98GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg0:44
99GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott0:44
100GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:44
101GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:44
102GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:44
103GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg0:44
104GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:44
105ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:03
106GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:07
107NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:07
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:30
109PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:33
110NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
111GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
112GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:14
113GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:14
114BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:50
115NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:50

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Cockermouth - Whinlatter Pass - 14 km - 6th September 2018Team Time Trial


1NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Maarten Wynants, Neilson Powless, Jos Van Emden, Pascal Eenkhoorn, Koen Bouwman, Primoz Roglic)19:37
2BEL Quick Step Floors (Maximilian Schachmann, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Iljo Keisse, Bob Jungels, Julian Alaphilippe, Fernando Gaviria Rendon)19:53
3SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Rick Zabel, Mads Würtz Schmidt, Nils Politt, Dmitriy Strakhov, Tony Martin, Alex Dowsett)19:57
4GBR Team Ineos (Ian Stannard, Wout Poels, Vasil Kiryienka, Lukasz Wisniowski, Chris Froome, Geraint Howell Thomas)20:
5SPA Movistar (Eduardo Sepúlveda, Rubén Fernández Andújar, Jasha Sütterlin, Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez, Carlos Barbero Cuesta, José Joaquin Rojas Gil)20:13
6USA BMC Racing Team (Tejay Van Garderen, Miles Scotson, Jürgen Roelandts, Jean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker, Patrick Bevin, Stefan Küng)20:15
7AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Roger Kluge, Caleb Ewan, Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Robert Power, Cameron Meyer)20:31
8GER Sunweb (Phil Bauhaus, Louis Vervaeke, Lennard Hofstede, Chris Hamilton, Nils Eekhoff)20:43
9FRA Direct Energie (Angelo Tulik, Alexandre Pichot, Paul Ourselin, Jonathan Hivert, Romain Cardis, Sylvain Chavanel)20:47
10GBR Great Britain National Team (Alfred Wright, Stephen Williams, Joe Nally, Ethan Hayter, Matthew Bostock, Ben Swift)20:55
11BEL Lotto - Soudal (Jens Keukeleire, James Shaw, Moreno Hofland, André Greipel, Jasper De Buyst)20:56
12RSA Dimension Data (Jay Robert Thomson, Jacobus Venter, Scott Thwaites, Nicholas Dlamini, Scott Davies, Mark Renshaw)20:59
13GBR Wiggins (Matthew Teggart, Thomas Pidcock, James Fouche, Mark Downey, Gabriel Cullaigh)21:02
14BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Dion Smith, Andrea Pasqualon, Mark McNally, Simone Antonini, Xandro Meurisse)21:05
15GBR One Pro Cycling (Peter Williams, James Oram, Christopher Latham, Hayden McCormick, Tom Baylis, Emils Liepins)21:10
16GBR Canyon Eisberg (Rory Townsed, Andrew Tennant, Max Stedman, Dexter Gardias, Ryan Christensen, Alex Paton)21:20
17USA EF Education First - Drapac (José Fernandes, Hugh Carthy, Matti Breschel, Daniel McLay, Sacha Modolo, Taylor Phinney)21:21
18GBR Madison - Genesis (Erick Rowsell, George Pym, Jonathan McEvoy, Matthew Holmes, Richard Handley, Connor Swift)21:27
19ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Alessandro Tonelli, Paolo Simion, Andrea Guardini, Giovanni Carboni, Vincenzo Albanese, Enrico Barbin)21:41
20GBR JLT - Condor (Alistair Slater, Jonathan Mould, Thomas Moses, Edmund Bradbury, Graham Briggs, Thomas Stewart)21:51

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Barrow-in-Furness - Whinlatter Pass - 169 km - 7th September 2018Medium mountain


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos4:01:51
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:02
3GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:12
4FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
5NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team0:21
6GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins0:21
7BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21
8NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21
9GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg0:21
10GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:21
11GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:21
12AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:21
13GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:21
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
15RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:29
16ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:31
17SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:32
18USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:32
19GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:32
20LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:36
21USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:36
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:36
23ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:36
24BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb0:39
25LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cycling0:58
26NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:00
27AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:06
28AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:06
29NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20
30GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:20
31SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:20
32PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:30
33GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:49
34GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:56
35FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie3:01
36FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie3:01
37GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos3:01
38GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:01
39GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates3:01
40GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling3:01
41BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:01
42ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:01
43GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin3:01
44BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:01
45GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:01
46ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data3:01
47RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:01
48GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:01
49NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Food3:01
50RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data3:01
51FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie3:01
52DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac3:01
53BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos3:19
54RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data3:19
55GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:19
56SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:19
57DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin3:43
58LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:47
59AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:47
60NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling4:07
61GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:06
62GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors5:06
63ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:06
64ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:06
65NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development5:06
66NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal5:06
67ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:06
68GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:06
69IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins5:06
70BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:06
71NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb5:06
72ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:06
73ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:06
74SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:06
75FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie5:06
76GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos5:06
77POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos5:06
78GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins5:06
79GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos5:06
80NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins5:06
81GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:06
82GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor5:06
83SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar5:06
84AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data5:06
85GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:06
86GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis5:06
87FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie5:06
88GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)6:08
89BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:54
90GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:54
91USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac6:58
92AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:22
93GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott7:39
94GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)7:42
95ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors8:35
96GBRJoe Nally (GBR)9:16
97GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg10:55
98GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor11:07
99GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor12:24
100GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg12:24
101ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:24
102GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)One Pro Cycling12:24
103NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling12:24
104GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg12:24
105GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg12:24
106COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors12:24
107GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis12:24
108GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesis12:24
109BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:24
110NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:26
111GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb14:24
112GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Jlt - Condor
113IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - West Bridgford - Mansfield - 223 km - 8th September 2018Escape


1GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos4:56:27
2GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:59
3ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:09
4GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:54
5LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cycling4:04
6NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team4:04
7GBREthan Hayter (GBR)4:04
8ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:04
9GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg4:04
10NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development4:04
11GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin4:04
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie4:04
13RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)4:04
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:04
15COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:04
16GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins4:04
17DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac4:04
18NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:04
19FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors4:04
20ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data4:04
21ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:04
22GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:04
23NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:04
24BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos4:04
25RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data4:04
26GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar4:04
27RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data4:04
28SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar4:04
29BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:04
30NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos4:04
31GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates4:04
32USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:04
33GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data4:04
34GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg4:04
35GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)4:04
36GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin4:04
37GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor4:04
38SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:04
39GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins4:04
40GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling4:04
41NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Food4:04
42AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data4:04
43AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb4:04
44ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar4:04
45SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar4:04
46DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin4:04
47NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal4:04
48BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:04
49POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos4:04
50NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:04
51GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac4:04
52SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar4:04
53LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors4:04
54ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:04
55FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie4:04
56FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie4:04
57NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:04
58AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:04
59LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team4:04
60FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie4:04
61ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors4:04
62GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos4:04
63ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:04
64USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team4:04
65GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)4:04
66AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:04
67SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:04
68FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie4:04
69NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling4:04
70BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:04
71BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:22
72GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:26
73BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:26
74GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor4:26
75AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:26
76GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:26
77GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg4:26
78GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor4:26
79BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:26
80GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg4:40
81GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott4:40
82GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos4:40
83AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:40
84FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie4:40
85NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb4:40
86USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac4:53
87GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:21
88GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors7:21
89ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:21
90ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:21
91ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:21
92GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:21
93GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:21
94RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data7:21
95GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:21
96GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:21
97IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins7:21
98GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy7:21
99GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor7:21
100NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins7:21
101BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb7:39
102GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb7:51
103GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor8:58
104NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling8:58
105GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)One Pro Cycling9:37
106GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesis9:37
107GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling11:23
108GBRJoe Nally (GBR)15:26
109GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg15:28
110PORJosé Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto
111SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - London - London - 77 km - 9th September 2018Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:38:33
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
6NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
9ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wigginss.t.
12GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
13FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
14USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
16BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
19LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cyclings.t.
20NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
23ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Datas.t.
24NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
25GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
26FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
27SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
28GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon - Eisbergs.t.
29SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
30GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
31AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
33FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
34FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
35ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
37GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
39NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
40GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wigginss.t.
41RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
42POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
43RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
44NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
45LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
46SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
47GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
48AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
50ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
51BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
52GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott0:30
53ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:32
54IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins0:32
55GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:32
56RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:32
57NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins0:32
58FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:32
59RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:32
60GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:35
61GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)0:35
62AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:35
63SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:35
64ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35
65NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:35
66GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:42
67BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:42
68GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:53
69GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos1:01
70GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:01
71ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:01
72GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:01
73GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:01
74USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:01
75GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:10
76BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:10
77FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:15
78BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:21
79GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:21
80FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie1:21
81GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:21
82NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:21
83NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:28
84GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)1:33
85GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:38
86GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:42
87GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates1:42
88GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy1:51
89USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:02
90DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac2:07
91GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg2:14
92GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg2:14
93DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
94SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott2:43
95BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:43
96GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:25
97GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:25
98GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)Madison - Genesis3:25
99NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)Oliver's Real Food3:54
100GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb3:58
101GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:58
102GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:58
103ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:58
104GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg3:58
105GBRJoe Nally (GBR)4:54
106GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:03
107ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
108GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon - Eisberg
109GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved